Otterstedt Islands Series
Anacortes Yacht Club | May 21-July 09, 2022

PHRF (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 12, 2022 5:57:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
250   Redux   198   Ron Wheeler    Anacortes YC   2   3   5  
1  
2  
26   More Uff Da   168   Benjamin Braden    Port Madison YC   1   5/DNC   6  
2  
3  
59059   Pangaea   105   Nicholas Estvold    Anacortes YC   3   4/DNF   7  
3  
4  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    Anacortes YC   7   2   9T  
4  
5  
265   Little Annie   210   John Gunn    Anacortes YC   4   5/DNC   9T  
5  
6  
8   Pulelehua   108   Matt Wallis    Corinthian Bellingham   9/DNC   1   10T  
6  
7  
56   Seaglass   162   James Mahan    Anacortes YC   6   4/DNF   10T  
7  
8  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb    Anacortes YC   5   5/DNC   10T  
8  
9  
491   Celebration   141   Jim Bottles    Anacortes Yacht Club   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
185   Black Arrow   99   Stephen Orsini    Anacortes YC   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
61566   Undine   99   Murray Laidley    Anacortes YC   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
450   Avalon   183   Greg Siewert    Anacortes YC   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman    Anacortes YC   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
59926   Taku   141   Bart Borusinski    N/A   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow    Anacortes   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger    Anacortes YC   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
1777   RANGER   189   Scott Soes    Anacortes YC   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Campbell    AYC   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
031   Recon   42   Kevin Welch    Anacortes YC   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
45   Zephyros   102   Walt Guterbock    Anacortes YC   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme    Anacortes Yacht Club   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
9  
284   Capricho   126   Eric Beemer    Anacortes YC   9/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network