West Dennis Yacht Club Invitational
West Dennis Yacht Club | July 11, 2022

club 420 (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 11, 2022 1:17:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6296   Tucker Lamoreux /
Amelia Gassner  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   2   [30/OCS]   1   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
2203   Brady Welburn /
Ben Visco  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   1   1   2   6   [9]   6   16T  
2  
3  
9126   Conor Donahue /
Sarah Leary  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   6   2   3   4   [7]   1   16T  
3  
4  
6673   Will Hurd /
Jack Thompson  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis YC   3   6   [9]   2   4   5   20  
4  
5  
2202   Zach Bender /
Summer Mills  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   4   4   4   5   6   [8]   23  
5  
6  
3659   Alex Wesp /
Max Wesp  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   [13]   5   5   3   5   9   27  
6  
7  
9300   Zachary Earnshaw /
Maxwell Allain  
WDYC/ WDYC   7   7   [11]   9   3   4   30  
7  
8  
6457   Cody Lamoreux /
Chad Bartlett  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   18   8   7   [30/OCS]   2   2   37  
8  
9  
9301   Jack Brogan /
Charlie Forger  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   9   10   6   7   [11]   7   39  
9  
10  
8574   Andrew Visco /
Charlie Garrity  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   5   9   12   8   8   [15]   42  
10  
11  
2201   Shannon Welburn /
Shea Welburn  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   11   3   10   10   [16]   13   47  
11  
12  
9302   Grace Powers /
Emma Coonan  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   12   13   13   11   [24]   10   59  
12  
13  
9137   Hadley Earl /
Leah Parker  
Stage Harbor YC/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [17]   11   8   15   12   16   62  
13  
14  
5292   Michael burns /
Charlotte Powers  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   8   12   [17]   13   17   17   67  
14  
15  
9139   Caroline Friendly /
Sam Schuhwerk  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   10   15   [19]   16   13   14   68  
15  
16  
5885   Colin MacInnis /
Noah Belson  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   16   14   [21]   12   10   19   71  
16  
17  
1300   Hunter Crane /
Carter White  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ CMYC   15   [19]   14   19   14   12   74  
17  
18  
7847   Isabel Dickson /
Nick Johnson  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham   14   18   [20]   18   20   18   88  
18  
19  
1301   Emily Bunn /
Caroline Sullivan  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [23]   22   15   17   15   21   90  
19  
20  
369   Nicholas Kowaleski /
Audrey Coonan  
West Dennis/ West Dennis   21   [25]   18   14   18   22   93  
20  
21  
1299   Olyn Jacobson /
Paul Burgess  
CMYC/ Cmyc   25   16   24   [26]   21   11   97  
21  
22  
6133   Laine Jansen /
Griffin Kelleher  
Wianno YC/ Wianno YC   20   17   16   21   [30/RET]   30/RET   104T  
22  
23  
8168   Avery Keller /
meredith bartlett  
Stage Harbor YC/ stage harbor yc   19   20   22   20   [23]   23   104T  
23  
24  
8167   Paige Fenton /
Corinne Adamo  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   24   21   [30/DNF]   24   19   20   108  
24  
25  
8169   Bailey Kreszswick /
Avery Quake  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ SHYC   22   23   23   22   22   [24]   112  
25  
26  
8080   Brianna Murphy /
Sean Donovan  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   [26]   24   25   23   26   26   124  
26  
27  
1464   Billy Adams /
Sophia DiFrisco  
WDYC/ WDYC   [27]   26   26   25   25   25   127  
27  
28  
.   Amelia Gassner    Chatham Yacht Club   28   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   148  
28  
29  
0   Corinne Adamo    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   149  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network