2022 DYC Junior Sailing Mid-Summer Regatta
Duxbury Yacht Club | July 28-29, 2022in

opti champ (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 12:03:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
DYC 6      Angus Huang [Blue]   DYC   [7]   3   1   1   3   3   3   3   5   4   26  
1  
2  
32287      Molly Goldberg [Blue]   DBMS   5   6   [11]   5   1   2   8   4   2   2   35  
2  
3  
10261   Draken   Jaan Hunter [Blue]   PYC   3   1   3   [15]   9   4   7   2   6   3   38  
3  
4  
21111   Guppy   Mary Rose Conroy [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   6   12   9   12   6   5   13   [18/OCS]   8   6   77  
4  
5  
20047      Dominic Rabeni [Blue]   DBMS   10   4   7   13   5   8   [17]   9   12   11   79  
5  
6  
32288      dalton leach [Blue]   DBMS   14   13   13   14   12   6   5   6   4   [18/DNF]   87  
6  
7  
DYC 5      Tripp Scott [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   [15]   9   15   11   8   11   12   8   9   5   88  
7  
8  
20040      Sam Granat [Blue]   DBMS   11   16   16   6   11   9   16   12   [17]   12   109  
8  
9  
32283   ?   Elle Deacon [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   4   1   13   8   116  
9  
10  
DYC 2      Brooks Lovett [Blue]   Duxbury Yacht Club   [16]   14   14   16   15   12   15   13   15   13   127  
10  
 



Division: Red (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
DYC 1      Peter Gleason [Red]   Duxbury Yacht Club   1   2   2   3   2   1   1   [7]   1   1   14  
1  
2  
22872      Riley Chaplin [Red]   DBMS   12   10   12   10   10   [18/DNF]   14   11   14   10   103  
2  
 



Division: White (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
23509      Holt Birkett [White]   Duxbury Yacht Club   4   5   5   2   7   10   2   5   3   [18/DNF]   43  
1  
2  
220874      Eric Pontiff [White]   Duxbury Maritime School   9   8   4   8   4   7   6   [10]   10   7   63  
2  
3  
22873      Elin leach [White]   DBMS   8   [15]   6   9   13   14   10   14   7   9   90  
3  
4  
PYC 8      Jack Callahan [White]   PYC   13   11   8   4   14   13   11   15   11   [18/DNF]   100  
4  
5  
5461      Kevin Cotti [White]   Plymouth Yacht Club   2   7   10   7   16   [18/DNF]   9   18/DNF   16   18/DNF   103  
5  
 



opti green (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 12:21:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
DYC 4      Rynn Wilson    Duxbury Yacht Club   [8]   1   4   2   2   3   4   4   3   1   24  
1  
2  
DYC 3      Kendal Bowen    Duxbury Yacht Club   [9]   3   2   1   1   1   3   9   7   2   29  
2  
3  
21656   Opti   Benjamin Morse    DBMS   5   [7]   3   4   4   6   1   1   4   5   33  
3  
4  
23514      Ramsey Birkett    Duxbury Yacht Club   1   8   1   3   6   2   [13]   6   1   8   36  
4  
5  
19884   Zip!   Brendan Reardon    Hingham Yacht Club   2   4   5   5   [10]   7   2   2   8   6   41  
5  
6  
PYC 6      Keegan Wyman    Plymouth Yacht Club   6   5   [9]   6   3   4   5   7   5   3   44  
6  
7  
2287      Cohen Crossley    Duxbury Bay Maritime School   4   2   7   7   8   5   [10]   3   2   7   45  
7  
8  
8   Sea J   Hannah Semcken    Plymouth Yacht Club   3   [14]   6   9   7   12   8   14   11   11   81  
8  
9  
20041      Kane McGraw    DBMS   7   13   13   10   5   8   15   12   6   [21/DNF]   89  
9  
10  
22488      Jackson BLAIN    Plymouth Yacht Club   13   12   8   11   11   10   9   5   12   [14]   91  
10  
11  
DYC 50      Sabina Knecht    Duxbury Yacht Club   12   6   [17]   13   12   11   11   15   9   4   93  
11  
12  
22489      Tyde Remes    PYC   11   9   10   8   13   9   [18]   18   10   10   98  
12  
13  
4      Ava Blain    Plymouth Yacht Club   18   11   15   12   9   14   12   13   [21/DNF]   12   116  
13  
14  
DYC 03      Scarlett Bowen    Duxbury Yacht Club   10   10   11   14   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   16   16   16   9   123  
14  
15  
14143      Lauren Semcken    Plymouth Yacht Club   14   16   16   15   [21/DNF]   13   14   11   15   15   129  
15  
16  
20605   Adios   charlotte egan    hingham yacht club   15   15   12   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNF   6   8   21/DNS   21/DNF   140  
16  
17  
12370      Brooks Pineo    Plymouth Yacht Club   17   18   14   16   14   15   17   17   13   [21/DNF]   141  
17  
18  
DYC 60      Jack Bowen    DYC   16   17   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   7   10   14   21/DNF   148  
18  
19  
9978   Travtanic   Travis Feeley    Hingham   [21/DNF]   19   21/DNF   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNF   21/DNF   19   21/DNS   13   177  
19  
20  
TBD**      colby marston    Duxbury Yacht Club   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   189  
20  
 



club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 1:14:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
8182      Myles Olney    DBMS   2   3   2   3   1   1   2   2   [4]   2   1   [4]   1   20  
1  
2  
9332   TBD   Vaughan Knecht    DYC   1   1   1   [4]   [5]   4   4   1   3   1   3   2   3   24  
2  
3  
8184      Gus Nappellio    DBMS   3   2   3   2   2   3   3   [5]   [6]   3   4   1   2   28  
3  
4  
8188      Derek Kirby    Duxbury Bay Maritime Academy   [4]   [4]   4   1   4   2   1   3   1   4   2   3   4   29  
4  
5  
8189      Olivia Gleason    DBMS   5   5   6   6   3   [7/DNF]   [7/DNS]   4   2   6   6   5   5   53  
5  
6  
8511      Joshua Nielsen    Plymouth Yacht Club   [6]   [6]   5   5   6   5   5   6   5   5   5   6   6   59  
6  
 



club 420 green (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 1:18:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
9333      Scout Olney    DYC   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   2   13  
1  
2  
8512      Stella Kirkpatrick    Plymouth Yacht Club   [4]   2   [4]   1   4   4   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   22  
2  
3  
9334      William Rice    DYC   3   [4]   2   2   2   3   3   [4]   4   3   3   3   3   31  
3  
4  
9081      Sally Egan    hingham yacht club   2   3   3   4   3   2   4   3   3   4   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   36  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network