2022 Caryn Wilson Opti Regatta
Lavallette Yacht Club | July 26, 2022in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2022 11:21:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (42 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7599   Dog Fish   Ryan Wurch    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   4   4   4   12  
1  
2  
18585      Frances Smith    BHYC   10   1   5   16  
2  
3  
17698   Tonka   Liam Glowacki    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   8   9   1   18T  
3  
4  
14755      Owen Scully    Mantoloking Yacht Club   2   7   9   18T  
4  
5  
17735   Mac Attack   Mac Hurley    Mantoloking Yacht Club   1   3   18   22  
5  
6  
7445   StormRunner   Jeremy Kokes    Metedeconk River Yatch Club   5   8   10   23  
6  
7  
8149   Ninja   Christian Bruhn    BHYC   3   10   11   24  
7  
8  
23519      Colin Curry    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   9   2   16   27  
8  
9  
20661      Levi Hinton    Bay head   7   18   6   31  
9  
10  
8626   Wingo   June Hagan    IHYC   6   25   2   33  
10  
11  
23520      Gaile McNally    Island Heights Yacht Club   11   6   19   36  
11  
12  
8096      Christos Lambrou    Manasquan River Yacht Club   12   15   13   40  
12  
13  
9576   Water Lilly   Raegan Hunnewell    MRYC   16   11   14   41  
13  
14  
17298      Gunnar Goethert    Mantoloking YC   17   5   21   43  
14  
15  
8073      James Wilson    Mantoloking Yacht Club   15   23   7   45  
15  
16  
5302   Poseidon   Sadie Cavanaugh    IHYC   26   17   3   46T  
16  
17  
3173      Colton Deblinger    Myc   19   12   15   46T  
17  
18  
15206      Cate McLean    Mantoloking Yacht Club   14   14   24   52  
18  
19  
21486   Black pearl   Logan Spamer    Mantoloking yacht club   28   22   8   58  
19  
20  
2712      Shamus Mahoney    SPYC   21   13   28   62  
20  
21  
8208      Mary Apa    Lavallette   13   21   30   64  
21  
22  
13245      Lorenzo Marotta    Bay Head Yacht Club   29   27   12   68  
22  
23  
13035      Margaret Lin    Island hieghts   25   19   32   76  
23  
24  
23272   Barnegat Beast 2.0   Jack Messina    Lavallette   22   32   23   77  
24  
25  
6668   Flip Flop   Brixton Coby    Seaside park   23   29   26   78  
25  
26  
22888   Optimizm   Cole Buchanan    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   20   20   39   79  
26  
27  
21379   The Black Pearl   Jack Monaghan-Morris    MYC   33   26   22   81  
27  
28  
6959      Lachlan Curry    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   32   34   17   83T  
28  
29  
15957      Katherine Chen    TRYC   27   31   25   83T  
29  
30  
3467   CRAB   Logan Lee    LYC   35   30   20   85  
30  
31  
15315   Watermelon Wave   Colette Miller    Lavallette Yacht Club   36   24   27   87  
31  
32  
6581   Rockin’ Rooster   Reeve Miller    Lavallette Yacht Club   38   16   36   90T  
32  
33  
16762   Dancing Robot   Donovan Arcuri    IHYC   18   37   35   90T  
33  
34  
20973      Steele Overlee    SPYC   24   28   38   90T  
34  
35  
21853      Anna Buttacavoli    TRYC   30   33   29   92  
35  
36  
5139   Shimmering Sailor   Lila McManus    Lavallette Yacht Club   31   38   33   102  
36  
37  
9761      Kelsey Broderick    Lavallette Yacht Club   34   36   34   104  
37  
38  
5014   Wings   Liam Smith    TRYC   39   35   31   105  
38  
39  
12486   Watch the Boom   Connor Broderick    Lavallette Yacht Club   37   40   37   114  
39  
40  
10845      Vincent Amabile    Spyc   43/DNF   39   40   122  
40  
41  
USA BH 20523   Dashing Duck   Peter Tonzola    BHYC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   129T  
41  
41  
1111   Dylan   Dylan Paschon    Ihyc   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   129T  
41  
 



Opti Championship (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2022 2:55:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (47 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22199      Aidan O’Gwen [Blue]   Seaside Park YC/Toms River YC   [4]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
20929   Orange Crush   Henry Drapeau [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [8]   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
18028      Mae Schlenker [Blue]   BHYC   1   4   [8]   6   11  
3  
4  
19080      Taylor Sipe [Blue]   TRYC   2   3   15   [26]   20T  
4  
5  
20960      Owen Poskay [Blue]   TRYC   11   [98/DNF]   7   2   20T  
5  
6  
17770      Cole Buczkowski [Blue]   MCYC   [9]   8   6   9   23  
6  
7  
21952      CJ Walsh [Blue]   MYC   7   [98/DNF]   10   12   29  
7  
8  
18063   Aquaholic   Jonas Reader [Blue]   TRYC   [98/OCS]   5   3   27   35  
8  
9  
SGP708      Caio Sullivan [Blue]   SPYC / TRYC   10   [98/DNF]   13   16   39T  
9  
10  
13139      Carter Stefanacci [Blue]   IHYC   14   [98/DNF]   12   13   39T  
10  
11  
21281      Walker Lapham [Blue]   MYC   31   10   11   [39]   52  
11  
12  
15930      Evie McLean [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [37]   11   27   19   57  
12  
13  
5221      Caroline Soell [Blue]   TRYC   5   [98/DNF]   48   5   58  
13  
14  
2503      Ava Deblinger [Blue]   Myc   16   [98/DNF]   23   31   70  
14  
15  
19781      Henry Hull [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   21   [98/DNF]   22   32   75  
15  
16  
13345      Mason Lin [Blue]   Island Hieghts   45   9   [50]   35   89  
16  
17  
12237   Lime Rickey   John Drapeau [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   17   [98/DNF]   54   30   101  
17  
18  
SGP714      Gaitan Sullivan [Blue]   SPYC / TRYC   29   [98/DNF]   59   23   111  
18  
19  
9735   Wicked   Amelia Scuorzo [Blue]   LYC   38   [98/DNF]   17   66   121T  
19  
20  
7656   Mayhem   Anna Hnatt [Blue]   MCYC   27   [98/DNF]   32   62   121T  
20  
21  
4417   Wildcat   Catherine Dunn [Blue]   Metedeconk River   61   [98/DNF]   30   36   127  
21  
22  
8013   Wave rider   Colin Smith [Blue]   TRYC   67   [98/DNF]   40   21   128  
22  
23  
10559      Julia Martin [Blue]   TRYC   41   [98/DNF]   33   59   133  
23  
24  
16475   Shamrock   Ella Angelbeck [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   43   [98/DNF]   36   55   134  
24  
25  
7821   Liv 2 sail   Olivia Bencivenga [Blue]   Metedeconk Yacht Club/ MCYC   36   [98/DNF]   47   58   141  
25  
26  
18452      Brayden Eagan [Blue]   TRYC   55   [98/DNF]   68   20   143T  
26  
27  
6151   Opti   Alexandra Kuzloski [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   32   [98/DNF]   67   44   143T  
27  
28  
12880      Patrick Kennedy [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   51   [98/DNF]   45   48   144  
28  
29  
17923      Cailin Mundry [Blue]   TRYC   35   [98/DNF]   69   46   150  
29  
30  
11223      Connor Bornebusch [Blue]   Ihyc   47   [98/DNF]   42   65   154  
30  
31  
20513   Pirate   Landon Brick [Blue]   IHYC   46   [98/DNF]   58   61   165  
31  
32  
SGP713      Riley Sullivan [Blue]   SPYC / TRYC   52   [98/DNF]   63   51   166  
32  
33  
22102   See ya   Annabel Mantone [Blue]   BHYC   48   [98/DNF]   46   80   174  
33  
34  
22245      Tiernan O’Rourke [Blue]   BHYC   56   [98/DNF]   85   49   190  
34  
35  
18124      Alexander Pistolakis [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [98/OCS]   98/DNF   51   52   201  
35  
36  
8466      Ella Reid [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   80   [98/DNF]   79   47   206T  
36  
37  
8302   Cartwheeling Starfish   Gavin Sramowicz [Blue]   LYC   64   [98/DNF]   72   70   206T  
37  
38  
16245      Lily Ferlise [Blue]   LYC   77   [98/DNF]   70   60   207  
38  
39  
US 13319      Liam McManus [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   18   [98/DNF]   98/DNF   98/DNC   214  
39  
40  
12465   Sunny bunny   Peter Koenig [Blue]   MYC   63   [98/DNF]   73   81   217  
40  
41  
19727   Sunshine   Joseph Vales [Blue]   BHYC   58   [98/DNF]   84   76   218  
41  
42  
12483   Roll Tide   Kalsin Beavis [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   89   [98/DNF]   43   98/OCS   230  
42  
43  
12655      Pippa Mckenzie [Blue]   MYC   71   [98/DNF]   65   98/DNF   234  
43  
44  
6414      Kelly McCarthy [Blue]   NBYC   86   [98/DNF]   80   72   238  
44  
45  
20238      Alexandra Cusimano [Blue]   MYC   88   [98/DNF]   88   98/DNF   274  
45  
46  
19338      Lily Hryniw [Blue]   NBYC   83   [98/DNF]   98/DNF   98/DNF   279  
46  
47  
12328      Levi Naseef [Blue]   MYC   [98/DNC]   98/DNC   98/DNC   98/DNC   294  
47  
 



Division: Red (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5148      James McCarthy [Red]   NBYC   3   6   4   [18]   13  
1  
2  
19597      Maryn Demand [Red]   TRYC/SAYC   6   [98/DNF]   5   10   21  
2  
3  
22372   Johnny Sails   John McCabe [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   13   [98/DNF]   9   14   36  
3  
4  
21296   Sea Fuel   Rylie McGowan [Red]   Toms River Yacht Club   22   [98/DNF]   25   3   50  
4  
5  
5084      Jessica Szekeres [Red]   SPYC   12   [98/DNF]   18   22   52  
5  
6  
17337   Lily Glosenger   Lily Glosenger [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   20   [98/DNF]   14   33   67  
6  
7  
21508      Ben D'Avella [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   25   [98/DNF]   16   28   69  
7  
8  
19557      Jack McAteer [Red]   NBYC   24   [98/DNF]   31   41   96T  
8  
9  
15807   Green flash   Maeve Smith [Red]   TRYC   33   [98/DNF]   39   24   96T  
9  
10  
8811      Sonja Schwartz [Red]   Toms River Yacht Club   23   [98/DNF]   66   15   104T  
10  
11  
23521      Maddy Brisby [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   28   [98/DNF]   20   56   104T  
11  
12  
4023      Mike Ferlise [Red]   LYC   30   [98/DNF]   49   45   124  
12  
13  
21513      Cameron Hart [Red]   TRYC   39   [98/DNF]   44   42   125  
13  
14  
13287   Impala   Carys Dutton [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   54   [98/DNF]   38   57   149  
14  
15  
16751      Maggie Carolan [Red]   Metedeconk River YC   49   [98/DNF]   41   67   157  
15  
16  
14755   Sprinkles   Chetty Thomas [Red]   Mantoloking   74   [98/DNF]   61   50   185  
16  
17  
17003      Shane Hughes [Red]   Toms River   60   [98/DNF]   81   54   195  
17  
18  
22661      Grant Smith [Red]   BHYC   78   [98/DNF]   64   79   221  
18  
 



Division: White (32 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17036      Graham Soell [White]   TRYC   15   [98/DNF]   21   17   53  
1  
2  
20974      Bradley Welch [White]   TRYC   40   [98/DNF]   19   7   66  
2  
3  
13669      Carter Mundry [White]   TRYC   19   [98/DNF]   28   25   72  
3  
4  
11770      William Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   34   [98/DNF]   35   11   80  
4  
5  
20989      Mannix Mahoney [White]   SPYC   26   [98/DNF]   60   8   94  
5  
6  
15846      Minna Goethert [White]   Mantoloking YC   44   [98/DNF]   26   40   110  
6  
7  
11204   Mr. Frog   Dylan Brick [White]   IHYC   62   7   52   [69]   121  
7  
8  
8058   Shooting starfish   Clara Wetzel [White]   Mantoloking   50   [98/DNF]   24   53   127  
8  
9  
17001   The Irish Jib ☘️   Declan Jones [White]   BHYC   68   [98/DNF]   37   29   134  
9  
10  
21355      Daisy Durling [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   53   [98/DNF]   57   34   144  
10  
11  
7501      John McLean [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   57   [98/DNF]   29   63   149  
11  
12  
9750      Keylee Dunn [White]   IHYC   81   [98/DNF]   34   43   158  
12  
13  
15503      Jack Brisby [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   42   [98/DNF]   55   64   161  
13  
14  
15677   Shore Breaker   Ryan Miller [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   72   [98/DNF]   56   37   165  
14  
15  
16738      Ethan Welch [White]   TRYC   75   [98/DNF]   78   38   191  
15  
16  
23518      Ellie Bachman [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   65   [98/DNF]   62   74   201  
16  
17  
14647   Fearless   Emma Cicirelli [White]   Mantoloking   59   [98/DNF]   71   75   205  
17  
18  
14888      Kate Reid [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   84   [98/DNF]   53   78   215  
18  
19  
19359      Heath Brezee [White]   NBYC   70   [98/DNF]   77   77   224  
19  
20  
8980      Henry Koella [White]   LYC   85   [98/DNF]   74   68   227T  
20  
21  
3004   Irish   Brendan Lee [White]   LYC   73   [98/DNF]   83   71   227T  
21  
22  
21441   Roasted   Colin Karmen [White]   BHYC   69   [98/DNF]   82   82   233  
22  
23  
9300   Chico   Bryce Anderson [White]   Lavallette yacht club   [98/OCS]   98/DNF   76   73   247  
23  
24  
20321      Vivian Durling [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   79   [98/DNF]   75   98/DNF   252  
24  
25  
8448   Pacifico   Leini Beavis [White]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   76   [98/DNF]   87   98/DNF   261  
25  
26  
19784   Ritz cracker   Ritt Sadrian [White]   BHYC   66   [98/DNF]   98/RET   98/DNC   262  
26  
27  
12382   Lucky Pugboat   Asher Peltzman [White]   LYC   82   [98/DNF]   98/DNF   83   263  
27  
28  
13245      Lilly Schlenker [White]   BHYC   [98/DNC]   98/DNC   86   98/DNF   282  
28  
29  
6745      Brandon Munroe [White]   Island heights   87   [98/DNF]   98/DNF   98/DNF   283  
29  
30  
21414   Speedy Butterfly   Sarina Guerrieri [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   90   [98/DNF]   98/DNF   98/DNF   286  
30  
31  
3469      Liliana D'Avella [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   91   [98/DNF]   98/OCS   98/DNF   287  
31  
32  
15641   Ruff Seas   James Gangeri [White]   BHYC   [98/DNC]   98/DNC   98/DNC   98/DNC   294  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network