2022 Wet Wednesday Series 2
Long Beach Yacht Club |

Catalina 37 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2022 9:19:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
10   Kowabunga   0   Allie Tsai    HYC   2   1   1   [6]   1   6   11  
1  
2  
2   US Sailing Center Kids   0   Michael Segerblom    LBYC   3   [4]   2   4   2   1   12  
2  
3  
6   The Speeding Narwhals   0   Sophia Corzine    LBYC   1   [5]   4   1   5   3   14  
3  
4  
8   Lando Watersports   0   Chris Orlando    USSCLB   6   3   3   [9/DNC]   3   2   17  
4  
5  
3      0   Jeff Busche
Marty Vogel  
HHYC / LBYC   5   2   [6]   3   4   4   18  
5  
6  
7   Team HURRAH   0   Dave Weil    LBYC   4   [8]   7   2   7   8   28T  
6  
7  
5   Jane's Addiction   0   Jane Hoffner    Balboa Yacht Club   [7]   7   5   5   6   5   28T  
7  
8  
4   Intermediates   0   Ryan Sanders
LBYC Intermediates  
LBYC   [8]   6   8   7   8   7   36  
8  
 



Cal 20 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2022 9:20:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
09   Rubber Dog   0   Keith/Chuck Ives/Stevens    LBYC/ABYC   [3]   3   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
128   Racer X   0   Mike Van Dyke
Pete Frazier  
ABYC   1   5   2   1   4   [18/DNC]   13  
2  
3  
441   Schprichter   0   Will Durant
David Oborn  
Long Beach Yacht Club   4   2   6   3   [7]   2   17  
3  
4  
299   Shifty   0   MIke Corzine    LBYC/ABYC   [18/DNC]   6   4   4   2   6   22  
4  
5  
508   Breakfast club   0   Neil Rietdyk    ABYC   [18/DNC]   7   5   6   5   4   27T  
5  
6  
69   Lickety Split   0   Ron Wood    ABYC   [18/DNC]   4   7   5   6   5   27T  
6  
7  
261   CHEDDAR   0   Bryce Hans
Keith Polmanteer  
ABYC   7   8   [10]   7   9   10   41  
7  
8  
363   Magic Bus   0   Steven George    ABYC   2   1   3   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   42  
8  
9  
249   Sparwars   0   David Kofahl    abyc   9   [18/DNC]   11   9   8   9   46  
9  
10  
385   Quick J   0   Jason Sumpter    LBYC   8   10   [12]   8   10   11   47  
10  
11  
103   No Stress Express   0   Daniel Gilboa    ABYC   5   9   9   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   8   49  
11  
12  
373   Bravura   0   Jeff Ives / Phil Soma    Abyc   6   11   8   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   7   50  
12  
13  
26   Veintiseis   0   Chuck Clay    ABYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   3   3   60  
13  
14  
663   Horton   0   Matt Rustigian    ABYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
14  
14  
461   Sanguine   0   Chris Wells    ABYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
14  
14  
101   PCH   0   Cathy Black-Smith    ABYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
14  
14  
56   Swoosh 4   0   Alex Cross    LBYC/ABYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
14  
 



Cal 25 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2022 9:15:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1   One More Time   0   Art Melendres
Scott Melendres  
LBYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
56019   The Iguana   0   Dennis Diem    LBYC   1   2   2   2   2   [4/DNC]   9  
2  
3  
47815   Ryme N Reason   0   Jim Samuel
Bob Anderson  
ABYC   3   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   19  
3  
 



Viper (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2022 9:20:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 301   #hmb   0   James Baurley    ABYC   2   5   [9/DNC]   3   1   1   12  
1  
2  
197      0   Keith Christensen    ABYC   5   2   [9/DNC]   1   3   4   15  
2  
3  
287   Mad Dog   0   Ed Feo    ABYC   6   1   [9/DNC]   2   5   2   16  
3  
4  
USA212   Boiling Point   0   Daniel Milefchik    ABYC   3   4   [9/DNC]   4   4   3   18  
4  
5  
204      0   Gabriel Ferramola
Mike Shea  
Alamitos Bay YC   4   3   [9/DNC]   5   2   5   19  
5  
6  
221   Haulin' Asp   0   Russ Fox    ABYC   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   37  
6  
7  
187      0   Dante Scatena    ABYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
7  
7  
USA 300   Viral   118   Timothy Carter
Timothy L Carter  
Alamitos Bay   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45T  
7  
 



Club Soling A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2022 8:54:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1      0   Alan Vaught    LBYC   2   1   3   3   2   1   1   3   [5/DNC]   1   1   18  
1  
2  
8      0   Shannon Gallagher    LBYC   1   2   2   [4]   1   3   2   2   1   4   2   20  
2  
3  
2   Someone Else   0   Justin Palm
Mike Tande  
LBYC   [4]   3   1   1   3   2   3   1   2   2   3   21  
3  
4  
3      0   Adriano Schneider    LBYC   3   4   4   2   4   4   4   4   [5/DNC]   3   4   36  
4  
 



Club Soling B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2022 8:45:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1   2B or not 2B   0   Kirk Brown    LBYC   2   1   1   1   [5]   5   3   1   2   2   2   2   22  
1  
2  
5      0   Blair Carty
Brenda Sheraden  
LBYC   [6]   2   2   3   1   1   4   2   1   1   3   3   23  
2  
3  
8   Back to B   0   Tony Mansour
Joe Seibert  
LBYC   5   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   2   1   4   3   3   1   1   34  
3  
4  
4      0   Bryce Cullinane
Molly Ahadpour  
LBYC   1   5   4   5   2   4   2   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   47  
4  
5  
3   3 Bees   0   Richard Bambam    LBYC   4   3   5   4   6   3   [7/RET-BF]   6   4   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   53  
5  
6  
2      0   Ian Chait    Long Beach Yacht Club   3   6   3   2   4   6   5   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   55  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network