26th Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 07, 2022

Opti Green (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 12:33:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18646   Connor Gothie    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   3   2   1   1   [5]   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1   John Hughan    Pleasant Bay Community Boating   [4]   3   2   4   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
8455   Cameron Forger    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   2   1   4   3   6   8   [9]   24  
3  
4  
2372   Carter Dowal    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   8   [10]   3   8   1   3   4   27  
4  
5  
15446   Lucas Proia    Chatham Yacht Club   7   [16]   8   5   3   7   3   33  
5  
6  
13030   Grace Cahoon    Stage Harbor   5   4   5   14   7   6   [18]   41  
6  
7  
3   Emmeline Hughan    Pleasant Bay Community Boating   10   8   7   2   4   [14]   12   43  
7  
8  
15618   Katie Forger    Stage Harbor   6   5   6   [13]   11   5   11   44  
8  
9  
5459   Will Brooks    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [14]   9   10   9   8   4   6   46  
9  
10  
3902   Lila Gurry    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   1   11   14   [19]   12   11   7   56T  
10  
11  
11053   Eleanor Corrie    SHYC   9   6   9   [16]   15   9   8   56T  
11  
12  
2   Rylen Saletta    PBCB   16   [22]   22   7   9   12   5   71  
12  
13  
10399   Will Kreszswick    SHYC   13   [15]   12   12   13   10   13   73  
13  
14  
130268   Cort Luciano    Chatham Yacht Club   18   12   13   6   20   15   [21]   84  
14  
15  
2374   Finn Forger    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   12   13   20   [24]   19   13   10   87  
15  
16  
1773   JJ Heap    SHYC   15   [17]   16   17   10   16   14   88  
16  
17  
23040   Ellie Downs    Chatham Yacht Club   17   [21]   15   11   14   18   16   91  
17  
18  
23039   Maret Downs    Chatham Yacht Club   11   18   [21]   10   18   17   20   94  
18  
19  
0   Ainsley Reydel    Pleasant Bay Community Boating   19   7   11   18   [24]   23   24   102  
19  
20  
16015   Madelyn Kreszswick    SHYC   [23]   23   17   15   22   19   15   111  
20  
21  
17865   Tyler Cahaly    CYC   20   14   18   20   [23]   21   22   115  
21  
22  
13553   Summer Graupe    Chatham Yacht Club   21   [24]   19   21   17   22   17   117  
22  
23  
22666   Kate Vickery    SHYC   22   19   [23]   23   16   20   23   123  
23  
24  
15452   Lucy Lipson    Chatham Yacht Club   [24]   20   24   22   21   24   19   130  
24  
 



Opti Championship (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 1:35:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19885   Sam Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
22253   Brooke Bartlett [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   [3]   1   2   2   2   1   8  
2  
3  
10851   Morgan Sanborn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [5]   3   3   3   4   3   16  
3  
4  
20102   Eli Gertsberg [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   4   [5]   4   4   3   5   20  
4  
5  
13889   Jessica Scipione [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   2   4   9   [10]   6   4   25  
5  
6  
2373   Corinne Adamo [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   8   [12]   6   5   5   7   31  
6  
7  
20107   Florence Carlson [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   6   8   5   6   7   [9]   32  
7  
8  
16887   Millie DiRocco [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   10   7   8   [15]   13   11   49  
8  
9  
20040   Molly Goldberg [Blue]   DBMS   [13]   9   7   13   8   13   50  
9  
10  
22870   Dalton Leach [Blue]   DBMS   [17]   15   11   9   12   6   53T  
10  
11  
13536   Alexis Sanborn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [16]   14   13   7   9   10   53T  
11  
12  
21476   JD Fougere [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   14   [16]   14   8   10   8   54  
12  
13  
1115   Jake Parker [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   9   13   [15]   11   11   14   58  
13  
14  
22873   Elin Leach [White]   DBMS   15   6   12   12   [17]   15   60  
14  
15  
13118   Tory Nolan [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   7   11   [19]   16   15   16   65  
15  
16  
21607   Emery Benson [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   11   10   16   [17]   16   17   70  
16  
17  
14980   Casey Teahan [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [18]   17   18   14   14   12   75  
17  
18  
19402   Chase Berner [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   12   18   10   [20/DNF]   19   18   77  
18  
19  
10813   reidy Henry [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   [19]   19   17   18   18   19   91  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network