PGJSA Qualifier Optimist Regatta - SHYC
Southampton Yacht Club | July 15, 2022in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2022 6:23:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (24 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19721   Mae Finora [Blue]   Old Cove YC   2   1   2   4   2   11  
1  
2  
USA 16084   Breckin Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   4   3   3   1   5   16  
2  
3  
USA7535   Leo Hackett [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   8   4   5   3   7   27  
3  
4  
06504   Riley Kong [Blue]   MYC   12   5   9   6   3   35  
4  
5  
6   ZOE MCDONALD [Blue]   devon yacht club   7   8   10   7   8   40  
5  
6  
USA 21324   Alexander Makarov [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   6   2   4   11   22   45  
6  
7  
18163   Molly Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   5   11   6   13   14   49  
7  
8  
23533   Maddie Saladino [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   20   7   16   2   6   51  
8  
9  
USA 23532   Alexander Boyd [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   3   10   21   14   11   59  
9  
10  
15283   Skye Lily Charles [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club/LISOT   15   15   1   17   19   67  
10  
11  
13885   Henry Aldridge-Krawciw [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   16   22   8   23   9   78  
11  
12  
17371   Georgia Carrier [Blue]   SIYC   22   19   15   9   18   83  
12  
13  
1382   Elina Bateman [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   13   23   11   25   26   98  
13  
14  
995   Zoe Berretty [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   24   33   18   31   15   121  
14  
15  
5   Zachary Deichert [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   26   32   13   24   27   122  
15  
16  
22641   Lucas Ting [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   28   18   27   22   32   127  
16  
17  
1   Alex Leonard [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   14   37   28   27   45/DNF   151  
17  
18  
154454   Nora Beaver [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   35   30   37   28   24   154  
18  
19  
23345   Calvin Cheng [Blue]   Southold   37   38   26   30   29   160  
19  
20  
181z1   Timothy McDermott [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   29   34   39   37   35   174  
20  
21  
13093   Finn Grossbauer [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   39   39   38   38   38   192  
21  
22  
17371   Georgia carrier [Blue]   siyc   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   225T  
22  
22  
23282   Oliver Hincney [Blue]   MATTITUCK   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   225T  
22  
22  
21834   Derek Lobron [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   45/DNC   225T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network