PGJSA Qualifier Optimist Regatta - SHYC
Southampton Yacht Club | July 15, 2022in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2022 6:23:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (24 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19721, Mae Finora[Blue], Old Cove YC, 2-1-2-4-2- ; 11   
2. USA 16084, Breckin Lehnert[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 4-3-3-1-5- ; 16   
3. USA7535, Leo Hackett[Blue], Devon Yacht Club, 8-4-5-3-7- ; 27   
4. 06504, Riley Kong[Blue], MYC, 12-5-9-6-3- ; 35   
5. 6, ZOE MCDONALD[Blue], devon yacht club, 7-8-10-7-8- ; 40   
6. USA 21324, Alexander Makarov[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 6-2-4-11-22- ; 45   
7. 18163, Molly Siewert[Blue], SIYC, 5-11-6-13-14- ; 49   
8. 23533, Maddie Saladino[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 20-7-16-2-6- ; 51   
9. USA 23532, Alexander Boyd[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 3-10-21-14-11- ; 59   
10. 15283, Skye Lily Charles[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club/LISOT, 15-15-1-17-19- ; 67   
11. 13885, Henry Aldridge-Krawciw[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 16-22-8-23-9- ; 78   
12. 17371, Georgia Carrier[Blue], SIYC, 22-19-15-9-18- ; 83   
13. 1382, Elina Bateman[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 13-23-11-25-26- ; 98   
14. 995, Zoe Berretty[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 24-33-18-31-15- ; 121   
15. 5, Zachary Deichert[Blue], Devon Yacht Club, 26-32-13-24-27- ; 122   
16. 22641, Lucas Ting[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 28-18-27-22-32- ; 127   
17. 1, Alex Leonard[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 14-37-28-27-45/DNF- ; 151   
18. 154454, Nora Beaver[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 35-30-37-28-24- ; 154   
19. 23345, Calvin Cheng[Blue], Southold, 37-38-26-30-29- ; 160   
20. 181z1, Timothy McDermott[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 29-34-39-37-35- ; 174   
21. 13093, Finn Grossbauer[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 39-39-38-38-38- ; 192   
22. 17371, Georgia carrier[Blue], siyc, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 225T   
23. 23282, Oliver Hincney[Blue], MATTITUCK, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 225T   
24. 21834, Derek Lobron[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 225T   
 



Division: Red (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16522, Anders Siewert[Red], SIYC, 1-14-14-8-4- ; 41   
2. 16423, elle miller[Red], Southold, 9-24-31-16-25- ; 105   
3. 23307, Leonard Cheng[Red], Southold, 10-27-19-20-30- ; 106T   
4. 23529, Bridget Spicer[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 11-28-25-19-23- ; 106T   
5. 14823, Courtney Jane Iagrossi[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 25-25-22-32-31- ; 135   
6. 22254, Griffin Caravella[Red], Southold yacht club, 33-35-30-35-33- ; 166   
 



Division: White (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22821, Lee Rhoades Munder[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 17-9-7-5-1- ; 39   
2. 21175, Briggs Siewert[White], SIYC, 19-12-12-10-10- ; 63   
3. 1, Klaus Martin[White], devon, 23-6-23-21-17- ; 90   
4. 22690, Tancredi Tenaglia[White], Southampton Yacht Club, 18-13-29-15-16- ; 91   
5. 4, dashiel martin[White], devon, 32-17-17-18-12- ; 96   
6. 7, paige hadden[White], devon, 30-21-33-12-21- ; 117   
7. 24, Brooks Beshara[White], Devon, 21-16-20-29-36- ; 122   
8. 8, Teddy Deichert[White], Devon Yacht Club, 27-20-36-33-20- ; 136   
9. 22691, Oliver Ting[White], Southampton Yacht Club, 31-26-32-26-28- ; 143   
10. 22640, Luca Jones[White], Southampton, 38-29-35-34-13- ; 149   
11. 21252, Ava Appignani[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 34-36-24-45/DNF-34- ; 173   
12. 8260, Matthew Lyons[White], Southold Yacht Club, 36-31-34-36-37- ; 174   
13. 16452, Crosby Lockwood[White], Old Cove, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 225T   
14. tbd, Dashiel Martin[White], devon, 45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC-45/DNC- ; 225T   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 16, 2022 6:23:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network