PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - OCYC
Old Cove Yacht Club | July 13, 2022in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2022 2:15:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (39 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 6084      Breckin Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   3   7   5   5   20  
1  
2  
23533      Maddie Saladino [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   13   4   9   14   40  
2  
3  
15283      Skye Lily Charles [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club/LISOT   11   11   7   13   42  
3  
4  
17222      Arjun Schiff [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   7   26   2   11   46  
4  
5  
USA 7535      Leo Hackett [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   19   12   17   3   51  
5  
6  
18307      Nathan Petrowski [Blue]   MYC   8   6   8   30   52  
6  
7  
19721      Mae Finora [Blue]   Old Cove YC   6   20   24   10   60  
7  
8  
19939      Owen Irving [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   9   8   20   27   64  
8  
9  
USA 21324      Alexander Makarov [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   29   15   4   19   67  
9  
10  
06504   Windscraper   Riley Kong [Blue]   MYC   32   19   12   15   78  
10  
11  
22641      Lucas Ting [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   23   9   15   40   87  
11  
12  
1382      Elina Bateman [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   15   22   23   28   88  
12  
13  
23335      Sam Quartararo [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   12   14   16   47   89  
13  
14  
22093      Ella Giordano [Blue]   orient yacht club   41   34   14   1   90  
14  
15  
9820      Peter Deely [Blue]   Shelter Island   24   25   11   33   93  
15  
16  
18163B      Molly Siewert [Blue]   SIYC   17   18   30   29   94  
16  
17  
19100      Ella Mulligan [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   21   30   39   8   98  
17  
18  
20234   Jason Puris   Clementine Puris [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   51   21   18   24   114  
18  
19  
13885      Henry Aldridge-Krawciw [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   14   44   37   21   116  
19  
20  
USA 23532      Alexander Boyd [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   20   40   22   45   127  
20  
21  
9883      Reilly Constant [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   49   23   35   23   130  
21  
22  
2828      Charlotte Leblond [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   28   36   43   39   146  
22  
23  
17371   Windcatcher   Georgia Carrier [Blue]   SIYC   68/OCS   16   32   32   148  
23  
24  
23345      Calvin Cheng [Blue]   Southold   25   57   49   22   153  
24  
25  
5      Zachary Deichert [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   44   46   38   26   154  
25  
26  
13681   FLASH   Brooks DiBenedetto [Blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   45   45   28   38   156  
26  
27  
23282   N/A   Oliver Hinchey [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   50   37   36   41   164  
27  
28  
21404   Benergy   Ben DeSantis [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   36   50   45   51   182  
28  
29  
154454      Nora Beaver [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   60   27   44   55   186  
29  
30  
11448      Luca Vegliante [Blue]   MYC   37   39   63   54   193  
30  
31  
995      Zoe Berretty [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   58   54   54   31   197  
31  
32  
15389      Mick Billinghay [Blue]   OCYC   38   61   57   52   208  
32  
33  
22394      Tucker Suter [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   42   49   62   57   210  
33  
34  
1-busted      Alex Leonard [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   53   64   51   43   211  
34  
35  
13338      Connor Phillips [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   54   48   60   58   220  
35  
36  
6258      Kate Olsen [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   68/OCS   53   42   63   226  
36  
37  
15389-Quint      William Rich [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   59   66   58   53   236  
37  
38  
7188      Anne Mikolasko [Blue]   Southold YC   56   67   66   62   251T  
38  
39  
12654      Emily Olsen [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   63   56   67   65   251T  
39  
 



Division: Red (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 16084      Everett Lehnert [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   2   1   1   7   11  
1  
2  
003      Pierson Wiedenmayer [Red]   Devon   5   24   3   2   34  
2  
3  
16522      Anders Siewert [Red]   SIYC   10   2   13   16   41  
3  
4  
12099      Brian LYNCH [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   4   3   26   20   53  
4  
5  
17470   Ali e Olio   Gavin Leis [Red]   Mattituck Yacht Club   26   10   53   9   98  
5  
6  
23529      Bridget Spicer [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   31   32   29   25   117  
6  
7  
12134      Reese Mckenna [Red]   OCYC   47   28   33   18   126  
7  
8  
14823      Courtney Jane Iagrossi [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   34   43   27   59   163  
8  
9  
16423   marvel   elle miller [Red]   Southold Yacht Cub   68/OCS   38   41   34   181  
9  
10  
23307      Leonard Cheng [Red]   Southold   46   47   61   49   203  
10  
 



Division: White (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22821      Lee Rhoades Munder [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   1   5   6   12   24  
1  
2  
21175      Briggs Siewert [White]   SIYC   22   17   10   6   55  
2  
3  
1      Klaus Martin [White]   devon   18   13   21   36   88  
3  
4  
15968      Samantha Monacelli [White]   Orient Yacht Club   43   41   19   4   107  
4  
5  
13184      Eric Petrowski [White]   MYC   30   33   46   17   126  
5  
6  
22690      Tancredi Tenaglia [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   40   29   34   37   140  
6  
7  
4      Dashiel Martin [White]   devon   16   52   31   46   145  
7  
8  
8      Teddy Deichert [White]   Devon Yacht Club   48   62   25   35   170T  
8  
9  
6      Paige Hadden [White]   Devon Yacht Club   57   31   40   42   170T  
9  
10  
18163W   Chick Filla   Otto Larsen [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   39   63   52   44   198  
10  
11  
24   Red Phoenix   Brooks Beshara [White]   DYC   27   55   59   60   201T  
11  
12  
8260   Wally VI   Matthew Lyons [White]   Southold Yacht Club   62   42   47   50   201T  
12  
13  
22691      Oliver Ting [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   52   60   50   48   210  
13  
14  
21252      Ava Appignani [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   35   59   56   61   211  
14  
15  
1038   Skippy   Theo Schoenwaelder [White]   Shelter island yacht club   61   35   55   64   215  
15  
16  
16452      Crosby Lockwood [White]   Old Cove   55   51   64   56   226  
16  
17  
18754   Plover   Zander Beshara [White]   DYC   33   65   65   68/DNF   231  
17  
18  
22640   Baby Driver   Luca Jones [White]   Southampton YC   64   58   48   68/DNF   238  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network