PGJSA Qualifier Opti Regatta - OCYC
Old Cove Yacht Club | July 13, 2022in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2022 2:15:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (39 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 6084, , Breckin Lehnert[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 3-7-5-5- ; 20   
2. 23533, , Maddie Saladino[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 13-4-9-14- ; 40   
3. 15283, , Skye Lily Charles[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club/LISOT, 11-11-7-13- ; 42   
4. 17222, , Arjun Schiff[Blue], Orient Yacht Club, 7-26-2-11- ; 46   
5. USA 7535, , Leo Hackett[Blue], Devon Yacht Club, 19-12-17-3- ; 51   
6. 18307, , Nathan Petrowski[Blue], MYC, 8-6-8-30- ; 52   
7. 19721, , Mae Finora[Blue], Old Cove YC, 6-20-24-10- ; 60   
8. 19939, , Owen Irving[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 9-8-20-27- ; 64   
9. USA 21324, , Alexander Makarov[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 29-15-4-19- ; 67   
10. 06504, Windscraper, Riley Kong[Blue], MYC, 32-19-12-15- ; 78   
11. 22641, , Lucas Ting[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 23-9-15-40- ; 87   
12. 1382, , Elina Bateman[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 15-22-23-28- ; 88   
13. 23335, , Sam Quartararo[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 12-14-16-47- ; 89   
14. 22093, , Ella Giordano[Blue], orient yacht club, 41-34-14-1- ; 90   
15. 9820, , Peter Deely[Blue], Shelter Island, 24-25-11-33- ; 93   
16. 18163B, , Molly Siewert[Blue], SIYC, 17-18-30-29- ; 94   
17. 19100, , Ella Mulligan[Blue], Orient Yacht Club, 21-30-39-8- ; 98   
18. 20234, Jason Puris, Clementine Puris[Blue], Devon Yacht Club, 51-21-18-24- ; 114   
19. 13885, , Henry Aldridge-Krawciw[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 14-44-37-21- ; 116   
20. USA 23532, , Alexander Boyd[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 20-40-22-45- ; 127   
21. 9883, , Reilly Constant[Blue], Orient Yacht Club, 49-23-35-23- ; 130   
22. 2828, , Charlotte Leblond[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 28-36-43-39- ; 146   
23. 17371, Windcatcher, Georgia Carrier[Blue], SIYC, 68/OCS-16-32-32- ; 148   
24. 23345, , Calvin Cheng[Blue], Southold, 25-57-49-22- ; 153   
25. 5, , Zachary Deichert[Blue], Devon Yacht Club, 44-46-38-26- ; 154   
26. 13681, FLASH, Brooks DiBenedetto[Blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 45-45-28-38- ; 156   
27. 23282, N/A, Oliver Hinchey[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, 50-37-36-41- ; 164   
28. 21404, Benergy, Ben DeSantis[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 36-50-45-51- ; 182   
29. 154454, , Nora Beaver[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 60-27-44-55- ; 186   
30. 11448, , Luca Vegliante[Blue], MYC, 37-39-63-54- ; 193   
31. 995, , Zoe Berretty[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 58-54-54-31- ; 197   
32. 15389, , Mick Billinghay[Blue], OCYC, 38-61-57-52- ; 208   
33. 22394, , Tucker Suter[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 42-49-62-57- ; 210   
34. 1-busted, , Alex Leonard[Blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 53-64-51-43- ; 211   
35. 13338, , Connor Phillips[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 54-48-60-58- ; 220   
36. 6258, , Kate Olsen[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 68/OCS-53-42-63- ; 226   
37. 15389-Quint, , William Rich[Blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 59-66-58-53- ; 236   
38. 7188, , Anne Mikolasko[Blue], Southold YC, 56-67-66-62- ; 251T   
39. 12654, , Emily Olsen[Blue], Southold Yacht Club, 63-56-67-65- ; 251T   
 



Division: Red (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 16084, , Everett Lehnert[Red], Old Cove Yacht Club, 2-1-1-7- ; 11   
2. 003, , Pierson Wiedenmayer[Red], Devon, 5-24-3-2- ; 34   
3. 16522, , Anders Siewert[Red], SIYC, 10-2-13-16- ; 41   
4. 12099, , Brian LYNCH[Red], Old Cove Yacht Club, 4-3-26-20- ; 53   
5. 17470, Ali e Olio, Gavin Leis[Red], Mattituck Yacht Club, 26-10-53-9- ; 98   
6. 23529, , Bridget Spicer[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 31-32-29-25- ; 117   
7. 12134, , Reese Mckenna[Red], OCYC, 47-28-33-18- ; 126   
8. 14823, , Courtney Jane Iagrossi[Red], Southold Yacht Club, 34-43-27-59- ; 163   
9. 16423, marvel, elle miller[Red], Southold Yacht Cub, 68/OCS-38-41-34- ; 181   
10. 23307, , Leonard Cheng[Red], Southold, 46-47-61-49- ; 203   
 



Division: White (18 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22821, , Lee Rhoades Munder[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 1-5-6-12- ; 24   
2. 21175, , Briggs Siewert[White], SIYC, 22-17-10-6- ; 55   
3. 1, , Klaus Martin[White], devon, 18-13-21-36- ; 88   
4. 15968, , Samantha Monacelli[White], Orient Yacht Club, 43-41-19-4- ; 107   
5. 13184, , Eric Petrowski[White], MYC, 30-33-46-17- ; 126   
6. 22690, , Tancredi Tenaglia[White], Southampton Yacht Club, 40-29-34-37- ; 140   
7. 4, , Dashiel Martin[White], devon, 16-52-31-46- ; 145   
8. 8, , Teddy Deichert[White], Devon Yacht Club, 48-62-25-35- ; 170T   
9. 6, , Paige Hadden[White], Devon Yacht Club, 57-31-40-42- ; 170T   
10. 18163W, Chick Filla, Otto Larsen[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 39-63-52-44- ; 198   
11. 24, Red Phoenix, Brooks Beshara[White], DYC, 27-55-59-60- ; 201T   
12. 8260, Wally VI, Matthew Lyons[White], Southold Yacht Club, 62-42-47-50- ; 201T   
13. 22691, , Oliver Ting[White], Southampton Yacht Club, 52-60-50-48- ; 210   
14. 21252, , Ava Appignani[White], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 35-59-56-61- ; 211   
15. 1038, Skippy, Theo Schoenwaelder[White], Shelter island yacht club, 61-35-55-64- ; 215   
16. 16452, , Crosby Lockwood[White], Old Cove, 55-51-64-56- ; 226   
17. 18754, Plover, Zander Beshara[White], DYC, 33-65-65-68/DNF- ; 231   
18. 22640, Baby Driver, Luca Jones[White], Southampton YC, 64-58-48-68/DNF- ; 238   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2022 12:54:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9103, , Jack Dempsey, Devon Yacht Club, 1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 20219, Narwhal, Fiona Dowling, Mattituck Yacht Club, 3-1-5-2-4- ; 15   
3. 2, opti 5, Minnie Waserstein, devon yacht club, 2-4-3-4-3- ; 16   
4. 13681, , Isla Bateman, Shelter Island Yacht Club, 10-3-4-8-2- ; 27   
5. 10994, , Alex Krittman, Mattituck Yacht Club, 5-8-8-3-6- ; 30   
6. 10234, Jr quest, Ella Minaudo, Mattituck yacht club, 8-5-9-7-7- ; 36T   
7. 5967, Bones, Aileen Dowling, Mattituck Yacht Club, 6-6-6-6-12- ; 36T   
8. 10128, , Levi Beaver, Southold Yacht Club, 4-10-7-5-11- ; 37   
9. USA 21556, , Anna Makarov, Old Cove Yacht Club, 12-9-2-9-8- ; 40   
10. 17122, , Brooke Stock, Southold Yacht Club, 7-7-10-11-9- ; 44   
11. 10622, , Avery Krittman, Mattituck Yacht Club, 11-11-11-10-5- ; 48   
12. 16316, , Brady Rich, Old Cove Yacht Club, 9-12-12-12-10- ; 55   
13. 111, opti, Gogo waserstein, devon yacht club, 14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 70   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network