PGJSA Qualifier Sunfish and Laser Regatta - MYC
Mattituck Yacht Club | July 26, 2022

Sunfish Single (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2022 1:31:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4322, Jonas Im, Southold Yacht Club, 1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 3, Alexander Warren, MYC, 2-1-2-2-2- ; 9   
3. 11, Patrick Corrigan, Mattituck yacht club, 3-3-3-3-3- ; 15   
4. 21811, Mischa Im, Southold Yacht Club, 5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNS- ; 25   
 



Laser 4.7 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2022 2:07:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196144, Julian Dahiya, Old Cove Yacht Club, 1-1-2-1-1-5- ; 11   
2. 386, everett lehnert, Old Cove YC, 8-2-6-2-3-3- ; 24   
3. 219842, Oliver Puris, Devon Yacht Clun, 2-7-8-6-4-2- ; 29   
4. 162491, Jack Heidenry, MYC, 11-3-3-7-7-1- ; 32   
5. 220208, Hannah Lyons, Southold Yacht Club, 12-4-4-3-2-10- ; 35   
6. 217365, William Bateman, SIYC, 7-9-1-11-5-6- ; 39   
7. 176250, Francesca Bonati, Southold yacht club, 5-6-11-8-8-7- ; 45   
8. 202323, Tomasa Tenaglia, Southampton Yacht Club, 9-12-10-4-9-4- ; 48   
9. 288000, Sean Beaver, Southold Yacht Club, 4-11-7-5-14-8- ; 49   
10. 200385, Brian Lynch, Old Cove Yacht Club, 6-8-5-10-15-12- ; 56   
11. 0, Landon Jennings, Devon Yacht Club, 3-15-9-9-13-15- ; 64   
12. 4, dean vegliante, MYC, 15-5-12-12-12-9- ; 65   
13. 218314, Emma Leblond, Mattituck Yacht Club, 10-13-14-14-6-14- ; 71   
14. 110, Stephen Heidenry, MYC, 13-10-13-13-10-13- ; 72   
15. 2, Patrick Miller, old cove yacht club, 14-14-15-15-11-11- ; 80   
16. 34, Grace Lyons, Southold, 16-16-16-16-16-16- ; 96   
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2022 2:03:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 215454, Robert Finora, Old Cove YC, 1-2-6-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 200569, Phoebe Fogarty, Old Cove Yacht Club, 3-1-3-2-2-3- ; 14   
3. 188640, John Spicer, Southold Yacht Club, 2-7-4-3-3-4- ; 23   
4. 3, David Wolleben, OCYC, 7-5-1-5-5-2- ; 25   
5. 420, Patrick O’Driscoll, Old Cove Yacht Club, 8-3-2-4-4-6- ; 27   
6. 173958, Finlay Allonby, SIYC, 5-6-5-6-6-5- ; 33   
7. 152, Anna Finora, Old Cove YC, 4-4-7-7-7-7- ; 36   
8. 21, Max Sauberg, Old Cove, 6-8-8-8-8-8- ; 46   
9. 194195, Mason Miller, Southold, 10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 60   
 



Laser Full (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2022 2:07:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198627, JAMES BERGSTROM, SIYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network