PGJSA Qualifier Laser Regatta - OCYC
Old Cove Yacht Club | July 29, 2022in

Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 2:11:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
196144   Julian Dahiya    Old Cove Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
219842   Oliver Puris    Devon Yacht Club   3   6   2   2   13  
2  
3  
162491   Jack Heidenry    MYC   6   3   4   3   16  
3  
4  
200385   Brian Lynch    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   8   3   7   19  
4  
5  
217365   William Bateman    SIYC   10   2   5   4   21  
5  
6  
202323   Tomasa Tenaglia    Southampton yacht club   8   4   10   5   27  
6  
7  
386   Everett Lehnert    Old Cove YC   5   9   7   8   29  
7  
8  
288000   Sean Beaver    Southold Yacht Club   11   5   8   6   30  
8  
9  
110   Stephen Heidenry    MYC   14   7   9   9   39  
9  
10  
2   Tricia raimondi    Old cove   16   13   6   10   45T  
10  
11  
4   Dean Vegliante    MYC   12   11   11   11   45T  
11  
12  
447   William Von Lehe    Southampton Yacht Club   9   12   12   13   46  
12  
13  
220208   Hannah Lyons    Southold Yacht Club   4   16   15   15   50T  
13  
14  
218314   Emma Leblond    Mattituck Yacht Club   13   10   13   14   50T  
14  
15  
69   Landon Jennings    Devon Yacht Club   7   14   17/DNF   16   54  
15  
16  
0   Anne Clifford-Levy    Devon Yacht   15   15   14   12   56  
16  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 2:12:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
215454   Robert Finora    Old Cove YC   6   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
200569   Phoebe Fogarty    Old Cove Yacht Club   4   2   3   4   13  
2  
3  
198677   Dylan Braner    Shelter Island Yacht Club   5   6   2   3   16  
3  
4  
420   Patrick O’Driscoll    Old Cove   2   4   6   7   19  
4  
5  
2140   Richard Kalich    Mattituck Yacht Club   7   7   5   1   20  
5  
6  
188640   John Spicer    Southold Yacht Club   1   9   4   8   22  
6  
7  
167172   Kevin Young    Southold Yacht Club   3   11   9   6   29T  
7  
8  
3   David Wolleben    OCYC   12   5   7   5   29T  
8  
9  
152   Anna Finora    Old Cove YC   9   8   8   9   34  
9  
10  
174258   John Cuzzocrea    Southampton Yacht Club   10   3   13/DNF   12   38  
10  
11  
21   Max Sauberg    Old Cove   8   10   11   11   40  
11  
12  
194195   Mason Miller    Southold yacht club ben   11   12   10   10   43  
12  
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 29, 2022 2:12:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
198627   James Bergstrom    Shelter Island Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network