PGJSA Qualifier C420 Regatta - OYC
Orient Yacht Club | August 02, 2022

420 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 2:24:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8161   Eli Shainker /
Rufus Burnes Heath  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
7293   Hazel Baldwin /
Vivian Smith  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   4   3   3   10  
2  
3  
7849   Helen O'Neill /
Maddie McAuliffe  
SIYC/ SIYC   3   4   4   11  
3  
4  
Orient1   Leopold Faerber /
lucas Giordano  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   2   5   5   12  
4  
5  
1   Loic Freeman /
Will Buice  
SIYC/ SIYC   5   2   7   14  
5  
6  
5869   Mirabelle Meredith-Jones /
Caspar Meredith-Jones  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   7   7   8   22  
6  
7  
9152   Hayden Van Zandt /
Clementine (Teddy) Golden  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   9   9   6   24  
7  
8  
8215   Pierson Wiedenmayer /
Oliver Puris  
Devon/ Devon   13   11   2   26T  
8  
9  
62062   Sofie Cole /
Lily Badertscher  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   10   6   10   26T  
9  
10  
751   anna marfino /
Caroline Avery Slayton  
SHELTER ISLAND YACHT CLUB/ SHELTER ISLAND YACHT CLUB   6   15   11   32T  
10  
11  
8018   Anders Siewert /
Teo Ammirati  
SIYC/ SIYC   11   12   9   32T  
11  
12  
7510   Carter Peirce /
Lachlan McFarlane  
SIYC/ SIYC   14   10   17   41  
12  
13  
6704   Richard Kalich /
Dean Vegliante  
Mattituck Yacht Club/ MYC   8   21   14   43  
13  
14  
Orient4   Luca Watts /
Griffin Lewis  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   16   16   12   44  
14  
15  
6042   Riley Heidenry /
Anna Friezo  
SIYC/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   15   17   13   45  
15  
16  
08   Zoe Grellet-Aumont /
Madelyn Robillard  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinnecock   24   8   15   47  
16  
17  
3575   Soren Malhotra /
Sammy Alexandrovich  
Shinnecock yacht club/ Shinnecock   26   0/*   26   52  
17  
18  
Orient5   Grayson Monacelli /
Alex Gresham  
Orient Yacht Club/ OYC   21   13   19   53T  
18  
19  
Orient3   Lily Stemhagen /
Colombe Gordon  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   17   20   16   53T  
19  
20  
5521   William Arnold /
Cristian Sanders  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   12   22   24   58  
20  
21  
Orient2   Charlie Webb /
Orion Wieczorek  
Orient/ Orient   18   18   23   59  
21  
22  
1771   Aislinn Callanan /
Tiree Chmelar  
Southold/ Southold   23   19   18   60  
22  
23  
7852   Annabel Kurman /
Charlie Robinson  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   19   14   28/DNS   61  
23  
24  
1510   Lucia Friezo /
Raya Byhovsky  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ SIYC   20   24   20   64  
24  
25  
4473   Jacqueline Feldman /
Millie Taylor  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinnecock Yacht Club   22   23   22   67  
25  
26  
6206   Kellogg Pettibone /
Beatrice Cole  
Shelter Island/ SIYC   25   28/DNF   21   74  
26  
27  
4048   Gemma Hardwick /
Tess Azmak  
Shelter Island/ Shelter Island YC   27   28/RET   25   80  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network