PGJSA Qualifier Opti, Sunfish, Laser and C420 Regatta - DYC
Devon Yacht Club | August 10, 2022

Optimist (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 1:26:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19939   Owen Irving [Blue]   Old Cove   1   3   4   11   5   24  
1  
2  
15283   Skye Lily Charles [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club/LISOT   5   1   5   2   13   26  
2  
3  
USA 13885   Henry Aldridge-Krawciw [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   10   20   9   4   1   44  
3  
4  
06504   Riley Kong [Blue]   MYC   16   11   2   9   14   52  
4  
5  
16084   Breckin Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove YC   4   2   18   13   18   55  
5  
6  
12134   Ellie Mckenna [Blue]   OCYC   15   7   28   1   6   57  
6  
7  
19721   Mae Finora [Blue]   Old Cove YC   7   4   8   27   21   67  
7  
8  
17470   Gavin Leis [Red]   Mattituck Yacht Club   18   5   14   3   32   72T  
8  
9  
USA 21324   Alexander Makarov [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   6   10   34   14   8   72T  
9  
10  
1   klaus martin [White]   devon   19   6   11   19   19   74  
10  
11  
23345   Calvin Cheng [Blue]   Southold   2   26   19   15   15   77  
11  
12  
7   Paige Hadden [White]   Devon   31   17   21   12   2   83T  
12  
13  
7535   Leo Hackett [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   26   16   16   5   20   83T  
13  
14  
21404   Ben DeSantis [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   13   15   13   26   17   84  
14  
15  
13681   Brooks DiBenedetto [Blue]   SIYC   12   12   27   31   11   93  
15  
16  
23307   Leonard Cheng [Red]   Southold   30   28   1   28   7   94  
16  
17  
18121   Timothy McDermott [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   20   13   31   20   12   96  
17  
18  
8   Teddy Deichert [White]   Devon   35   33   12   16   3   99  
18  
19  
23335   Sam Quartararo [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   22   25   29   22   4   102  
19  
20  
16423   elle miller [Red]   SOuthold   24   8   41   21   9   103  
20  
21  
USA 23532   Alexander Boyd [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   3   9   23   29   50   114  
21  
22  
20234   Clementine Puris [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   25   14   24   53/OCS   10   126  
22  
23  
24   Brooks Beshara [White]   DYC   17   29   22   43   16   127  
23  
24  
23282   OLIVER HINCHEY [Blue]   MATTITUCK   21   53/OCS   6   10   38   128  
24  
25  
9103   Jack Dempsey [White]   Devon Yacht Club   28   34   15   17   37   131  
25  
26  
13631   Otto Harris [White]   OCYC   14   18   20   53/OCS   29   134  
26  
27  
9820   Peter Deely [Blue]   Shelter island   9   19   33   23   51   135  
27  
28  
114   Nicholas Dowling [Red]   Nicholas Dowling   36   22   30   6   42   136  
28  
29  
18183   Otto Larsen [White]   Shelter Island   34   30   10   41   22   137  
29  
30  
23530   Henry Stoneham [Blue]   SIYC   11   44   3   37   43   138T  
30  
31  
2   Maeve Tupper [White]   Devon Yacht Club   37   23   25   18   35   138T  
31  
32  
13338   Connor Phillips [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   40   24   38   7   31   140  
32  
33  
154454   Nora Beaver [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   29   40   26   25   28   148  
33  
34  
22690   Tancredi Tenaglia [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   46   37   7   35   24   149  
34  
35  
16316   Mick Billinghay [Blue]   OCYC   23   42   40   8   39   152  
35  
36  
23529   Bridget Spicer [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   27   35   43   24   34   163  
36  
37  
2828   Charlotte Leblond [Blue]   Mattituck Yacht Club   8   36   45   53/OCS   25   167  
37  
38  
22254   Griffin Caravella [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   32   27   35   34   40   168  
38  
39  
21834   Derek Lobron [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   47   47   17   32   26   169  
39  
40  
4   dashiel martin [White]   devon   43   21   36   33   41   174T  
40  
41  
18754   Zander Beshara [White]   DYC   38   41   32   36   27   174T  
41  
42  
12424   Luca Vegliante [Blue]   MYC   33   53/OCS   39   30   33   188  
42  
43  
5   Zachary Deichert [Blue]   Devon   44   32   37   38   49   200  
43  
44  
995   Zoe Berretty [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   48   31   48   45   36   208  
44  
45  
22640   Luca Jones [White]   Southampton   39   46   46   48   30   209  
45  
46  
10128   Levi Beaver [White]   Southold Yacht Club   41   38   42   44   47   212  
46  
47  
13339   June Shillingburg [White]   SIYC   50   48   50   42   23   213  
47  
48  
8260   Matthew Lyons [White]   Southold Yacht Club   42   45   44   39   48   218  
48  
49  
10050   Courtney Iagrossi [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   45   39   47   46   44   221  
49  
50  
12472   Grace Corrigan [Blue]   MYC   49   43   49   40   46   227  
50  
51  
7188   Anne Mikolasko [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   51   49   51   47   45   243  
51  
52  
94299   Nicholas Johnson [White]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   265  
52  
 



Optimist Green (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 11:55:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3   Zachary Kumar    Devon Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
6   Minnie Waserstein    Devon Yacht Club   2   3   3   2   8   18  
2  
3  
007   Maeve Crotty    Devon Yacht CLub   4   5   1   3   6   19  
3  
4  
17470   Violet Nelson    Mattituck   3   2   4   6   5   20  
4  
5  
16156   Joey Crotty    Devon Yacht Club   5   4   5   4   4   22  
5  
6  
32   Owen Dempsey    Devon Yacht Club   7   8   6   7   2   30  
6  
7  
9659   Kiera Kumar    Devon Yacht Club   6   6   7   5   7   31  
7  
8  
11   Audrey Coleman    Devon Yacht Club   8   7   8   8   3   34  
8  
 



Sunfish Single (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 12:32:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
57423   Michael Layton    Southold   1   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
702   Katie Monaco    Southold Yacht Club   2   1   2   3   1   9  
2  
3  
98875   Alexander Warren    MYC   3   3   3   2   3   14  
3  
4  
9   Hayes Thompson    Devon Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
 



Laser 4.7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 1:52:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
219842   Oliver Puris    Devon Yacht Club   3   4   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
386   Everett Lehnert    Old Cove YC   2   8   6   2   3   21  
2  
3  
27   Brianna Martinez-Burns    Mattituck Yacht Club   5   1   7   3   8   24  
3  
4  
217365   William Bateman    Shelter Island Yacht Club   4   5   8   4   4   25  
4  
5  
200385   Brian Lynch    Old Cove Yacht Club   6   7   2   6   5   26  
5  
6  
288000   Sean Beaver    Southold Yacht Club   8   3   13   9   2   35  
6  
7  
217370   Michael Ji    Southampton Yacht Club   1   10   11   10   6   38  
7  
8  
176250   Francesca Bonati    Southold yacht club   15   6   4   7   11   43  
8  
9  
220208   Hannah Lyons    Southold Yacht Club   13   2   18/OCS   5   10   48  
9  
10  
69   Henry Ginnel    Devon Yacht Club   10   9   10   8   16   53  
10  
11  
162491   Anice Orvananos    Mattituck Yacht Club   7   16   3   14   14   54  
11  
12  
447   William Von Lehe    Southampton Yacht Club   18/OCS   13   5   12   7   55  
12  
13  
4   Dean Vegliante    MYC   9   14   9   13   13   58  
13  
14  
0   Anne Clifford-Levy    Devon Yacht Club   12   11   15   15   9   62  
14  
15  
22   Whitney Pickett    Devon Yacht Club   11   12   14   16   12   65  
15  
16  
34   Grace Lyons    Southold   14   15   12   11   15   67  
16  
17  
69   Landon Jennings    Devon Yacht Club   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90  
17  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 1:52:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
200569   Phoebe Fogarty    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   2   3   3   10  
1  
2  
173958   Finlay Allonby    SIYC   3   6   1   4   1   15  
2  
3  
198677   Dylan Braner    Shelter Island Yacht Club   7   2   3   2   2   16  
3  
4  
188640   John Spicer    Southold   11   3   4   1   5   24  
4  
5  
211626   Henry Ji    Southampton Yacht Club   2   5   7   12/OCS   4   30  
5  
6  
215454   Anna Finora    Old Cove YC   4   10   5   6   8   33  
6  
7  
420   Patrick O’Driscoll    Old Cove   6   8   6   5   9   34  
7  
8  
174258   John Cuzzocrea    Southampton Yacht Club   5   7   9   8   10   39  
8  
9  
195428   Kevin Young    Southold Yacht Club   9   4   8   12/OCS   7   40  
9  
10  
194195   mason miller    Southold   10   11   12/OCS   7   6   46  
10  
11  
21   Max Sauberg    Old Cove   8   9   10   9   11   47  
11  
 



Laser Full (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 1:38:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
198627   James Bergstrom    Shelter Island Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 1:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7197   Avi Rosan /
Nathan Rosan  
Southampton YC/ Southampton YC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
2870   Sofia polauf /
EMILY EDWARDS  
southampton yacht club/ SOUTHAMPTON YACY CLUB   3   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
8   Zoe Grellet-Aumont /
Madelyn Robillard  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinnecock   2   4   3   4   3   16  
3  
4  
3575   Jacqueline Feldman /
Milly Taylor  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinecock Yacht Club   5   5   4   5   4   23  
4  
5  
8911   Anjali Venugopalan /
Charlotte Warren  
Mattituck Yacht Club/ Mattituck Yacht Club   4   3   7   6   6   26  
5  
6  
8213   Peter Hackett /
Kai Kumar  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon yacht club   6   6   5   3   7   27  
6  
7  
8215   Beatrix Wiedenmayer /
Landon Jennings  
Devon/ Devon   7   7   6   7   5   32  
7  
8  
121   Bunny Waserstein    Devon Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network