44th Annual Changing of the Colors J/24 Regatta
Fleet 24 - The Lake George Club | September 30-October 02, 2022

J/24 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 01, 2022 3:47:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 5257   Mental Floss   Aidan Glackin    Centerport YC   1   6   [11]   1   2   10T  
1  
2  
5237   Tyrus   Kirk Reynolds    Canandaigua y c   4   [12]   1   4   1   10T  
2  
3  
2901   Fawn Liebowitz   william Fastiggi    Malletts Bay Boat Club   2   [3]   3   2   3   10T  
3  
4  
799   Redline   Mike Stasko    Canandaigua Yacht Club   3   4   2   5   [7]   14  
4  
5  
4103   Oz   Tom Doran    Oswego   5   1   4   6   [24/UFD]   16  
5  
6  
USA49   Ice Cube   Michael Quaid    Malletts Bay Boat Club   [21]   5   7   3   13   28  
6  
7  
4116   Whiskey River   Steve Callison    Malletts Bay Boat Club   15   2   8   [24/UFD]   5   30  
7  
8  
5208   Bogus   George Braddon    CYC   9   11   [16]   9   4   33  
8  
9  
4111   PowderWhore   Scott Bridge
Kieth Bridge  
Portsmouth Yacht Club PYC   13   9   9   [24/UFD]   6   37  
9  
10  
2767   honky tonk hero   Andrew Lerner    NCSC   [19]   13   6   10   9   38  
10  
11  
USA537   Elle   David Kaye    CYC   12   10   5   13   [24/UFD]   40  
11  
12  
USA 1359   Shifty   Marty Gallagher    Scituate Harbor   11   8   [18]   14   8   41  
12  
13  
2598   Witch Way   Alfie Merchant    LGC   7   [22]   13   8   15   43  
13  
14  
342   JAKO   Steven Jackson    ADK   8   [17]   14   7   16   45  
14  
15  
CAN 3366   Premature Grey   Stephan Blais    PCYC   6   14   17   12   [18]   49  
15  
16  
5482   Lady MINX   Lee Ann Zaretsky    Rochester Yacht Club   [18]   18   10   11   12   51  
16  
17  
1672   Cut Loose   John Dickinson    Lake George Club   14   15   12   [17]   14   55  
17  
18  
2770   Rebound   Stephen Allen    Buffalo Canoe Club   [17]   16   15   16   10   57  
18  
19  
USA 1916   Spirit   Rodger Voss    Lake George Club   16   7   [22]   18   17   58  
19  
20  
2714   Uncle Ludwig   Kyle LaVoy    LGC   [22]   19   19   15   11   64  
20  
21  
2507   iko iko   edward gardner
Gardner Gendron  
LGC   10   20   21   [24/UFD]   19   70  
21  
22  
5284   t   Christian Wetzel    DIYC   20   [21]   20   19   20   79  
22  
23  
2348   eclat   Marvin Dobert    Lake George Club   [23]   23   23   20   21   87  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network