2022 Wednesday Night Races - Series 3
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | in

PHRF-Spin (Purple) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 10:56:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
368   Regreso   174   Chris Morlan/ Loral OHara
Loral OHara  
GPSC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
02:51:34
2  
97450   OnTheGo   171   Tom Sharkey    GBCA   4   2   3   3   12  
2  
03:02:56
3  
22317   Pile Driver   210   Michael Lewis    GBCA   3   3/DNC   2   5/DNC   13  
3  
03:01:45
4  
555   Havoc   114   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC   5/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   2   14T  
4  
03:05:08
5  
1671   Moco Loco   171   Xavier Varela    HYC GBCA   2   3/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   14T  
5  
03:04:12
6  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch
Elizabeth Wheeler  
HYC   5/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4   16  
6  
03:07:06
7  
5472   Panceta Doble   171   Cliff Rademaker    GBCA   5/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   17T  
7  
03:08:06
7  
122   Flight Risk   96   Heather Patterson    GBCA   5/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   17T  
7  
03:08:06
7  
5   Spun Sugar   261   Archer Gray    -   5/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   17T  
7  
03:08:06
7  
1155   Trick Bag   171   Nick Nikolovski    -   5/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNS   17T  
7  
00:43:43
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network