2022 Wednesday Night Races - Series 3
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | in

PHRF-Spin (Red) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 9:22:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 878, Meehem, Tom Meeh, Gbca, 2-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 35, Skank, Brant Koepke, GBCA, 1-2-2-2- ; 7   
3. USA 23, USA 23, MARK FUNKBY BALDRIDGE, GBCA, 4-3-3-6- ; 16   
4. 281, Boomerang, Pete Meeh, GBCA, 3-7-5-4- ; 19   
5. 8, Wahoo, Lauren BERGER, GBCA, 7-4-4-5- ; 20   
6. 578, Student Driver, Gary Thies, GBCA, 5-5-8-9- ; 27   
7. 190, Cube Libre, Nicole Laster, GBCA, 8-6-10-7- ; 31T   
8. TXMX241, Comida Barata, Allie CribbsJT Taylor, Andrea Hanson, Janna Keever, GBCA, 6-8-7-10- ; 31T   
9. US43708, Crazy Talk, Chris KelleyJenny James, GBCA, 10/DNC-9-6-8- ; 33   
10. 892, , Walter Caldwell, PGYC, 10/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-3- ; 35   
11. 28, Toccata, Andrew Dennis, GBCA, 9-10-9-11- ; 39   
 



PHRF-Spin (Purple) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 10:56:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 368, Regreso, Chris Morlan/ Loral OHaraLoral OHara, GPSC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 97450, OnTheGo, Tom Sharkey, GBCA, 4-2-3-3- ; 12   
3. 22317, Pile Driver, Michael Lewis, GBCA, 3-3/DNC-2-5/DNC- ; 13   
4. 555, Havoc, Dennis Kokkinis, LYC, 5/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-2- ; 14T   
5. 1671, Moco Loco, Xavier Varela, HYC GBCA, 2-3/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 14T   
6. US 51, Water Nymph lll, Brian TullochElizabeth Wheeler, HYC, 5/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-4- ; 16   
7. 5472, Panceta Doble, Cliff Rademaker, GBCA, 5/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 17T   
8. 122, Flight Risk, Heather Patterson, GBCA, 5/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 17T   
9. 5, Spun Sugar, Archer Gray, -, 5/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 17T   
10. 1155, Trick Bag, Nick Nikolovski, -, 5/DNC-3/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNS- ; 17T   
 



PHRF-Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 9:32:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5242, Tool of Justic, Ben Miller, GBCA / TMCA, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 2966, Wildcat, Kevin Orff, Hades Yacht Club, 3/DNC-2-4/DNC-2- ; 11T   
3. 8623, Half Fast, Charles Broaddus, GBCA, 2-3-2-4- ; 11T   
4. 10190, D-FIB, James Wroten, GBCA, 3/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNF-3- ; 15   
5. 3965, DecaDecadence, Doug Lance, GBCA, 3/DNC-5/DNC-3-5/DNC- ; 16T   
6. 069, Taking Names, South Coast Sailing Club Skipper, South Coast Sailing Adventures, 3/DNC-4-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 16T   
7. 202, Long Drive, Robert BuddinghGary Roesler, Skip Morrison, Billy Richnow, Lythia Metzmeier, GBCA, 3/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 17   
 



Portsmouth (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 07, 2022 9:44:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26, Monster Kitty, Carl Bohannon, na, 1-2-2-3- ; 8   
2. 08, Friday Night Girl, Ryan Miller, Seabrook Sailing Club, 2-1-4-5/DNC- ; 12   
3. 11750, Surprise, Robert HunkinsKathy Hunkins, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4/DNC-5/DNC-1-4- ; 14   
4. 563, Fr@nkenKitty, Scott Tuma, TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC, Hades YC, 4/DNC-5/DNC-6/DNC-1- ; 16   
5. 339, ¡Hijole!, Christopher HolleyBenjamin Holley, Seabrook Sailing Club, 4/DNC-5/DNC-6/DNC-2- ; 17T   
6. 317, Twin Addition, Blair Pyne, N/A, 3-3-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 17T   
7. TBD, Sushi…, Scott Tuma, TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC, Hades YC, 4/DNC-5/DNC-3-5/DNC- ; 17T   
8. none yet, no name yet, William Mahavier, PAYC, 4/DNC-4-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 19T   
9. 59218, Jibarito, Javier almodovar, GBCA, 4/DNC-5/DNC-5-5/DNC- ; 19T   
10. Sunfish, Sunfish, Mary Iwanicki, GBCA, 4/DNC-5/DNC-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20T   
11. 956, , Stephen Mackie, GBCA, 4/DNC-5/DNC-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20T   
12. 1932, Stunning, Josh Rubin, GBCA, 4/DNC-5/DNC-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network