2022 Lewes Yacht Club Junior Regatta
Lewes Yacht Club | July 20, 2022

Optimist (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 5:24:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  3   4  Total Pos
1  
23062   William Rosenthal [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   1   2   3  
1  
2  
22777   Alex Baker [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   3   1   4  
2  
3  
22212   daniel skutch tyson [White]   Severn Sailing Association   2   6   8  
3  
4  
23320   Halsey Carter [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   3   9  
4  
5  
19470   Mason Bothner [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   5   10  
5  
6  
23333   Will Mohler [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   4   7   11  
6  
7  
21437   Flora Cole [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club/SSA   10   12   22  
7  
8  
USA22995   Charlotte Hugo [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   14   9   23  
8  
9  
19552   Robert Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   20   4   24T  
9  
10  
23405   Adam Butz [Blue]   BCSC   13   11   24T  
10  
11  
9550   Morgan Rosenthal [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   13   24T  
11  
12  
13186   Peter Shingledecker [White]   Severn Sailing Association   9   17   26  
12  
13  
TBD17089   Eleanor Owings [Blue]   Rock Hall Yacht Club   15   15   30  
13  
14  
USA 20615   Grace Crespin [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   12   19   31  
14  
15  
18085   Dorsey Owings [White]   Rock Hall Yacht Club   19   14   33  
15  
16  
22667   Thomas Wood [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   7   30/UFD   37T  
16  
17  
20905   Alexander Prendergast [White]   Annapolis Yacht Club   29/TLE   8   37T  
17  
18  
16114   Pierce Wyman [Red]   NERYC   21   16   37T  
18  
19  
19701   Marcus Kozlowski [Red]   BCSC   8   30/UFD   38  
19  
20  
11630   Andrew Christiansen [White]   Miles River Yacht Club   30/RET   10   40T  
20  
21  
16237   Sofia Cole [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   22   18   40T  
21  
22  
20502   Taylor Hainey [Blue]   Miles River Yacht Club   18   23   41  
22  
23  
23325   Caroline Carey [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   16   30/UFD   46  
23  
24  
3021   Henry Cummins [Blue]   Lewes Yacht Club   17   30/UFD   47  
24  
25  
8714   Mateo Cole [White]   Severn Sailing Association   29/TLE   20   49  
25  
26  
16039   Finn Erickson [Blue]   Ssa   29/TLE   21   50  
26  
27  
5848   Tripp Noble [White]   MRYC   29/TLE   22   51  
27  
28  
22382   Delphia Greeley [Blue]   Severn Sailing Association   29/TLE   30/UFD   59  
28  
29  
3131   Hedgie Swier [Blue]   Lewes Yacht Club   30/RET   30/RET   60  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network