2022 Lewes Yacht Club Junior Regatta
Lewes Yacht Club | July 20, 2022

Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 20, 2022 2:50:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12865   George Wyatt Tyson    Severn Sailing Association   3   1   1   [4]   2   7  
1  
2  
USA 18083   Isla norrington    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   [14]   3   2   3   10  
2  
3  
USA15146   Trey Waters    Annapolis Yacht Club   [13]   7   2   3   4   16  
3  
4  
6595   Walter Daigle    Severn Sailing Association   [8]   6   4   7   1   18  
4  
5  
8847   Nellie Wood    Severn Sailing Association   7   8   5   [17]   6   26  
5  
6  
12496   Nolan Matney    Miles River Yacht Club   11   [17]   6   1   9   27T  
6  
7  
22229   Eleanore Cowles    Severn Sailing Association   1   9   8   9   [12]   27T  
7  
8  
15060   Whitman Hwa-Crabbe    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   13   [15]   5   5   27T  
8  
9  
12930   Sebastian Cole    Severn Sailing Association   9   3   [10]   6   10   28  
9  
10  
USA20512   Alden Durrell    Annapolis Yacht Club / Proteus Yacht Club   5   [22]   9   10   7   31  
10  
11  
12548   Kateryna Sembrot    Rock Hall Yacht Clb   [16]   2   13   11   8   34  
11  
12  
7740   Georgia Knoepfle    Annapolis Yacht Club   10   [18]   7   15   11   43  
12  
13  
16804   Jamison Jones    Annapolis Yacht Club   14   5   [16]   14   15   48  
13  
14  
4   Max Weiss    Lewes Yacht Club   6   [21]   11   16   18   51  
14  
15  
1956   Emery Snead    Rock Hall Yacht Club   [20]   4   19   12   17   52  
15  
16  
12548   Harrison Snead    Rock Hall Yacht Club   18   11   [20]   8   16   53  
16  
17  
1   Phoebe Wolf    Lewes Yacht Club   [21]   12   14   18   14   58T  
17  
18  
1615   Carter Hammock    BCSC   17   15   [18]   13   13   58T  
18  
19  
18664   Brooks Crawford    Annapolis Yacht Club   12   19   12   22   [23/DNF]   65  
19  
20  
11660   Lukas Kowalski    Miles River Yacht Club   15   10   21   21   [23/DNF]   67  
20  
21  
13   Andrew Burke    Lewes Yacht Club   [22]   16   17   19   19   71  
21  
22  
3022   Gavin Charles    LYC   19   20   22   20   [23/DNF]   81  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network