35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 06-09, 2022in

Cruising Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33406   Alessandra   138   Fisksatra Swede 41   Treaf Andrus [A]/
Anthony Parker
Clement Jardin
Joseph Prudhomme
Lee Taylor
Mike Janota  
HLK Sailing School/
/
/
/
/   
21:11:20   2   2  
1  
2  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   132   TRINTELLA SHIPYARD TRINTELLA 42   Hans KNICKREHM [A]/
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
JACK SEITZINGER
ANATOLI DOUDNIKOV
ANNE D. PERRY  
LYC/
/
/
/   
21:35:52   3   3  
2  
3  
17   GOOD NEWS   117   TPI Alerion Express   Ash Walker [A]/
Tim Vogelsang
Ed Bishop
Fred Lindsey  
LYC/GBCA/
/
/   
21:54:13   4   4  
3  
4  
168   Osprey   95   Beneteau First 42s7   Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett [A]/
Wyatt Smith
Jorge Frank
John Ray
Casey Jeffers  
LYC, GBCA/
/
/
/   
22:52:40   7   7  
4  
5  
526   Simplicity   129   Beneteau Beneteau 46   James Holt
Barbi Holt [A]/
Barbi Holt
James (Craig) Holt
Shannon Mullin
John Mullin  
None/
/
/
/   
23:04:08   8   8  
5  
6  
131   Second Wind   122   Benetau First42   Lonny Doss [A]/
Mark Hiett
James Kave
Ryan Clanton  
Lake Charles Yacht Club/
/
/   
23:20:00   9   9  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network