35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 06-09, 2022in

Cruising Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:55:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A122   Easy Does it   90   endeavor sloop   Uzi Ozeri [A]/
McKenney Glass
Jim Demarest
Elizabeth Quintanilla
Karla Gonzalez Rivera
Douglass Bolduc
Lance Covington
Mak Kinney  
lyc/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
19:50:22   1   1  
1  
2  
657610   Sirly   111   Hyundai Precision Kalik 40   Rob Freas [A]   Sea Scouts, BSA   21:33:05   5   5  
2  
3  
A202   Sagowag   117   Beneteau Oceanis 48   Michael Keeever [A]/
Penni Hafer
Darin Keever
Steven Keever
Jan Keever
Mike Lewis
Megan Mcdemott  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:14:11   6   6  
3  
4  
29   Redhead   102   C&C 37   James Wroten [A]/
Lisa Lodge
Josh Hayes
Craig Beimgraben
Steven Simpson
Kobi Thurman
Darrow Gervais  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
22:18:03   7   7  
4  
5  
10312   Danelaw   120   Morgan 42-2   Roy Olsen
Leslie [A]  
LYC/GBCA   29:59:39   11/RET   11  
5  
 



Division: B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11899   Banjo Girl   174   Hodgdon Yachts/ Alden Caravelle   jay zittrer [B]/
David Martin
Steve Helm
Edwin Youngblood
Dawn Youngblood
Christopher Cain
Payton Swope
Keamia Rasa Lucas  
Lakewood Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
20:19:47   2   2  
1  
2  
2478   Wheee Dogggie   138   Jensen Cal 40   Patrick Fiega [B]/
Scott Tuma
Brent Marsten
Chris Reuwsaat  
GBCA/
/
/   
20:33:10   3   3  
2  
3  
11   Skalawag   138   Ericson 38   Doug Cagle [B]/
Paul Cammarata
Andrew Maitland
Cody Carson
Andrew Dennis  
GBCA/SSC/
/
/
/   
20:47:15   4   4  
3  
4  
46   Genesis   165   Catalina 385   Tom Hadel [B]/
Benee Irwin
Mitch Guess
Kevin Orff
Daniel DeSoto
David McCary
Steven Pracht
Craig Jackson  
Shreveport Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
24:08:59   8   8  
4  
5  
351   Panacea   177   Beneteau Oceanis   William Krenek [B]/
Rick Rhodes
Marvin Lewis
Dan Krenek
William Krenek  
None/
/
/
/   
29:58:39   9   9  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network