35th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 06-09, 2022in

Multihull A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 009, Nelda Ray, Farrier F33RX, Peter Pattullo/Peter Pattullo
Martin Brown
Erin Pattullo
Phil Trotter
Bryan Rainbow, Longview Yacht Club, TX, 1- ; 1   
2. 140, Far Reach, Corsair F28-R, Mike Beuerlein/Brigitte Benquet
Michael Moran
Linda Asaf, Austin Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 148, Try Me, Corsair F-31R, Gregory Way/Velita Way
Andrea Zaite
Mary Iwanicki
Michael Grove, HYC, 3- ; 3   
4. A103, Difference, Alibi Multihull-Catamaran, JT Cody/Bo Kersey
Rick Allen, LCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 129, Gimme Samoa, Corsair F-31, John Williams/Jeff Delagarza
Jonathan Atwood
Jamie Gaines, Rockport Yacht Club, 6/DNF- ; 6   
 



Multihull B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 04, Rhythm, Dolphin Yachts D460, Jeff Jones/Owen "OJ" Jones
Pat Da' Cat Gibson
Klyleen Fundemo
Drew "sticky" Leinart
Adam Leggett, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 151A, Mayan Mystress, Fountaine Pajot Bahia /Catamaran, Thomas SovulewskiPattie Sovulewski/Doug Dyer
Rich Leach
David Bretherton
John Delozier
John Kirchner
Mark Andrews, TMCA, 2- ; 2   
3. DDP66, Gratitude, Fontaine Pajot Helia 44, David De Pledge/Kay De Pledge
Robert Quintanillia
Andrea Quintanilla
Terry Grover
Tex Mitchell, Watergate yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. SA2465, Chasing the Dream, Mayotte 47 Cat, Steven Perrotto/Stephen Park
Paul MacDonald
Dave Stanley
John Beatty
Blake Cook, Legend Point, 4- ; 4   
5. 5326, Feel N Froggy, Knysna Catamaran, Kevin PopeKaren Pope/Darrell Haun
Christine Matzonkai
Alan Taylor
Laurie Hanus
Tracy Piercy, Waterford, 5- ; 5   
 



Multihull C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5855, JEDICCO, ROBERTSON AND CAINE LEOPARD 40, Fred Pounds/Fred Pounds
KEITH POUNDS
BOB BINGHAM
LISA POUNDS
CHUCK BUCKNER
PATTY HOFFMAN
BURNS BROWN
KEN WOMACK
ALAN WOODYARD, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 134, JEWEL, LAGOON LAGOON 42, CLAUS PEDERSEN/Jerry McElwee
Tim Edwards
Poul Madsen
Per HUFFELDT
Frank Lafleur
Kevin Plant
Andy Fenley, GBCA, 2- ; 2   
3. 102, Biggles, Robertson and Caine Leopard 43, Richard Bell/Lisa Kelly
Noah Kalbfleisch
Ted Birmingham
John Stoner, CCYC/BYC, 3- ; 3   
4. A207, Walrus, Lagoon 42, Jarrod GleasonCindy Gleason/Paige Rathke
Brandon Rathke
Ryan O'Connell
Kailey Wheeler, TMCA, 4- ; 4   
5. A102, Carpe Diem, Lagoon 39, Erik JensenErik Jensen/Ryan Miller
Eric Pierson
Gunnar Pierson
Dana Dale
Robert Lussier, N/A, 5- ; 5   
6. A201, Reality Check, Norseman 400, Lucy Newman/John Newman
Matt Koenig
Brad McIntire, South Coast Sailing Adventures, 6- ; 6   
 



Cruising Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:55:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. A122, Easy Does it, endeavor sloop, Uzi Ozeri/McKenney Glass
Jim Demarest
Elizabeth Quintanilla
Karla Gonzalez Rivera
Douglass Bolduc
Lance Covington
Mak Kinney[A], lyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 657610, Sirly, Hyundai Precision Kalik 40, Rob Freas[A], Sea Scouts, BSA, 5- ; 5   
3. A202, Sagowag, Beneteau Oceanis 48, Michael Keeever/Penni Hafer
Darin Keever
Steven Keever
Jan Keever
Mike Lewis
Megan Mcdemott[A], GBCA, 6- ; 6   
4. 29, Redhead, C&C 37, James Wroten/Lisa Lodge
Josh Hayes
Craig Beimgraben
Steven Simpson
Kobi Thurman
Darrow Gervais[A], Lakewood Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
5. 10312, Danelaw, Morgan 42-2, Roy OlsenLeslie[A], LYC/GBCA, 11/RET- ; 11   
 



Division: B (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11899, Banjo Girl, Hodgdon Yachts/ Alden Caravelle, jay zittrer/David Martin
Steve Helm
Edwin Youngblood
Dawn Youngblood
Christopher Cain
Payton Swope
Keamia Rasa Lucas[B], Lakewood Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
2. 2478, Wheee Dogggie, Jensen Cal 40, Patrick Fiega/Scott Tuma
Brent Marsten
Chris Reuwsaat[B], GBCA, 3- ; 3   
3. 11, Skalawag, Ericson 38, Doug Cagle/Paul Cammarata
Andrew Maitland
Cody Carson
Andrew Dennis[B], GBCA/SSC, 4- ; 4   
4. 46, Genesis, Catalina 385, Tom Hadel/Benee Irwin
Mitch Guess
Kevin Orff
Daniel DeSoto
David McCary
Steven Pracht
Craig Jackson[B], Shreveport Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
5. 351, Panacea, Beneteau Oceanis, William Krenek/Rick Rhodes
Marvin Lewis
Dan Krenek
William Krenek[B], None, 9- ; 9   
 



Cruising Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33406, Alessandra, Fisksatra Swede 41, Treaf Andrus/Anthony Parker
Clement Jardin
Joseph Prudhomme
Lee Taylor
Mike Janota[A], HLK Sailing School, 2- ; 2   
2. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, TRINTELLA SHIPYARD TRINTELLA 42, Hans KNICKREHM/JIMMIE BUCHANAN
JACK SEITZINGER
ANATOLI DOUDNIKOV
ANNE D. PERRY[A], LYC, 3- ; 3   
3. 17, GOOD NEWS, TPI Alerion Express, Ash Walker/Tim Vogelsang
Ed Bishop
Fred Lindsey[A], LYC/GBCA, 4- ; 4   
4. 168, Osprey, Beneteau First 42s7, Walter BarnettGail Barnett/Wyatt Smith
Jorge Frank
John Ray
Casey Jeffers[A], LYC, GBCA, 7- ; 7   
5. 526, Simplicity, Beneteau Beneteau 46, James HoltBarbi Holt/Barbi Holt
James (Craig) Holt
Shannon Mullin
John Mullin[A], None, 8- ; 8   
6. 131, Second Wind, Benetau First42, Lonny Doss/Mark Hiett
James Kave
Ryan Clanton[A], Lake Charles Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
 



Division: B (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 398, Flyer, Catalina 30 TM, Ben Miller/Heather Patterson
Jeff Patterson
Bo Miller
Kevin Jordan[B], TMCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 8, Corrina, JJ Taylor & Sons Contessa 32, Ben Kyzar/Brad Tindall
Rudy Hawkins
Mark Nicola[B], LCYC, 5- ; 5   
3. 195, Shakey Waves, Beneteau First 33.7, Robbie HamptonSarah Hampton/John Cole
Zack Cole
Tim Johnson[B], HYC, 6- ; 6   
4. 86, Signorina, Hunter 39, Colby Whitfield/Kasey Dykes
Ben Bray
Rick Fisher
Massimo Marinelli[B], Portofino Harbour Marina, 10- ; 10   
5. 144, Dauphin, Allied 42 XL2, John Gross/John Gross
Sherry Wilson
Doug Habermann
Bill VanRavenswaay[B], HYC, 11- ; 11   
6. 16, Lila Jean, catalina 375, JOE MOORE/STAN DAVIS
JOE MOORE III
WAYNE GOHRES
NELSON HANCOCK
james Miller[B], LYC, 12- ; 12   
7. 3469, Quest, Catalina 30/Sloop, S Dennis Fegan/David Applegate
Frank Cooper
Bill Jorgensen
Will Jorgensen
Marc Jensvold[B], Boardwalk YC, 13- ; 13   
8. 500, Mystic Maiden, Hunter H450 Passage, Troy Marrs/Troy Marrs
Hannah Marrs
Henriette Schade
Kari Marrs[B], Kemah Boardwalk, 15/RET- ; 15   
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53, Astarte, Cal-Jenson Cal 40, Cheryl E Morvillo/Jose Santin
Russell Pollock
Urs Rathgeb
Terry Bechtel
Vickers Cunningham[A], TASS, GBCA, Waterford, 1- ; 1   
2. 306, Josephine, Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45.2, Joe Powers[A], HYC, 3- ; 3   
3. A106, It's About Time, Beneteau Oceanis 45, Evan Macaluso/Amanda Macaluso
Dean Zenoni
Lorri Zenoni
Rick Senn
Amanda McCintosh[A], SailTime Houston, 4- ; 4   
4. 777A, Gitana, Beneteau Oceanis 523, Rob RunnelsJennifer Runnels/Jennifer Runnels
Michael Wilkinson
Telva Wallace
Floyd Hodges[A], Lavon Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
5. USA 60183, SV Joy, Beneteau Oceanis 523, Charles AustinLisa Austin/Lisa Austin
Joshua Austin
Brittany Austin
Alexandrea Austin
Leah Hernandez
Christopher Hernandez
Bailey Hernandez[A], Watergate Marina, 6- ; 6   
6. 114, PiSeas, Catalina 470, David McCann/Deneen Taylor
Susan Winnitoy
Nick Pehr
Dennis Luvin[A], Lakewood Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
7. A105, Good Juju, Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 440, Doug Jaworski[A], Wicked Juju Sailing Club, 11- ; 11   
8. A205, Topo Time, Beneteau Oceanis 40.1, Matt Baker/Jim Bell
Nick Bigney
Fabien Lagoutte[A], SailTime Houston, 15- ; 15   
 



Division: B (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. A203, Sapphire, Migrator Yachts Block Island 40 Yawl, ron acierno/Greg Johnson
Mike Marzluff
Alan Prossin
David Loev
jeff temple[B], none, 8- ; 8   
2. A104, Gallivant, Beneteau Oceanis 40.1, Brad Brown/Bruce Brown
Rebecca New
Asa Potter
Perry Barboza[B], SailTime Houston, 12- ; 12   
3. 612, LunaSea, Beneteau Oceanis 38.1, Dale Stokes/Amber Vice
Paul Kaler
Susan Kaler
Eric Bechtel
Glenn Kimball[B], SailTime Houston, 17- ; 17   
4. A101, Bella vita, Beneteau Oceanis, Jay Medlin/Thomas Bellar
Taylor Grieger
Ash Lawless
Leslie Farmer[B], SailTime Houston, 18- ; 18   
5. A301, The Teitel Wave, Beneteau 423, Edward Teitel/Cynthia Teitel
Edward Teitel
Dick Morton
Lamy Chopin[B], TMCA, 20- ; 20   
6. A11, Sophie Scott, Dufour 360 Grand Large, Christopher Ring/David Embry
Colin Caughran
Kevin Grey[B], Lakewood Yacht Club, 21- ; 21   
7. A107, Kemah Therapy, Beneteau Oceanis 41.1, Michael Clark/Chandler Self
Maggie Sheridan
Matthew Tinley
Rick Stegner[B], SailTime Houston, 22- ; 22   
 



Division: C (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4398, Renaissance, Catalina 30, Jim Miller/Barry Brewer
Brent Walker
Daniel Mangum
Vlad Yushakov
Larry Brown[C], GBCA, 2- ; 2   
2. 1068, Liberty, Morgan Out Island 416, David GohlkeDavid Gohlke/Joshua Gohlke
Andrew Macoit
David Passarelli
Patrick Scales
Dmitry Rachuk[C], None, 7- ; 7   
3. 409-422-9757, Querida, Dresport Furia 32, Ricardo Arguelles/Travis Lee
Chris Kemp
Dan Duepner
John Durban[C], Ghetto Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
4. 472, Breezing Up, Hinterhoeller Nonsuch Shallow Draft catboat, William HowzeNick Stepp/Nick Stepp
Laura Mayo
Ann Stout
Danielle Wilson
Greg Bayles[C], Nonsuch Owners, 13- ; 13   
5. A16, Rafiki, Rafiki 37, ryan young/shalia roberts
jared roberts
richard McKee[C], GYB, 14- ; 14   
6. 260, SANCTUARY, Catalina C320, kenneth womack/William Turner
Paul Sparkman
Jay Mcmurrey[C], TCYC, 16- ; 16   
7. 163, Nymeria, Valiant 32, Justin Erickson/SHANNON ERICKSON
DARBY BYRD
MARLEE BYRD[C], None, 19- ; 19   
8. 272, Stella Maris, Catalina Sloop, Bartholomew TimmMarc Vital/Marc Vital
Graham Pettinga
Adam Lerner
Lonny Masterson[C], Waterford Yachting Center, 24/RET- ; 24   
 



ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 61241, Bear, J Boats J 121, Forbes Durdin/Timmy Withall
Matthew Otenbaker
Chris Lewis
Bill Rose
Evan Smith
Kat Miesch
Kelly Gray
Sarah Ragle[A], LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 32111, Passion, Santa Cruz SC50, Steve HastingsSteve Hastings/Bill Liles
Gary Sparrow
James Hillegeist
Suzie Hubbard
Jim Collins
Mike Dunne
Robert Moreno
Will Liles
Casey Gallagher
Doug Weakley
Richard Peters[A], CCYC, 5- ; 5   
3. 35008, Deja Vu, Carrol Marine 1D35, Jay Livingston/Victor Rice
John Thomas
Ricardo Buenahora
Thuong Nyugen
Ingrid Minckler
Laura Garner
Thuong Nguyen
Madeleine Adams[A], GBCA, 10- ; 10   
4. 74, Leading Edge, JBoats J122, Tom Sutton/Diana Sutton
Tom Meeh
Chris Dees
Paul Eley
Eric Irwin
Mary Martin
Caitlin Niemic[A], LYC/HYC/BYC/GBCA, 12- ; 12   
5. 455, EDELWEISS, Hanse 455 SD, Ted Greak/John Greak
Paul Shields
Jorge Viamontes
Charlie Daniel[A], Lakewood Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
6. 25363, Scout, J Boat J-120, Rob Epstein/David Epstein
Stephen Epstein
Greg Powell
Clayton Disney[A], GBCA, 14- ; 14   
7. 30003, Gone, C&C 30 One Design, David GastonJonathon Davis/Jonathon Davis
Philip Barnard
Simon Sexton
Jonathan Taylor[A], Turningpoint Gulf Coast, 17- ; 17   
8. 44766, Athena, Beneteau First 44.7, Cameron AlbinCAMERON ALBIN/Nicholas Berryman
Brad Reel
Mikel Chamblee
James Bauserman
Bonnie Cholette
Trenton Davis
Mikel Chamblee[A], Triumph Sailing, 18- ; 18   
9. 41, Wild Thing, Flying Tiger F-10, Geno StillePatty Stille/Greg Olsen
Robert Philips
Hanna Adriaanse
Arend Adaiaanse
Tim Criste[A], Rush Creek, 21/DNF- ; 21T   
9. 12039, Outrageous 2, J Boats J-120, Ken Humphries/Joanne Humphries
Aaron Bar
Jordan Bush
Stuart Humphries
Andrew Kramer
Chelsie Kramer[A], HYC, 21/DNF- ; 21T   
 



Division: B (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41, Spitfire, J Boats J105, Howard Mead/Matthew Bradley
Alan Blasesser
Brandon Blasesser
Fritz Sedlazeck[B], LYC/SYC New Orleans/GBCA, 2- ; 2   
2. 183, T-REX, Tartan T-10, Fred Soward/Eddie Bonner
John Barnett
John Swallow
Marcus Haralson
Buddy Byington[B], LCYC, 3- ; 3   
3. 7288, Encore, Irwin Citation, Sawnie McEntire/Jay Lutz
James Berry
Christopher Rodgerson
Mark Gilmour
Alec Offenberger
Alex Crowell[B], Lakewood Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
4. 5100, Wild Rover, Beneteau First 51, Mike McGagh/Mark Breem
John Dybas
Kevin Hayes
Ken Horne
Chris May
Janet Ruder
Vincent Ruder
Brian Tyrrell
Xavier Varela[B], Lakewood Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
5. 8, Greek Fire, J Boat J35, Eric Baggerman/Eric Baggerman
Diana Lauren
Karen Carlson
Matt Walker
Joe Holland
Mark Wincent[B], none, 7- ; 7   
6. 584, Big D, Peterson 34, Jim Foster/Sergei Lissotchenko
Rob Browning
Barry Plante
Israel Roberson
Gary Grob[B], GBCA, 8- ; 8   
7. 56943, Velocity, Hobie Hobie 33, Justin Adams/Justin Howard
Shawn Cina
Ian Jones[B], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
8. 430, Kinderspel┬▓, JBoats J105, John Bell/Tammy Baker
Charlotte Trudeau
Mike Wright
Scott Meares
Robert Kelley[B], CCYC, 11- ; 11   
9. 83, Karma, Beneteau B49, Jay Johnson/Barry Hoeffner
Kyle Hoeffner
Duane Guidry
Kevin Bendele
Steve Guerin
Patty Bengtson[B], Lakewood, 15- ; 15   
10. USA 16, Soap Opera, Hobie 33, Daniel Malak/Donnie Herron
Chris Lee
Shila Fletcher[B], Chandlers Landing Yacht Club, 16- ; 16   
 



Withdrew Before Race (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 08, 2022 8:45:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. A204, Solana, Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 439, Thomas BaymanAthena Bayman, Lakewood Yacht Club, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
1. USA31, Bird of Prey, Corsair F - 31, Bill Coxwell, Rockport Yacht Club, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
1. 01, His Blessing, Tartan 395, Jerry Simon/Lance Covington, Lakewood Yacht Club, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
1. 2, CAVU, Leopard 2011 Leopard 39, Robert Shary/Parker Bryant
Nate Driessen
Robert Shary
Bob Shary
Pat Meyer, None, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
1. 12, Impostor, Taswell , Scott Sims/Karl DeHam, Lakewood, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
1. 4720, THIRD WISH, CALIBER 47 LRC, Robert Morrison/Camille Morrison
Katherine Buras Gitlin
William Morrison
Alan Taylor, TMCA, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
1. 41940, Bella Vita, Carroll Marine Frers 41, Paul Cammarata/Doug Cagle
Andrew Maitland
Cody Carson, Lakewood Yacht Club, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network