The 5th Annual Little Bay Day Junior Regatta
Seaside Park Yacht Club | July 15, 2022

Optimist Green (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 11:02:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8980   Henry Koella    LYC   1   4   4   6   15T  
1  
2  
15503   Jack Brisby    Lavallette Yacht Club   3   3   5   4   15T  
2  
3  
20661   Levi Hinton    Bay head   4   5   2   8   19  
3  
4  
1959   Lilly Beyer    SPYC   11   9   3   1   24  
4  
5  
18585   Frances Smith    BHYC   21   2   1   2   26  
5  
6  
13583   Christian Bruhn    BHYC   8   7   7   5   27  
6  
7  
2712   Shamus Mahoney    SPYC   16   1   6   9   32  
7  
8  
14282   Colin Wohltman    MRYC   2   14   11   11   38  
8  
9  
14755   Owen Scully    Mantoloking Yacht Club   7   11   9   13   40  
9  
10  
17735   MAC HURLEY    MYC   17   10   12   3   42  
10  
11  
3004   Brendan Lee    Lavallette Yacht Club   10   6   19   10   45  
11  
12  
11826   Brielle Wurch    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   9   12   8   17   46  
12  
13  
7445   Jeremy Kokes    Metedeconk River Yatch Club   6   13   16   12   47  
13  
14  
17298   Gunnar Goethert    Mantoloking YC   18   18   10   16   62  
14  
15  
8096   Christos Lambrou    Manasquan River Yacht Club   22   20   14   7   63T  
15  
16  
5381   Calla Wurch    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   12   19   17   15   63T  
16  
17  
20973   Steele Overlee    SPYC   13   8   24   20   65  
17  
18  
7599   Ryan Wurch    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   14   23   13   18   68  
18  
19  
17698   Liam Glowacki    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   23   15   20   14   72  
19  
20  
22888   Cole Buchanan    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   15   24   15   23   77  
20  
21  
11624   Georgi Palechev    Manasquan River Yacht Club   5   27   25   27   84  
21  
22  
9714   Grady Corring    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   25   17   22   21   85  
22  
23  
6668   Brixton Coby    Seaside park   19   16   27   24   86  
23  
24  
5914   Hadley Van Duyne    Mantoloking yacht club   24   25   18   22   89  
24  
25  
13245   Lorenzo Marotta    Bay Head Yacht Club   29   21   23   19   92T  
25  
26  
8073   James Wilson    Mantoloking Yacht Club   20   22   21   29   92T  
26  
27  
21486   Logan Spamer    Mantoloking yacht club   26   26   26   26   104  
27  
28  
19185   McKenna Fitzgerald    Mantoloking   28   30   32   25   115  
28  
29  
5759   COCO HURLEY    MYC   31   28   29   30   118  
29  
30  
6958   Finley Storz /
Finley Storz  
MYC/ MYC   34   31   28   28   121  
30  
31  
USA 20523   Peter Tonzola    BHYC   27   35   33   32   127T  
31  
32  
3173   Colton Deblinger    Myc   33   32   31   31   127T  
32  
33  
13035   Margaret Lin    Island Hieghts   37/DNS   29   30   33   129  
33  
34  
21379   Jack Monaghan-Morris [Blue]   MYC   32   33   34   34   133  
34  
35  
19941   Olivia Heimmel    SPYC   30   34   37/DNF   37/DNF   138  
35  
36  
10845   Vincent Amabile    Spyc   35   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   146  
36  
 



Optimist (78 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 1:42:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22199   Aidan OGwen [Blue]   Seaside Park YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
17770   Cole Buczkowski [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   4   2   [8]   2   3   11  
2  
3  
18028   Mae Schlenker [Blue]   BHYC   2   [18]   3   4   6   15  
3  
4  
20929   Henry Drapeau [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   7   3   5   [14]   4   19  
4  
5  
21947   Blythe Hoffman [Blue]   BHYC   8   5   [9]   3   8   24  
5  
6  
SGP708   Caio Sullivan [Blue]   SPYC / TRYC   3   13   2   7   [15]   25T  
6  
7  
13139   Carter Stefanacci [Blue]   IHYC   6   [14]   12   5   2   25T  
7  
8  
21281   Walker Lapham [Blue]   MYC   [12]   6   6   10   9   31  
8  
9  
12237   John Drapeau [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   9   12   4   [13]   10   35T  
9  
10  
12880   Patrick Kennedy [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   5   7   [21]   16   7   35T  
10  
11  
21952   CJ Walsh [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [19]   4   17   11   5   37  
11  
12  
22372   John McCabe [Red]   MYC   13   8   [18]   6   11   38  
12  
13  
17337   Lily Glosenger [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   11   [23]   13   12   19   55  
13  
14  
21178   Byron Brisby, III [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [79/DNF]   15   10   19   18   62  
14  
15  
5084   Jessica Szekeres [Red]   Spyc   [26]   10   19   21   14   64T  
15  
16  
14923   Dennis Morgan [Blue]   IHYC   10   17   20   17   [33]   64T  
16  
17  
8670   Emily Kiley [Blue]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   25   9   7   24   [32]   65  
17  
18  
21513   Cameron Hart [Red]   TRYC   17   19   15   15   [27]   66  
18  
19  
23521   Maddy Brisby [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   24   11   14   [26]   23   72  
19  
20  
21508   Ben D'Avella [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   16   [25]   24   22   13   75  
20  
21  
16475   Ella Angelbeck [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   18   [28]   23   9   26   76  
21  
22  
16338   Emilie Lovallo [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   22   16   16   [27]   24   78  
22  
23  
5148   James McCarthy [Red]   NBYC   15   [32]   22   23   20   80  
23  
24  
13379   Lilla Bellish [Red]   SPYC   31   [34]   30   8   12   81T  
24  
25  
SGP713   Riley Sullivan [Blue]   SPYC / TRYC   14   22   [29]   29   16   81T  
25  
26  
22102   Annabel Mantone [Blue]   BHYC   27   26   [31]   18   17   88  
26  
27  
US 13319   Liam McManus [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   20   21   [25]   25   25   91  
27  
28  
CAN1563   Ava Foerster [Blue]   PBYC   21   30   28   [40]   21   100  
28  
29  
19557   Jack McAteer [Red]   NBYC   29   [37]   33   28   22   112  
29  
30  
11223   Connor Bornebusch [Blue]   IHYC   23   27   [34]   34   31   115  
30  
31  
4670   Ethan Beneciuk [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   32   20   36   [42]   35   123  
31  
32  
8466   Ella Reid [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [37]   24   35   35   34   128T  
32  
33  
12648   cameron sargent [Blue]   TRYC   28   35   32   33   [40]   128T  
33  
34  
19727   Joseph Vales [Blue]   BHYC   36   29   [42]   30   36   131  
34  
35  
20300   Juliana Ponzini [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [41]   33   37   37   28   135  
35  
36  
8302   Gavin Sramowicz [Blue]   LYC   33   38   [40]   31   37   139  
36  
37  
SGP714   Gaitan Sullivan [Blue]   SPYC / TRYC   [79/DSQ]   79/DSQ   11   20   30   140  
37  
38  
9505   Tiernan O’Rourke [Blue]   BHYC   34   [39]   38   36   38   146  
38  
39  
4389   Belle Viciedo [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   42   36   27   [43]   42   147T  
39  
40  
12465   peter koenig [Blue]   MYC   30   42   [43]   32   43   147T  
40  
41  
22661   Grant Smith [Red]   BHYC   [39]   31   39   39   39   148  
41  
42  
4532   Maxx Viciedo [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   38   41   26   [49]   44   149  
42  
43  
23185   Tyson OGrady [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [79/DNF]   40   44   41   29   154  
43  
44  
16242   Aly Bubnowski [Blue]   SPYC   35   [43]   41   38   41   155  
44  
45  
8448   Leah Szekeres [Blue]   SPYC   40   44   45   [46]   45   174  
45  
46  
8058   Clara Wetzel [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   43   48   48   [58]   46   185  
46  
47  
15846   Minna Goethert [White]   Mantoloking YC   45   51   [53]   44   47   187T  
47  
48  
13409   Summer Smith [White]   Seaside Park YC   46   46   [52]   45   50   187T  
48  
49  
20989   Mannix Mahoney [White]   SPYC   44   47   [68]   47   52   190  
49  
50  
11770   William Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [79/DNS]   45   50   50   54   199T  
50  
51  
18381   Dylan Heimmel [White]   SPYC   52   [58]   46   52   49   199T  
51  
52  
9300   Bryce Anderson [White]   LYC   54   49   49   [57]   48   200  
52  
53  
19784   Ritt Sadrian [White]   Bay Head Yatch CLub   55   52   47   48   [57]   202  
53  
54  
17220   Harper O'Leary [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   51   [53]   51   51   51   204  
54  
55  
15677   Ryan Miller [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   47   50   56   [61]   55   208  
55  
56  
21355   Daisy Durling [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   50   54   [58]   55   53   212  
56  
57  
15252   Brandon Bellish [White]   SPYC   49   [59]   55   53   58   215  
57  
58  
15641   James Gangeri [White]   BHYC   48   55   61   54   [67]   218  
58  
59  
19359   Heath Brezee [White]   NBYC   [66]   61   57   56   56   230  
59  
60  
14632   Peter Ponzini [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   57   57   59   [66]   61   234  
60  
61  
18388   Aubree Rodriguez [White]   Shore acres yacht club   60   60   54   62   [66]   236  
61  
62  
17001   Declan Jones [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [63]   56   60   59   62   237  
62  
63  
20321   Vivian Durling [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   53   [71]   65   63   60   241  
63  
64  
9726   Victoria Viciedo [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   56   [67]   62   64   64   246  
64  
65  
9750   Keylee Dunn [White]/
Grace Ciak  
IHYC/    65   64   [69]   60   59   248  
65  
66  
14888   Kate Reid [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [69]   62   64   65   63   254  
66  
67  
22367   Hudson Stolte [Blue]   Bay head yacht club   59   65   66   67   [70]   257  
67  
68  
23518   Ellie Bachman [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   61   69   63   [71]   65   258  
68  
69  
13245   Lilly Schlenker [White]   BHYC   62   [79/DNC]   67   68   68   265  
69  
70  
14565   Samantha Karam [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   58   63   73   73   [79/DNC]   267  
70  
71  
14647   Emma Cicirelli [White]   MYC   64   66   70   [74]   69   269  
71  
72  
6745   Brandon Munroe [White]   Ihyc   67   68   [71]   69   71   275  
72  
73  
21441   Colin Karmen [White]   BHYC   68   70   [74]   70   74   282  
73  
74  
3469   Liliana D'Avella [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   70   74   72   [75]   73   289  
74  
75  
22633   Coco Curtis [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [79/DNF]   72   75   72   72   291  
75  
76  
12882   Gus Packer [White]   BHYC   71   73   [79/OCS]   76   75   295  
76  
77  
20713   Claire Hoffman [Red]   BHYC   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNF   79/DNC   316T  
77  
77  
2503   Ava Deblinger [Blue]   Myc   [79/DNC]   79/DNC   79/DNC   79/DNF   79/DNC   316T  
77  
 



Laser 4.7 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 12:57:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
164288   Mitchell Hnatt    Metedeconk   1   1   1   5   [9]   8  
1  
2  
219287   John O'Leary    Pine Beach Yacht Club   2   4   6   [7]   1   13  
2  
3  
198363   Corey Dooren    MCYC   4   7   [11]   2   2   15  
3  
4  
129208   Kilian Walker    Mantoloking   5   2   7   [9]   3   17T  
4  
5  
207152   Reagan Leahy    OGYC   3   [5]   5   4   5   17T  
5  
6  
166162   Jackson Bubnowski    SPYC   [23/DNS]   3   2   8   6   19  
6  
7  
176985   Mike Ferlise    LYC   7   9   3   3   [11]   22  
7  
8  
162460   Joseph Krajewski    PBYC   [9]   8   8   1   8   25T  
8  
9  
177378   Jack Tonzola    BHYC   6   6   [10]   6   7   25T  
9  
10  
145628   Hudson DePaul    MCYC   [11]   11   4   10   4   29  
10  
11  
181717   Joseph Kiley    Shore Acres Yacht Club   8   12   9   12   [15]   41  
11  
12  
212618   Dailey Totams    NBYC   [19]   10   14   11   12   47  
12  
13  
29876   Lucas Adams    LYC   12   [15]   13   13   14   52  
13  
14  
126625   Shannon Underwood    MCYC   14   [18]   12   16   17   59T  
14  
15  
206150   Joseph Pecora    SPYC   13   13   15   18   [19]   59T  
15  
16  
1942   Flynn Brezee    NBYC   16   17   [18]   15   13   61  
16  
17  
124406   Alex Emmons    NBYC   10   19   [23/DNS]   23/DNF   10   62T  
17  
18  
148009   Nicholas Drake    Shore Acres Yacht Club   17   14   17   14   [18]   62T  
18  
19  
188772   Scarlett Colman    Seaside Park   15   16   16   [17]   16   63  
19  
20  
200533   Marco Malgieri    Shore acres yacht club   18   20   19   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   80  
20  
21  
208584   Isabel Bright    OGYC   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
21  
21  
212618   Ryan Hannaford    Pine Beach yacht club   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
21  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 12:57:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
185779   Morgan Zylinski    Lavallette Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
206150X   Sydney Zylinski    Lavallette Yacht Club   2   [4]   2   4   3   11  
2  
3  
199772   Lucas Beyer    SPYC   4   3   3   [5]   2   12  
3  
4  
190209   Sam Santos    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   3   [5]   4   2   4   13  
4  
5  
173720   Matt Moses    Metedeconk river yacht club   [5]   1   5   3   5   14  
5  
6  
199773   Grayson Sinnett    IHYC   [6]   6   6   6   6   24  
6  
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 12:58:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
98430   Reese Schultz    LYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
78496   Mollie Smith    PBYC   [3]   1   3   2   2   8  
2  
3  
80260   Kurt Beyer    SPYC   2   [3]   2   3   3   10  
3  
4  
259   Dylan Smith    Seaside Park YC   5   5   4   4   [6]   18  
4  
5  
11   Olivia Moramarco    SPYC   4   [6]   5   6   4   19  
5  
6  
3600   Madelyn Hryniw    NBYC   [6]   4   6   5   5   20  
6  
 



420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 12:45:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4133   Caroline Felser /
Alaina Sollas  
MCYC/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [4]   1   2   2   1   6  
1  
2  
USA 8298   Charlotte Cundey /
Avery Hoffman  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   [7]   2   1   1   4   8  
2  
3  
5873   Jules Buczkowski /
Seamus Carolan  
Metedeconk River Yacht CLub/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   1   8   3   4   [15]   16  
3  
4  
MA 7   West Walker    Mantoloking yc   2   3   [11]   9   5   19  
4  
5  
2176   Addison Dunn    IHYC   3   10   [12]   5   3   21T  
5  
6  
9204   George Breckenridge /
Jack Deblinger  
myc/ myc   [16]   6   6   3   6   21T  
6  
7  
55101   Michael Yorke /
Jack Martin  
Seaside Park Yacht Club/ Seaside Park Yacht Club   12   4   9   [13]   2   27  
7  
8  
MA2   Gabriel Pasquale /
Teague Walker  
Mantoloking/ Mantoloking   6   9   4   [15]   11   30  
8  
9  
6949   Piper Walsh /
Aly Breckenridge  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ myc   5   5   13   8   [14]   31T  
9  
10  
2594   Kip Rand /
Pierce Finkle  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   13   7   5   6   [23/DNF]   31T  
10  
11  
3632   Kate Outcalt /
Leighton Houston  
BHYC/ BHYC   10   [23/OCS]   16   7   8   41  
11  
12  
2626   Brynn Penque /
Grace Penque  
LYC/ LYC   8   [19]   18   12   7   45T  
12  
13  
2605   Sydney Mihalko /
Bridget Felser  
MCYC/ MCYC   9   12   7   17   [19]   45T  
13  
14  
5468   Sienna Guerrieri /
Hunter Grasso  
LYC/ Lavallette Yacht Club   [15]   13   14   14   9   50  
14  
15  
3898   Will Pringle /
Henry Cook  
Bayhead Yacht Club/ BHYC   14   17   [20]   11   10   52  
15  
16  
2611   Amelia Kuzloski /
Luke Hnatt  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ MCYC   [19]   11   15   10   18   54  
16  
17  
4329   Alex Moeder /
Marcus O'Rourke  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   11   16   [17]   16   12   55  
17  
18  
679   Chase Corbett /
Annabelle Acuri  
IHYC/ IHYC   17   14   8   [19]   17   56  
18  
19  
MA 3   Rhodes van duyne /
Cooper Naseef  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   [18]   18   10   18   13   59  
19  
20  
5735   Jack Schlenker /
Thomas Walden  
BHYC/ Bay Head Yacht Club   [20]   20   19   20   16   75  
20  
21  
3902   Annie Irish /
Eliza Todd  
BHYC/ BHYC   21   15   21   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   80  
21  
22  
1819   Courtney Ayres /
Ian Ziomek  
Ocean Gate/ Ocean Gate   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNF   23/DNC   23/DNC   92  
22  
 



Feva (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 12:46:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6335   Dylan Applegate /
Jack Wasik  
OGYC/ OGYC   1   1   1   1   [3]   4  
1  
2  
89   Parley Dougherty /
Denis Nunan  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   1   7  
2  
3  
87   Chloe Cunningham /
Carter O’Connell  
BHYC/ BHYC   [3]   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
4854   Ryder Christie /
Riley Christie  
Island Heights Yacht Club/ Island Heights Yacht Club   [6/DNS]   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
4  
88   Zoe Cunningham /
Lexi Sadrian  
BHYC/ BHYC   [6/DNF]   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   24T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network