The 5th Annual Little Bay Day Junior Regatta
Seaside Park Yacht Club | July 15, 2022

Optimist (78 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 1:42:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22199, Aidan OGwen[Blue], Seaside Park YC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 17770, Cole Buczkowski[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 4-2-[8]-2-3- ; 11   
3. 18028, Mae Schlenker[Blue], BHYC, 2-[18]-3-4-6- ; 15   
4. 20929, Henry Drapeau[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 7-3-5-[14]-4- ; 19   
5. 21947, Blythe Hoffman[Blue], BHYC, 8-5-[9]-3-8- ; 24   
6. SGP708, Caio Sullivan[Blue], SPYC / TRYC, 3-13-2-7-[15]- ; 25T   
7. 13139, Carter Stefanacci[Blue], IHYC, 6-[14]-12-5-2- ; 25T   
8. 21281, Walker Lapham[Blue], MYC, [12]-6-6-10-9- ; 31   
9. 12237, John Drapeau[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 9-12-4-[13]-10- ; 35T   
10. 12880, Patrick Kennedy[Blue], Metedeconk River YC, 5-7-[21]-16-7- ; 35T   
11. 21952, CJ Walsh[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, [19]-4-17-11-5- ; 37   
12. 22372, John McCabe[Red], MYC, 13-8-[18]-6-11- ; 38   
13. 17337, Lily Glosenger[Red], Lavallette Yacht Club, 11-[23]-13-12-19- ; 55   
14. 21178, Byron Brisby, III[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, [79/DNF]-15-10-19-18- ; 62   
15. 5084, Jessica Szekeres[Red], Spyc, [26]-10-19-21-14- ; 64T   
16. 14923, Dennis Morgan[Blue], IHYC, 10-17-20-17-[33]- ; 64T   
17. 8670, Emily Kiley[Blue], Shore Acres Yacht Club, 25-9-7-24-[32]- ; 65   
18. 21513, Cameron Hart[Red], TRYC, 17-19-15-15-[27]- ; 66   
19. 23521, Maddy Brisby[Red], Lavallette Yacht Club, 24-11-14-[26]-23- ; 72   
20. 21508, Ben D'Avella[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 16-[25]-24-22-13- ; 75   
21. 16475, Ella Angelbeck[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 18-[28]-23-9-26- ; 76   
22. 16338, Emilie Lovallo[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 22-16-16-[27]-24- ; 78   
23. 5148, James McCarthy[Red], NBYC, 15-[32]-22-23-20- ; 80   
24. 13379, Lilla Bellish[Red], SPYC, 31-[34]-30-8-12- ; 81T   
25. SGP713, Riley Sullivan[Blue], SPYC / TRYC, 14-22-[29]-29-16- ; 81T   
26. 22102, Annabel Mantone[Blue], BHYC, 27-26-[31]-18-17- ; 88   
27. US 13319, Liam McManus[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 20-21-[25]-25-25- ; 91   
28. CAN1563, Ava Foerster[Blue], PBYC, 21-30-28-[40]-21- ; 100   
29. 19557, Jack McAteer[Red], NBYC, 29-[37]-33-28-22- ; 112   
30. 11223, Connor Bornebusch[Blue], IHYC, 23-27-[34]-34-31- ; 115   
31. 4670, Ethan Beneciuk[Blue], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 32-20-36-[42]-35- ; 123   
32. 8466, Ella Reid[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, [37]-24-35-35-34- ; 128T   
33. 12648, cameron sargent[Blue], TRYC, 28-35-32-33-[40]- ; 128T   
34. 19727, Joseph Vales[Blue], BHYC, 36-29-[42]-30-36- ; 131   
35. 20300, Juliana Ponzini[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, [41]-33-37-37-28- ; 135   
36. 8302, Gavin Sramowicz[Blue], LYC, 33-38-[40]-31-37- ; 139   
37. SGP714, Gaitan Sullivan[Blue], SPYC / TRYC, [79/DSQ]-79/DSQ-11-20-30- ; 140   
38. 9505, Tiernan O‚ÄôRourke[Blue], BHYC, 34-[39]-38-36-38- ; 146   
39. 4389, Belle Viciedo[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 42-36-27-[43]-42- ; 147T   
40. 12465, peter koenig[Blue], MYC, 30-42-[43]-32-43- ; 147T   
41. 22661, Grant Smith[Red], BHYC, [39]-31-39-39-39- ; 148   
42. 4532, Maxx Viciedo[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 38-41-26-[49]-44- ; 149   
43. 23185, Tyson OGrady[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, [79/DNF]-40-44-41-29- ; 154   
44. 16242, Aly Bubnowski[Blue], SPYC, 35-[43]-41-38-41- ; 155   
45. 8448, Leah Szekeres[Blue], SPYC, 40-44-45-[46]-45- ; 174   
46. 8058, Clara Wetzel[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 43-48-48-[58]-46- ; 185   
47. 15846, Minna Goethert[White], Mantoloking YC, 45-51-[53]-44-47- ; 187T   
48. 13409, Summer Smith[White], Seaside Park YC, 46-46-[52]-45-50- ; 187T   
49. 20989, Mannix Mahoney[White], SPYC, 44-47-[68]-47-52- ; 190   
50. 11770, William Burns[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, [79/DNS]-45-50-50-54- ; 199T   
51. 18381, Dylan Heimmel[White], SPYC, 52-[58]-46-52-49- ; 199T   
52. 9300, Bryce Anderson[White], LYC, 54-49-49-[57]-48- ; 200   
53. 19784, Ritt Sadrian[White], Bay Head Yatch CLub, 55-52-47-48-[57]- ; 202   
54. 17220, Harper O'Leary[White], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 51-[53]-51-51-51- ; 204   
55. 15677, Ryan Miller[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 47-50-56-[61]-55- ; 208   
56. 21355, Daisy Durling[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 50-54-[58]-55-53- ; 212   
57. 15252, Brandon Bellish[White], SPYC, 49-[59]-55-53-58- ; 215   
58. 15641, James Gangeri[White], BHYC, 48-55-61-54-[67]- ; 218   
59. 19359, Heath Brezee[White], NBYC, [66]-61-57-56-56- ; 230   
60. 14632, Peter Ponzini[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 57-57-59-[66]-61- ; 234   
61. 18388, Aubree Rodriguez[White], Shore acres yacht club, 60-60-54-62-[66]- ; 236   
62. 17001, Declan Jones[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, [63]-56-60-59-62- ; 237   
63. 20321, Vivian Durling[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 53-[71]-65-63-60- ; 241   
64. 9726, Victoria Viciedo[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 56-[67]-62-64-64- ; 246   
65. 9750, Keylee Dunn/Grace Ciak[White], IHYC, 65-64-[69]-60-59- ; 248   
66. 14888, Kate Reid[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, [69]-62-64-65-63- ; 254   
67. 22367, Hudson Stolte[Blue], Bay head yacht club, 59-65-66-67-[70]- ; 257   
68. 23518, Ellie Bachman[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 61-69-63-[71]-65- ; 258   
69. 13245, Lilly Schlenker[White], BHYC, 62-[79/DNC]-67-68-68- ; 265   
70. 14565, Samantha Karam[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 58-63-73-73-[79/DNC]- ; 267   
71. 14647, Emma Cicirelli[White], MYC, 64-66-70-[74]-69- ; 269   
72. 6745, Brandon Munroe[White], Ihyc, 67-68-[71]-69-71- ; 275   
73. 21441, Colin Karmen[White], BHYC, 68-70-[74]-70-74- ; 282   
74. 3469, Liliana D'Avella[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 70-74-72-[75]-73- ; 289   
75. 22633, Coco Curtis[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, [79/DNF]-72-75-72-72- ; 291   
76. 12882, Gus Packer[White], BHYC, 71-73-[79/OCS]-76-75- ; 295   
77. 20713, Claire Hoffman[Red], BHYC, [79/DNC]-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNF-79/DNC- ; 316T   
78. 2503, Ava Deblinger[Blue], Myc, [79/DNC]-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNF-79/DNC- ; 316T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network