The 5th Annual Little Bay Day Junior Regatta
Seaside Park Yacht Club | July 15, 2022

Optimist Green (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2022 11:02:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8980, Henry Koella, LYC, 1-4-4-6- ; 15T   
2. 15503, Jack Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 3-3-5-4- ; 15T   
3. 20661, Levi Hinton, Bay head, 4-5-2-8- ; 19   
4. 1959, Lilly Beyer, SPYC, 11-9-3-1- ; 24   
5. 18585, Frances Smith, BHYC, 21-2-1-2- ; 26   
6. 13583, Christian Bruhn, BHYC, 8-7-7-5- ; 27   
7. 2712, Shamus Mahoney, SPYC, 16-1-6-9- ; 32   
8. 14282, Colin Wohltman, MRYC, 2-14-11-11- ; 38   
9. 14755, Owen Scully, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 7-11-9-13- ; 40   
10. 17735, MAC HURLEY, MYC, 17-10-12-3- ; 42   
11. 3004, Brendan Lee, Lavallette Yacht Club, 10-6-19-10- ; 45   
12. 11826, Brielle Wurch, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 9-12-8-17- ; 46   
13. 7445, Jeremy Kokes, Metedeconk River Yatch Club, 6-13-16-12- ; 47   
14. 17298, Gunnar Goethert, Mantoloking YC, 18-18-10-16- ; 62   
15. 8096, Christos Lambrou, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 22-20-14-7- ; 63T   
16. 5381, Calla Wurch, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 12-19-17-15- ; 63T   
17. 20973, Steele Overlee, SPYC, 13-8-24-20- ; 65   
18. 7599, Ryan Wurch, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 14-23-13-18- ; 68   
19. 17698, Liam Glowacki, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 23-15-20-14- ; 72   
20. 22888, Cole Buchanan, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 15-24-15-23- ; 77   
21. 11624, Georgi Palechev, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 5-27-25-27- ; 84   
22. 9714, Grady Corring, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 25-17-22-21- ; 85   
23. 6668, Brixton Coby, Seaside park, 19-16-27-24- ; 86   
24. 5914, Hadley Van Duyne, Mantoloking yacht club, 24-25-18-22- ; 89   
25. 13245, Lorenzo Marotta, Bay Head Yacht Club, 29-21-23-19- ; 92T   
26. 8073, James Wilson, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 20-22-21-29- ; 92T   
27. 21486, Logan Spamer, Mantoloking yacht club, 26-26-26-26- ; 104   
28. 19185, McKenna Fitzgerald, Mantoloking, 28-30-32-25- ; 115   
29. 5759, COCO HURLEY, MYC, 31-28-29-30- ; 118   
30. 6958, Finley Storz/Finley Storz, MYC, 34-31-28-28- ; 121   
31. USA 20523, Peter Tonzola, BHYC, 27-35-33-32- ; 127T   
32. 3173, Colton Deblinger, Myc, 33-32-31-31- ; 127T   
33. 13035, Margaret Lin, Island Hieghts, 37/DNS-29-30-33- ; 129   
34. 21379, Jack Monaghan-Morris[Blue], MYC, 32-33-34-34- ; 133   
35. 19941, Olivia Heimmel, SPYC, 30-34-37/DNF-37/DNF- ; 138   
36. 10845, Vincent Amabile, Spyc, 35-37/DNF-37/DNF-37/DNF- ; 146   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network