2022 Three Mark Fiasco
Southwestern Yacht Club | August 06, 2022in

Pursuit I (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 1:38:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Open+A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts [Open A]   SWYC/CRA/MBYC   2   2  
1  
2  
7397   menace   0   dennis conner [Open A]   swyc   4   4  
2  
3  
93145   Palaemon   -15   Rudolph Hasl [Open A]   SDYC   5   5  
3  
4  
69148   Andiamo2   -15   Robert Pace [Open A]   CRA   10   10  
4  
5  
46705   Infinity   18   Jay Sorensen [Open A]   Cortez Racing Association   22/DNF   22  
5  
 



Division: Open+B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett [Open B]   CRA   1   1  
1  
2  
103   Creative   33   Ed Sanford [Open B]   SDYC   6   6  
2  
3  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson [Open B]   CRA   9   9  
3  
4  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis [Open B]   CRA/KYC   13   13  
4  
5  
28   Invisible Hand   36   Johannes Neuendorf [Open B]   CRA   17   17  
5  
6  
30   Ran   75   John Downing [Open B]   SDYC / MBYC   22/DNC   22T  
6  
6  
87887   Death Roll   69   mark clements [Open B]   CRA/SGYC   22/DNF   22T  
6  
 



Division: Open+C (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman [Open C]   SWYC   7   7  
1  
2  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan [Open C]   SGYC CRA   11   11  
2  
3  
1130   USA1130   174   William Ramacciotti [Open C]   SWYC   12   12  
3  
4  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad [Open C]   CRA   14   14  
4  
5  
43546   Spirit   133   Michael Rose
US Patriot Sailing [Open C]  
CRA   15   15  
5  
6  
97661   a Wisp of Wind   129   Marc Northover
John Meihls [Open C]  
CRA   16   16  
6  
7  
7079   Anarchy V   141   Scot Tempesta [Open C]   SDYC/CRA   22/DNC   22  
7  
 



Division: Open+Z (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
77000   Pendragon IV   -59   Steve Torres
Doris Torres [Open Z]  
SDYC   3   3  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -63   Alec Oberschmidt
Xavier Sheid [Open Z]  
SWYC   8   8  
2  
 



Pursuit II (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 1:54:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: SDCat+A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1180   Ca$hedout   176   Chip Droege [SDCat A]   San Diego Catalina Association   1   1  
1  
2  
5118   Rughlentless   227   Bob Rugh [SDCat A]   SDCatA   2   2  
2  
3  
37867   Bonair   219   Richard Chambers [SDCat A]   SGYC/SDCatA   6/DNC   6  
3  
 



Division: SGHF (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
37867   Bonair   219   Rich Chambers [SGHF]   SGYC/SDCatA   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
97011   Light Ray   99   Steve Napear
Jason Flar (First Mate) [SGHF]  
SGYC   6/DNF   6T  
1  
 



SWRF (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2022 1:54:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network