Beachwood Blast Junior Regatta
Beachwood Yacht Club | July 22, 2022

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2022 3:28:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (29 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18028      Mae Schlenker [Blue]   BHYC   1   2   2   [6]   1   6  
1  
2  
21947      Blythe Hoffman [Blue]   BHYC   [13]   3   1   13   4   21  
2  
3  
13319      Liam McManus [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   2   11   9   7   [17]   29  
3  
4  
14453      Jack Paccione [Blue]   Toms River   9   9   7   [60/DNS]   14   39  
4  
5  
9735   Wicked   Amelia Scuorzo [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [30]   14   15   5   6   40  
5  
6  
6695      Kaitlyn Poskay [Blue]   Toms River YC   5   16   [35]   18   8   47  
6  
7  
8670   Sunny Daze   Emily Kiley [Blue]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   20   5   13   [33]   13   51  
7  
8  
4670   Let it Be   Ethan Beneciuk [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   6   7   32   11   [39]   56  
8  
9  
22102   SeaYa   Annabel Mantone [Blue]   BHYC   [24]   15   3   24   20   62  
9  
10  
13177      Julianna Brooksbank [Blue]   toms river yacht club   18   26   16   [41]   9   69  
10  
11  
11223      Connor Bornebusch [Blue]   IHYC   8   33   [36]   9   22   72  
11  
12  
CAN1563      Ava Foerster [Blue]   PBYC   21   23   18   [36]   12   74T  
12  
13  
2503      Ava Deblinger [Blue]   MYC   14   [37]   19   26   15   74T  
13  
14  
8302   Cartwheeling starfish   Gavin Sramowicz [Blue]   LYC   7   [41]   24   34   16   81  
14  
15  
21178   Jawsome   Byron ("B.T.") Brisby, III [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [38]   21   21   29   11   82  
15  
16  
13345      Mason Lin [blue]   Island Hieghts   27   19   14   [37]   24   84  
16  
17  
16437   None   TYLER APPLEGATE [Blue]   OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB   33   25   12   15   [36]   85  
17  
18  
18452      Brayden Eagan [Blue]   TRYC   19   30   28   17   [34]   94  
18  
19  
12483   Roll Tide   Kalsin Beavis [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [52]   29   30   22   31   112  
19  
20  
4178      Harrison Wasik [Blue]   OGYC   [39]   34   37   14   28   113T  
20  
21  
112233   Sea Monkey   Bryce Judge [Blue]   PBYC   26   [40]   31   21   35   113T  
21  
22  
7132      Addison Garnett [Blue]   TRYC   [50]   31   20   40   23   114  
22  
23  
7218   Shark Bait   Campbell Duffield [Blue]   TRYC   31   6   [50]   47   47   131  
23  
24  
14453      Jack Paccione [Blue]   Toms River   10   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   3   60/DNS   133  
24  
25  
11747      Gavin Garnett [Blue]   TRYC   34   45   [46]   46   30   155  
25  
26  
6467   Lil Devil   Isaac Anama [Blue]   OGYC   35   36   42   43   [52]   156  
26  
27  
13153      Zackary Rohmeyer [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   37   [48]   41   42   48   168  
27  
28  
11747   Seas the Day   Kylie Hummer [Blue]   TRYC   [54]   43   43   50   49   185  
28  
29  
16475   Shamrock   Ella Angelbeck [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   240  
29  
 



Division: Red (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20713      Claire Hoffman [Red]   BHYC   3   1   [8]   1   3   8  
1  
2  
21296   Sea Fuel   Rylie McGowan [Red]   Toms River Yacht Club   11   [24]   6   8   2   27  
2  
3  
23521      Maddy Brisby [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   17   4   22   [35]   5   48  
3  
4  
22661      Grant Smith [Red]   BHYC   [42]   22   25   25   26   98  
4  
 



Division: White (26 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8058   Shooting starfish   Clara Wetzel [White]   Mantoloking   [12]   8   4   2   10   24  
1  
2  
11770      William Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [22]   18   5   12   7   42  
2  
3  
17220      Harper O'Leary [White]   Pine Beach   15   17   10   16   [19]   58  
3  
4  
15846      Minna Goethert [White]   Mantoloking YC   25   [35]   17   10   18   70  
4  
5  
9627      Finnian Keenan [White]   PBYC   4   20   26   [28]   21   71  
5  
6  
17001   The Irish Jib ☘️   Declan Jones [White]   BHYC   [32]   13   11   23   27   74  
6  
7  
9300   Chico   Bryce Anderson [White]   LYC   29   [38]   34   4   33   100  
7  
8  
15677   Shore Breaker   Ryan Miller [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   28   10   33   32   [38]   103  
8  
9  
21441   Roasted   Colin Karmen [White]   BHYC   41   12   23   30   [45]   106  
9  
10  
17250      Gavin Mabie [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   23   [42]   29   20   37   109  
10  
11  
5180   None   Theodore Hutler [White]   Beachwood   16   32   [45]   38   40   126  
11  
12  
14972      Owen Marcell [White]   PBYC   43   27   44   19   [46]   133  
12  
13  
19784   Lee Sadrian   Ritt Sadrian [White]   Lee Sadrian   40   39   [52]   27   29   135  
13  
14  
13245      Lilly Schlenker [White]   BHYC   45   28   39   [51]   25   137  
14  
15  
14282   Coelacanth   Colin Wohltman [White]   MRYC   36   [49]   40   44   32   152  
15  
16  
14565   Purple 1   Samantha Karam [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [49]   44   27   39   44   154  
16  
17  
8448   Pacifico   Leini Beavis [White]   MRYC   [51]   47   38   45   43   173  
17  
18  
5415      Sophia Wildner [White]   Beachwood   47   [53]   47   31   51   176  
18  
19  
18388      Aubree Rodriguez [White]   Shore acres   46   51   49   [53]   41   187  
19  
20  
22633   CocoNuts   Coakley Curtis [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   48   46   48   [54]   50   192  
20  
21  
8089   None   Saoirse Connolly [White]   SAYC   [53]   50   51   52   42   195  
21  
22  
21414   Speedy Butterfly   Sarina GUERRIERI [White]   Lavallette Yatch Club   44   [55]   54   48   54   200  
22  
23  
16620   none   GC hartgers [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [55]   54   53   49   53   209  
23  
24  
96   Opti   Dominick Cecere [White]   Member   [56]   52   55   55   55   217  
24  
25  
23520      Gaile McNally [White]   IHYC   57   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   237  
25  
26  
15641   Ruff Seas   James Gangeri [White]   BHYC   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   240  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network