Beachwood Blast Junior Regatta
Beachwood Yacht Club | July 22, 2022

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2022 3:28:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (29 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18028, , Mae Schlenker[Blue], BHYC, 1-2-2-[6]-1- ; 6   
2. 21947, , Blythe Hoffman[Blue], BHYC, [13]-3-1-13-4- ; 21   
3. 13319, , Liam McManus[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 2-11-9-7-[17]- ; 29   
4. 14453, , Jack Paccione[Blue], Toms River, 9-9-7-[60/DNS]-14- ; 39   
5. 9735, Wicked, Amelia Scuorzo[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, [30]-14-15-5-6- ; 40   
6. 6695, , Kaitlyn Poskay[Blue], Toms River YC, 5-16-[35]-18-8- ; 47   
7. 8670, Sunny Daze, Emily Kiley[Blue], Shore Acres Yacht Club, 20-5-13-[33]-13- ; 51   
8. 4670, Let it Be, Ethan Beneciuk[Blue], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 6-7-32-11-[39]- ; 56   
9. 22102, SeaYa, Annabel Mantone[Blue], BHYC, [24]-15-3-24-20- ; 62   
10. 13177, , Julianna Brooksbank[Blue], toms river yacht club, 18-26-16-[41]-9- ; 69   
11. 11223, , Connor Bornebusch[Blue], IHYC, 8-33-[36]-9-22- ; 72   
12. CAN1563, , Ava Foerster[Blue], PBYC, 21-23-18-[36]-12- ; 74T   
13. 2503, , Ava Deblinger[Blue], MYC, 14-[37]-19-26-15- ; 74T   
14. 8302, Cartwheeling starfish, Gavin Sramowicz[Blue], LYC, 7-[41]-24-34-16- ; 81   
15. 21178, Jawsome, Byron ("B.T.") Brisby, III[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, [38]-21-21-29-11- ; 82   
16. 13345, , Mason Lin[blue], Island Hieghts, 27-19-14-[37]-24- ; 84   
17. 16437, None, TYLER APPLEGATE[Blue], OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB, 33-25-12-15-[36]- ; 85   
18. 18452, , Brayden Eagan[Blue], TRYC, 19-30-28-17-[34]- ; 94   
19. 12483, Roll Tide, Kalsin Beavis[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, [52]-29-30-22-31- ; 112   
20. 4178, , Harrison Wasik[Blue], OGYC, [39]-34-37-14-28- ; 113T   
21. 112233, Sea Monkey, Bryce Judge[Blue], PBYC, 26-[40]-31-21-35- ; 113T   
22. 7132, , Addison Garnett[Blue], TRYC, [50]-31-20-40-23- ; 114   
23. 7218, Shark Bait, Campbell Duffield[Blue], TRYC, 31-6-[50]-47-47- ; 131   
24. 14453, , Jack Paccione[Blue], Toms River, 10-[60/DNS]-60/DNS-3-60/DNS- ; 133   
25. 11747, , Gavin Garnett[Blue], TRYC, 34-45-[46]-46-30- ; 155   
26. 6467, Lil Devil, Isaac Anama[Blue], OGYC, 35-36-42-43-[52]- ; 156   
27. 13153, , Zackary Rohmeyer[Blue], Toms River Yacht Club, 37-[48]-41-42-48- ; 168   
28. 11747, Seas the Day, Kylie Hummer[Blue], TRYC, [54]-43-43-50-49- ; 185   
29. 16475, Shamrock, Ella Angelbeck[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, [60/DNS]-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS-60/DNS- ; 240   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network