Beachwood Blast Junior Regatta
Beachwood Yacht Club | July 22, 2022

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 22, 2022 3:28:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: White (26 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8058   Shooting starfish   Clara Wetzel [White]   Mantoloking   [12]   8   4   2   10   24  
1  
2  
11770      William Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [22]   18   5   12   7   42  
2  
3  
17220      Harper O'Leary [White]   Pine Beach   15   17   10   16   [19]   58  
3  
4  
15846      Minna Goethert [White]   Mantoloking YC   25   [35]   17   10   18   70  
4  
5  
9627      Finnian Keenan [White]   PBYC   4   20   26   [28]   21   71  
5  
6  
17001   The Irish Jib ☘️   Declan Jones [White]   BHYC   [32]   13   11   23   27   74  
6  
7  
9300   Chico   Bryce Anderson [White]   LYC   29   [38]   34   4   33   100  
7  
8  
15677   Shore Breaker   Ryan Miller [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   28   10   33   32   [38]   103  
8  
9  
21441   Roasted   Colin Karmen [White]   BHYC   41   12   23   30   [45]   106  
9  
10  
17250      Gavin Mabie [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   23   [42]   29   20   37   109  
10  
11  
5180   None   Theodore Hutler [White]   Beachwood   16   32   [45]   38   40   126  
11  
12  
14972      Owen Marcell [White]   PBYC   43   27   44   19   [46]   133  
12  
13  
19784   Lee Sadrian   Ritt Sadrian [White]   Lee Sadrian   40   39   [52]   27   29   135  
13  
14  
13245      Lilly Schlenker [White]   BHYC   45   28   39   [51]   25   137  
14  
15  
14282   Coelacanth   Colin Wohltman [White]   MRYC   36   [49]   40   44   32   152  
15  
16  
14565   Purple 1   Samantha Karam [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [49]   44   27   39   44   154  
16  
17  
8448   Pacifico   Leini Beavis [White]   MRYC   [51]   47   38   45   43   173  
17  
18  
5415      Sophia Wildner [White]   Beachwood   47   [53]   47   31   51   176  
18  
19  
18388      Aubree Rodriguez [White]   Shore acres   46   51   49   [53]   41   187  
19  
20  
22633   CocoNuts   Coakley Curtis [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   48   46   48   [54]   50   192  
20  
21  
8089   None   Saoirse Connolly [White]   SAYC   [53]   50   51   52   42   195  
21  
22  
21414   Speedy Butterfly   Sarina GUERRIERI [White]   Lavallette Yatch Club   44   [55]   54   48   54   200  
22  
23  
16620   none   GC hartgers [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [55]   54   53   49   53   209  
23  
24  
96   Opti   Dominick Cecere [White]   Member   [56]   52   55   55   55   217  
24  
25  
23520      Gaile McNally [White]   IHYC   57   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   237  
25  
26  
15641   Ruff Seas   James Gangeri [White]   BHYC   [60/DNS]   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   60/DNS   240  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network