2022 Fall Fellowship Series
Safe Harbor - Peninsula Yacht Club |

Non-spinnaker (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 3:38:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3483   Sassy   174   Matt Gregory    OYC   2   00:35:03   1   N/A   3T  
1  
01:27:03
2  
20240   Lone Ranger   186   John Guthrie    PYC   1   00:34:35   2   N/A   3T  
2  
01:27:08
3  
238   No Name   196   Brandon Avina    OYC   4   00:36:57   4   N/A   8  
3  
01:31:40
4  
36   Mystic   93   GENE CHRISTIANSEN    Outrigger Yacht Club, LNSC   6   00:43:55   5   N/A   11  
4  
01:46:30
5  
2243   TRADE WINS   231   Robert Davis    OYC   12/DNC   N/A   3   N/A   15T  
5  
00:53:16
6  
1770   Fawkes   198   neil treadgold    oyc   3   00:35:11   12/DNC   N/A   15T  
6  
01:48:17
7  
223   Sip N Dip   198   Flavia Coppolino    Pensula Yatch Club   8   00:58:08   7   N/A   15T  
7  
02:10:14
8  
6484   Out Of Office   213   Mark Lucas    OYC   5   00:41:04   12/DNC   N/A   17  
8  
01:54:10
9  
174   Galatea   168   Suzanne Beeker    Peninsula yacht club   12/DNC   00:59:08   6   N/A   18  
9  
02:10:54
10  
1181   Mad Hatter   183   Mark Cook    Peninsula Yacht Club   7   00:51:01   12/DNC   N/A   19  
10  
02:04:07
11  
108   Just Right   222   John Scharer    OYC   12/DNC   00:59:08   12/DNC   N/A   24  
11  
02:12:14
 



Sport Boat (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 3:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
154   Honey Badger   150   neil treadgold    oyc   4/DNC   N/A   1   N/A   5T  
1  
00:49:44
2  
31   Alchemy   84   Greg Polek    PYC   1   00:33:47   4/DNC   N/A   5T  
2  
01:24:31
3  
28   Flyer   141   Jeff Lawrence    BCYC   4/DNC   N/A   4/DNC   N/A   8  
3  
00:50:44
 



Cruising Class (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2022 3:30:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
H260   Tipsy   231   Denis Schmider    Outrigger Yacht Club   1   00:36:32   1   N/A   2  
1  
01:33:46
2  
66   luffrbuoy3   147   John Proctor    PYC   2   00:42:00   2   N/A   4  
2  
01:45:16
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network