Beverly Yacht Club Junior Regatta 2022
Beverly Yacht Club | August 16-17, 2022

Optimist Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 17, 2022 11:23:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
209   Hoyt Hottel    NBYC   6   [7]   3   2   1   1   2   2   6   4   27  
1  
2  
808   Gardner Kehrl    CMYC   1   3   2   3   8   8   3   [11]   10   2   40  
2  
3  
100   miles kirk    wild harbor   7   [22/DNC]   8   5   7   4   1   5   1   6   44T  
3  
4  
800   Kay Stanesa    Beverly Yacht Club   5   1   5   8   3   6   4   9   3   [22/DNF]   44T  
4  
5  
114556   Lila Kirk    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   4   [12]   1   10   9   7   7   7   2   1   48T  
5  
6  
8397   Jack FitzGerald    CMYC   2   2   9   7   11   5   5   4   [14]   3   48T  
6  
7  
19   Thomas Hudak    Byc   3   5   6   4   6   9   12   3   [13]   5   53  
7  
8  
336   Eric Furey    NBYC   8   14   4   1   2   3   9   [16]   12   7   60  
8  
9  
23191   Coco Morris    Buzzards Yacht Club   9   4   11   11   5   2   6   [12]   5   8   61  
9  
10  
19881   William Reishman    Edgartown Yacht Club   14   6   7   6   12   10   8   14   7   [15]   84  
10  
11  
16309   Robinson Fox    Falmouth Yacht Club   [15]   10   10   9   15   13   13   1   4   11   86  
11  
12  
11356   Allie Campbell    Buzzards   12   9   15   14   [17]   14   10   8   9   13   104  
12  
13  
21069   Oliver Cordeiro    NBYC   10   13   13   12   10   11   11   10   15   [16]   105  
13  
14  
15214   Finn Cusick    Buzzards Yacht Club   13   11   12   13   4   [22/DNC]   15   13   17   9   107  
14  
15  
21306   Shae Martin    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNF]   8   14   22/DNC   13   12   17   6   8   10   110  
15  
16  
4   Mae Hudak    Byc   [16]   15   16   16   16   15   14   15   11   12   130  
16  
17  
6   Thisbe McMichael    Beverly Yacht Club   11   16   [17]   15   14   16   16   17   16   14   135  
17  
18  
20813   Angus Kirk    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   198T  
18  
18  
9   Fiona Coen    Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   198T  
18  
18  
3   J.P. Nelson    DBMS   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   198T  
18  
18  
PYC 6   Keegan Wyman    Plymouth Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   198T  
18  
 



Optimist (98 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 17, 2022 2:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA22895   Dylan Cafferty [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   1   2   [18]   10   1   21  
1  
2  
USA 10078   Charlie Winston [Blue]   ILYC/BCRP   5   3   [8]   1   3   1   1   7   4   25  
2  
3  
17105   Maru Ackman [Blue]   BCRP   6   7   5   4   5   15   [17]   4   2   48  
3  
4  
12021   Tyler Richards [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   8   5   1   6   13   [99/DNF]   9   3   7   52  
4  
5  
22886   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   HYC   2   1   13   7   [30]   6   14   5   12   60  
5  
6  
22961   Evan Scholter [Blue]   NBYC   7   13   12   5   10   [18]   5   12   5   69  
6  
7  
16508   Raymond VASILE [Blue]   BCRP   14   10   15   [27]   2   24   7   16   3   91  
7  
8  
16982   Luke Sweet [Blue]   EYC   12   27   [37]   14   11   9   4   17   9   103  
8  
9  
22229   Benjamin Richards [White]   Falmouth Yacht Club   19   15   9   21   18   3   6   [36]   16   107  
9  
10  
16309   Eliot Fox [Blue]   Falmouth Harbor Opti Team   10   20   4   10   20   10   2   35   [80]   111  
10  
11  
20947   Roger Wellington [Blue]   Buzzards yacht club   23   4   22   3   12   [99/OCS]   27   6   18   115  
11  
12  
22582   Daniel Burns [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   11   8   [26]   12   23   23   10   14   20   121  
12  
13  
18152   John Horne [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   36   6   33   23   [73]   7   15   11   13   144  
13  
14  
23590   Phineas Foraste [Red]   Hyannis YC   13   18   20   [45]   26   4   21   9   35   146  
14  
15  
22926   Andrew Lee [Blue]   NBYC   17   12   32   11   [34]   12   25   15   23   147  
15  
16  
7542   Trent Richards [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   21   9   6   13   31   14   45   30   [61]   169  
16  
17  
18890   Hiram Lewis [Blue]   BCRP   25   19   25   26   14   30   [38]   1   30   170  
17  
18  
22261   Thomas Richards [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   4   [99/DNS]   3   99/OCS   28   5   11   8   15   173  
18  
19  
22668   Theo Fechner [Blue]   BCRP   45   32   10   15   7   [71]   12   26   28   175  
19  
20  
22836   Summer Girard [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   29   29   24   [99/OCS]   38   8   24   13   11   176  
20  
21  
23581   Davis Poor [Blue]   HYC   9   26   [54]   24   25   32   23   25   19   183  
21  
22  
13910   Phoebe Foraste [Red]   Hyannis YC   18   22   31   32   4   26   22   29   [52]   184  
22  
23  
87   Isabelle Grayson [Red]   Quissett yacht club   24   25   34   20   [51]   28   20   24   10   185  
23  
24  
22241   Alessandro Baffa [Red]   BCRP   15   14   58   30   6   11   [59]   56   8   198  
24  
25  
22548   Colton McKenna [Blue]   NBYC   27   35   16   19   [46]   16   42   31   14   200  
25  
26  
23193   Rhys Kaplan [Red]   Buzzards Sailing School   34   11   21   [58]   27   33   32   37   17   212  
26  
27  
20116   Eli Frohn [Blue]   VHYC   33   [67]   46   16   8   22   3   49   36   213  
27  
28  
16238   Jack Goodwin [Red]   BYC   31   17   36   51   22   [99/OCS]   16   22   21   216  
28  
29  
22097   Liam Baker [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   16   31   17   [43]   19   20   35   39   41   218  
29  
30  
12665   Cecilia Korb [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   22   24   11   29   33   31   40   43   [46]   233  
30  
31  
20802   Gregory Peacock [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   28   40   [47]   9   21   36   41   33   33   241  
31  
32  
16522   Anders Siewert [Red]   Stage Harbor YC   26   34   40   [52]   9   13   37   47   37   243  
32  
33  
20550   Grace Tucker [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   37   33   [52]   17   32   37   30   19   49   254  
33  
34  
20130   Henry Richards [Blue]   BCRP / ILYC   3   [99/DNC]   14   99/OCS   24   99/DNC   8   2   6   255T  
34  
35  
20963   Trey Chapman [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   20   23   56   [57]   45   21   43   20   27   255T  
35  
36  
10706   Liv Blecher [Blue]   EYC   52   21   18   42   42   27   29   32   [99/DNS]   263  
36  
37  
12   Lily Bourell [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   [66]   37   27   40   55   19   36   28   25   267  
37  
38  
20976   Shawn Follett [Blue]   Falmouth Yacht Club   32   49   23   28   [56]   45   19   55   31   282  
38  
39  
22659   Molly Seney [Blue]   Falmouth yacht club   40   [56]   7   56   44   41   13   41   43   285  
39  
40  
210   Ryan Nyweide [White]   NBYC   38   28   45   54   40   29   33   21   [99/DNS]   288  
40  
41  
9546   Payton Bridge [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   30   16   50   46   16   [99/DNF]   28   27   77   290  
41  
42  
22192   Declan Baker [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [57]   30   55   18   17   39   51   38   45   293  
42  
43  
22278   Parker Sandman [White]   BCRP   56   39   19   36   35   [72]   34   40   38   297  
43  
44  
37   James Bourell [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   50   48   29   8   36   17   [99/DNC]   99/DNS   22   309  
44  
45  
23586   Grace Goodwin [Blue]   BYC   35   38   44   37   41   25   49   [64]   47   316  
45  
46  
205   Ren Hirose [Blue]   NBYC   39   36   43   48   [54]   34   39   48   39   326  
46  
47  
207   Zack Nyweide [White]   NBYC   [84]   43   51   34   53   69   26   18   34   328  
47  
48  
15774   Ethan Bullerjahn [Blue]   Wianno   44   41   [68]   31   15   50   56   53   42   332  
48  
49  
15317   Isabella Morris [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   42   42   [67]   35   47   35   54   42   48   345  
49  
50  
18731   Grace Connor [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   53   53   48   25   [59]   44   53   52   26   354  
50  
51  
224   Jonathan Turskey [Blue]   BCRP   46   [64]   41   44   37   38   50   45   56   357  
51  
52  
17665   Robert Plummer [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   48   46   [65]   50   57   42   65   34   24   366  
52  
53  
21627   William Bunn [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   49   47   64   22   49   40   52   50   [99/DNF]   373T  
53  
54  
17335   William Male [Red]   Nyack Boat Club   51   44   42   [99/DNC]   39   99/OCS   46   23   29   373T  
54  
55  
23010   Owen Cooney [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   64   45   39   39   72   54   [77]   58   40   411  
55  
56  
11099   MJ Turskey [Blue]   BCRP   41   63   72   33   60   60   31   [77]   63   423  
56  
57  
23589   Claire Vergoni [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   54   [62]   60   62   58   43   55   46   57   435  
57  
58  
20776   Caroline Wellington [Blue]   Buzzards sailing school   59   65   71   61   43   53   48   51   [76]   451  
58  
59  
20763   Matthew Power [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   47   51   28   70   50   [99/DNF]   75   63   68   452  
59  
60  
102   Lexi Kalkanis [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   60   54   63   [64]   62   46   63   60   55   463  
60  
61  
12663   Lilly Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   63   75   [76]   47   29   47   72   68   71   472  
61  
62  
149250   Hunter Johnson [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   43   60   79   [99/OCS]   83   58   81   44   32   480  
62  
63  
147516   Tigger McMichael [Blue]   Beverly yacht club   74   58   35   59   [82]   76   64   65   50   481  
63  
64  
23009   Bree LeFavor [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   81   [99/DNF]   99/DNC   38   48   56   58   61   51   492  
64  
65  
21307   Eleanor Adams [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [99/DNC]   74   59   60   63   48   79   57   59   499  
65  
66  
5655   Patrick Coen [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   69   70   57   53   66   51   60   [99/DNF]   81   507T  
66  
67  
22749   Carmen Bartlett [Red]   CMYC   72   52   75   63   [76]   52   66   73   54   507T  
67  
68  
8   Leighton King [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   65   50   38   72   77   63   [84]   76   67   508  
68  
69  
16344   Henry Pozen [Red]   CMYC   67   77   80   [81]   68   49   67   62   58   528T  
69  
70  
18163   Molly Siewert [Blue]   Stage Harbor YC   61   69   73   65   [75]   65   73   69   53   528T  
70  
71  
14576   Hugo Pankoff [Blue]   Buzzards   62   72   49   75   [80]   61   61   78   72   530  
71  
72  
23066   Kate Morris [Red]   Buzzards Yacht Club   71   78   [81]   49   64   64   57   75   73   531  
72  
73  
181   Cira Sweeney [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   70   76   53   67   67   70   62   [81]   75   540  
73  
74  
21175   Briggs Siewert [White]   Stage Harbor YC   78   80   [84]   41   78   74   68   59   66   544  
74  
75  
22237   Audrey Rigaud [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   73   66   66   68   [74]   68   70   67   70   548  
75  
76  
21636   Teddy Woodacre [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   58   61   74   [99/DNF]   99/DNC   99/DNC   44   54   64   553  
76  
77  
16164   Henry Villone [Blue]   Nyack Boat Club   [99/DNC]   99/DNC   99/DNC   74   61   57   47   79   44   560  
77  
78  
15239   Sadie Martin [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   83   79   30   69   [84]   73   78   84   69   565  
78  
79  
508   Alessia Uyenoyama [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [99/DNS]   71   82   66   52   59   82   80   78   570  
79  
80  
23582   Tommy Poor [Blue]   HYC   55   55   77   79   [99/DNF]   99/DNS   71   74   62   572  
80  
81  
15   Robert Shanahan [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   75   59   61   [99/DNC]   99/DNF   99/DNS   69   66   60   588  
81  
82  
2104   Declan Diriwachter [Blue]   VHYC   [99/DNC]   57   70   99/DNC   99/DNC   55   74   70   65   589  
82  
83  
21306   Samantha Martin [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [99/DNC]   99/DNC   99/DNC   55   71   66   76   71   74   611  
83  
84  
2997   Leighton Appleman [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [99/DNC]   73   87   78   70   77   80   72   79   616  
84  
85  
15515   Nicholas PROUDLOVE [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   77   68   69   73   69   67   [99/DNS]   99/DNC   99/DNC   621  
85  
86  
20507   Oriana Almani [White]   Nyack Boat Club   80   83   62   77   65   78   [99/DNC]   99/DNC   99/DNC   643  
86  
87  
3   Lara PROUDLOVE [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   79   84   78   71   81   62   [99/DNS]   99/DNC   99/DNC   653  
87  
88  
12   Fressia Jones [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   76   81   85   76   79   75   86   [99/DNF]   99/DNS   657  
88  
89  
18018   Fritz Conaty [Blue]   HYC/ Grand Cove Yacht Club   68   [99/DNF]   86   80   85   99/DNF   85   83   83   669  
89  
90  
10219   Grace Mahoney [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   82   82   [99/DNC]   82   86   99/DNF   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   728  
90  
91  
23630   CJ Cafferty [White]   Edgartown Yacht Club   [99/DNC]   85   83   83   99/DNF   99/DNS   83   99/DNF   99/DNF   730  
91  
92  
21306   Celeste Ouroussoff [Red]   Nyack Boat Club   [99/DNC]   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNF   82   82   758  
92  
93  
39   Claire O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [99/DNC]   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   792T  
93  
93  
720   Anna Burgess [Red]   CMYC   [99/DNC]   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   792T  
93  
93  
20667   Katie O'Connor [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [99/DNC]   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   792T  
93  
93  
20132   Samuel Holland [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   [99/DNC]   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/OCS   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   792T  
93  
93  
14249   Persia Mortazavi [Blue]   HYC   [99/DNC]   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   792T  
93  
93  
101   Rebecca Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor   [99/DNC]   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   99/DNC   792T  
93  
 



C420 (63 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 17, 2022 2:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9055   Jonnie Ciffolillo /
Drew Mastovsky  
BYC/ Beverly Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   3   1   3   12  
1  
2  
5897   Parker Moore /
Thomas Svencer  
Pleon/ Pleon   2   4   3   3   3   2   2   2   [64/BFD]   21  
2  
3  
8836   Patrick Shachoy /
Luke Tougas  
Beverly/ Beverly Yacht Club   3   1   [8]   2   4   3   4   8   5   30  
3  
4  
8895   Peter Herlihy /
Willard Fairfax  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   5   7   6   5   2   8   [9]   6   1   40  
4  
5  
8880   Morgan Brown /
Charlotte Watts  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   13   6   5   9   7   [15]   5   3   2   50  
5  
6  
8878   Ariana Borut /
Jack Schneider  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   6   5   2   14   5   4   [17]   7   17   60  
6  
7  
4662   Eben Dooling /
Marcus Greco  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards   20   16   [39]   10   6   9   7   4   4   76  
7  
8  
9145   Sam Sperry /
Finn Sperry  
Nbyc/ Nbyc   4   8   27   4   8   10   20   14   [64/BFD]   95  
8  
9  
8939   Hal Johnson /
Jack Sweet  
EYC/ EYC   18   17   [21]   13   9   7   6   15   18   103  
9  
10  
3801   Gus McGuire /
Will Bourell  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   17   18   16   21   12   6   [23]   10   9   109  
10  
11  
1020   Peter Cotoia /
Aliki Patoucheas  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [23]   10   10   16   11   17   21   17   12   114  
11  
12  
6264   Charlotte West /
Ainsley West  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   12   19   12   7   [26]   26   22   11   7   116  
12  
13  
1023   Jack Spillane /
Erik Menyhart  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   7   9   4   18   21   12   31   21   [64/BFD]   123  
13  
14  
007   Charlie Kessler /
Samantha Barbato  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown YC   9   [29]   15   25   27   18   16   9   8   127  
14  
15  
8793   Eliza Corral /
Morgan Whitlock  
NBYC/HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   15   12   [24]   17   24   21   10   20   11   130  
15  
16  
6524   Eloise Goedkoop /
Audra Murray  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   [64/DNF]   14   17   19   18   20   12   16   21   137  
16  
17  
6121   Grant Garrett /
Nate Morrissey  
Pleon/ Pleon   14   20   [45]   30   13   22   18   12   10   139  
17  
18  
1024   Shay Bridge /
Abby Baird  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht club   8   21   11   22   20   11   24   24   [42]   141  
18  
19  
6673   Will Hurd /
Jack Thompson  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis yacht club   11   11   18   6   19   31   [34]   27   25   148  
19  
20  
8842   Hunter Downing /
Dom Spinola  
NBYC/ New Bedford Yacht Club   [37]   13   9   11   33   16   30   19   26   157  
20  
21  
1019   Jeremy Bullock /
Gabi Fragale  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   30   23   13   23   22   13   [35]   13   24   161  
21  
22  
8903   Griffin Beaulieu /
Theo Binder  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   27   26   22   20   10   19   19   32   [64/BFD]   175  
22  
23  
8213   Wilfred Hynes /
Kevin McNeil  
Falmouth Harbor Sailing School/ Falmouth Harbor Sailing School   31   35   14   [37]   28   32   15   28   6   189  
23  
24  
1022   Aidan Sheehan /
Jack Gulachenski  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   25   22   35   24   23   14   [64/BFD]   36   13   192  
24  
25  
8844   Mira Herlihy /
Maisy Sperry  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford   21   2   20   15   [64/DNF]   64/DNF   14   5   64/BFD   205  
25  
26  
8730   Maddi Koenig /
Emma Diamantis  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett yacht Club   22   24   34   27   [64/DNF]   33   8   22   37   207  
26  
27  
9120   Crawford Phillips /
Edward Champ  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   10   [64/OCS]   31   28   14   5   26   30   64/DNC   208  
27  
28  
1021   Sophie Menyhart /
Allison Coursey  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   26   28   [33]   31   17   30   32   23   22   209  
28  
29  
9300   Zachary Earnshaw /
Maxwell Allain  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   16   25   38   32   25   25   36   [42]   14   211  
29  
30  
9054   Galen Nourjian /
Louise Johnson  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   28   32   30   8   [64/DNF]   64/DNF   1   31   23   217  
30  
31  
7275   William Gear /
Trey Penna  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   [64/DNS]   64/DNS   28   12   15   24   44   18   19   224  
31  
32  
8127   Jancy Grayson /
Teddy Friedman  
Quissett Yacht Cub/ Buzzards Yacht Club   19   33   19   26   [64/DNF]   64/DNC   11   37   16   225  
32  
33  
8418   Hayes Kennedy /
Cameron Martin  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon   29   30   25   38   29   29   [42]   34   15   229  
33  
34  
1367   Samuel Bromberg /
John Sanderson  
Buzzards/ Buzzards   24   36   23   [39]   37   27   38   26   28   239  
34  
35  
4661   Max McClellan /
Will Horne  
Buzzards Sailing School/ Buzzards Sailing School   32   37   36   41   16   28   33   25   [64/BFD]   248  
35  
36  
8128   Jack Ferullo /
James Diamantis  
QYC/ Quisset   33   27   26   [44]   38   23   43   33   29   252  
36  
37  
1300   Lizzie Cochran /
Kevin Sheedy  
CMYC/ Cmyc   34   [54]   49   34   34   47   27   29   20   274  
37  
38  
5059   Henry Goldman /
Isabel Holcomb  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor   35   34   29   29   32   38   25   53   [64/BFD]   275  
38  
39  
8215   Kaitlin Hynes /
Katie Mangraviti  
FYC/ Falmouth Yacht Club   42   48   37   36   36   43   13   [49]   33   288  
39  
40  
8214   Lucille Gage /
Finn Romiza  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   38   44   32   35   46   [64/DNF]   28   44   32   299  
40  
41  
7825   Bridget Hickey /
Ella Benedetto  
Pleon/ Pleon   36   31   7   53   30   [64/DNF]   64/BFD   60   27   308  
41  
42  
3870   Jack O'Connor /
abby kirk  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   41   39   [51]   46   35   34   50   41   36   322  
42  
43  
7006   Jake Cataldo /
Joseph Cataldo  
Pleon/ Pleon   45   46   40   [49]   31   36   45   39   41   323  
43  
44  
5292   Michael Burns /
Charlotte Powers  
WDYC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   43   38   41   50   43   40   [54]   43   34   332  
44  
45  
9302   Grace Powers /
Emma Coonan  
WDYC/    44   43   47   45   39   39   48   [54]   35   340  
45  
46  
8933   Matthew Murphy /
Julia Brighton  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ SHYC   [64/DNF]   47   44   56   40   35   37   45   44   348  
46  
47  
8   Paul Chapman /
Gabriel Sweeney  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [54]   42   46   42   53   49   40   50   31   353  
47  
48  
6382   Kaileigh Ferrero /
Phoebe Thorrold  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   39   40   48   33   [64/DNF]   41   46   46   64/DNC   357  
48  
49  
6624   Nick Russo /
Noah Dengler  
PLEON/ PLEON   48   49   54   43   44   [64/DNF]   57   38   30   363  
49  
50  
6448   Dante Varano /
Bianca Greco  
Falmouth Harbor Sailing School/ Buzzards sailing school   40   41   43   47   47   45   51   56   [64/BFD]   370  
50  
51  
8683   Ethan Lucas /
Emma Zhou  
Beverly yacht club/ Beverly Yacht Club   [64/DNF]   55   64/DNS   40   41   37   55   47   43   382  
51  
52  
3825   Zohar Almani /
Louis Villone  
Nyack Boat Club/ Nyack Boat Club   49   [64/DNF]   52   52   64/OCS   48   39   40   39   383  
52  
53  
1905   Thomas Reishman /
Caroline Barbato  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown YC   [64/DNF]   45   50   51   64/DNF   44   49   48   38   389  
53  
54  
6390   Clark Olsen /
Zofia Zambrano  
QYC/ quisset yacht club   47   52   42   55   52   [64/DNC]   52   52   48   400  
54  
55  
1018   Aidan Quealy /
Charlie Webb  
Hyannis Yacht Club/Pleon Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [64/DNF]   53   64/DNF   48   50   42   53   51   47   408  
55  
56  
9144   Gaelen Adam /
Phoebe Murray  
NBYC/ NBYC   46   51   [64/DNS]   64/DNS   64/DNS   64/DNC   29   35   64/BFD   417  
56  
57  
7123   Brendan drummond /
Nate Bopp  
Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club   53   [64/DNS]   56   54   45   50   41   59   64/DNF   422  
57  
58  
77   Keenan Kirk /
Grady Kirk  
Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor   [64/DNF]   50   53   58   42   64/DNF   47   57   64/BFD   435  
58  
59  
3645   Matthew Pilat /
Brendan McGillick  
Nyack Boat Club/ Nyack Boat Club   50   57   57   57   49   46   56   [64/DNF]   64/BFD   436  
59  
60  
5748   Robert Haskell /
Ian Lucas  
Beverly Yacht Club/ BYC   55   56   58   60   51   51   60   [61]   46   437  
60  
61  
5885   Colin MacInnis /
Noah Belson  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   51   [64/DNS]   64/DNS   64/DNS   48   64/DNF   58   55   40   444  
61  
62  
8770   Merle Durant /
Demetry Spinola  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ Newbedford yacht club   [64/DNF]   15   55   64/DNS   64/DNS   64/DNC   64/DNC   64/DNC   64/DNC   454  
62  
63  
3159   Izabela Pilat /
Lena Frappier  
Nyack Boat Club/ Nyack Boat Club   52   [64/NSC]   64/NSC   59   54   64/DNS   59   58   45   455  
63  
 



Windsurfing (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 17, 2022 2:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network