2022 LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
SYC, DPYC & DWYC | September 03-04, 2022in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 12:24:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
usa87   Yippee Kai Yay   -0   Barry & Betsy Senescu [A]   DPYC   05:55:07   6   6  
1  
2  
47003   Vigilante   -21   Raymond Godwin [A]   LBYC   05:55:54   7   7  
2  
3  
55544   Volpe   -30   Les Linkogle [A]   DPYC   06:06:46   11   11  
3  
4  
18081   Flyingfiche II   -3   Robert Zellmer
Chris Wacker [A]  
LBYC/KHYC   06:07:01   12   12  
4  
 



Division: B (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11   Table 9   36   Greg Newman [B]   Balboa Yacht Club   05:45:19   1   1  
1  
2  
USA56601   LOKI   54   Paul Galvez
Yvonne Galvez [B][DH]  
CBYC/DPYC   05:45:26   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 49   Ruckus   45   Paul Van Den Berg [B]   DPYC   05:48:18   4   4  
3  
4  
US 38   Amadeus   35   Robert Walker [B]   dpyc   05:50:16   5   5  
4  
5  
61040s   heartbeat 4   35   charles brewer jr [B]   charles brewer jr   05:56:49   9   9  
5  
6  
46719   JIM   39   John snook [B]   HYC   05:57:42   10   10  
6  
7  
52656   Ramble On   39   Mike Whalen [B]   Shoreline Yacht Club   06:08:24   13   13  
7  
8  
61357   Saga   36   Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot [B]  
DPYC   06:31:57   22   22  
8  
9  
29   DARRt   45   Charles Ullman
Michael darr [B]  
Balboa Yacht Club   NO TIME   30/DNF   30  
9  
 



Division: C (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46590   LEGACY   72   Bruce Cooper
Bruce Cooper [C]  
DPYC   05:47:08   3   3  
1  
2  
67039   Windfall   96   John Setchell
Chris Setchell [C]  
Navy Yacht Club   06:10:21   15   15  
2  
3  
US97866   Code Blue   72   Robert Marcus [C]   ABYC   06:10:26   16.5/TIE   16.5  
3  
4  
7515   Red Rooster   92   ROBERT Plant [C]   DPYC   06:19:19   20   20  
4  
5  
77640   Intense   96   Allan Rosenberg
Steven Rosenberg [C]  
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   06:24:15   21   21  
5  
6  
97948   Getting off   90   Walter Folsom [C]   Dpyc   NO TIME   30/DNF   30  
6  
 



Division: D (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
47576   Altheris   120   Ray Booth [D]   Balboa Yacht Club   05:56:12   8   8  
1  
2  
58   MAIDEN   150   JOHN RISVOLD [D]   BCYC   06:10:15   14   14  
2  
3  
46717   Trofina 2   150   Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer [D]  
DPYC   06:10:26   16.5/TIE   16.5  
3  
4  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Dan HANNEGAN [D]   Dwyc   06:12:19   18   18  
4  
5  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth [D]   DPYC   06:18:58   19   19  
5  
6  
97392a   Miss Informed   141   Jeff Tighe
Marina Capalbo [D][DH]  
Balboa Yacht Club   06:52:21   23   23  
6  
7  
46600   Serenity   120   Steve Lewis [D]   SYC   07:17:15   24   24  
7  
8  
7387   Island Starr   100   William King
John Carpenter [D][DH]  
DWYC   NO TIME   30/DNF   30T  
8  
8  
97629   Macs   138   Eric McClure [D]   ABYC   NO TIME   30/DNF   30T  
8  
8  
97884   Cheers   192   Kris Flaig
Kris Flaig [D]  
SYC   NO TIME   30/DNF   30T  
8  
 



Division: DH (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA56601   LOKI   54   Paul Galvez
Yvonne Galvez [B][DH]  
CBYC/DPYC   05:45:26   2   2  
1  
2  
97392a   Miss Informed   141   Jeff Tighe
Marina Capalbo [D][DH]  
Balboa Yacht Club   06:52:21   23   23  
2  
3  
7387   Island Starr   100   William King
John Carpenter [D][DH]  
DWYC   NO TIME   30/DNF   30  
3  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 12:14:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46493   FLY'N-BRY'N   125   jerry Bryan    dpyc   06:38:39   1   1  
1  
2  
56011   Zabuloot   163   Steven Fafard
Paul Kuslits, Alessandra Amadeo, Stephen Absher  
Shoreline Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DNF   3  
2  
 



ORCA (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2022 12:12:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
84   Stormtrooper   0.9312   Tomas Smalley    King Harbor Yacht Club   07:11:02   1   1  
1  
2  
CAT16   CAT ATTACK 3   1.2887   Randy Reynolds    LIYC   07:12:28   2   2  
2  
3  
27088   FREESTYLE   0.939   jerry george wetzler    DWYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network