MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 11, 2022in

Green Opti (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 2:47:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19788, Chase Carter, AYC, 2-[3]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 20628, Thomas Carter, AYC, 1-[2]-2-2-2- ; 7   
3. 15060, Whitman Hwa-Crabbe, AYC, 6-1-[15]-4-3- ; 14   
4. 12930, Sebastian Cole, SSA, 3-6-3-5-[9]- ; 17   
5. 17412, Justin Callahan, TAYC, 7-7-4-[9]-8- ; 26   
6. 110788, Colton Hillel, MRYC, 5-5-[22]-12-5- ; 27   
7. 18241, Gene Williams, TAYC, 10-9-6-3-[24]- ; 28   
8. 20775, Rocco Penna, AYC, 4-10-[14]-11-4- ; 29   
9. 6595, Walter Daigle, SSA, [24]-4-13-7-13- ; 37   
10. 12022, Finley Lambert, MRYC, 9-15-[20]-8-7- ; 39   
11. 22229, Eleanore Cowles, SSA, 11-[14]-9-6-14- ; 40   
12. 12496, Nolan Matney, MRYC, 8-8-10-[20]-15- ; 41   
13. 16718, Moseley Griebel, MRYC, 15-[17]-8-15-10- ; 48   
14. 22067, Charli Hillmann, MRYC, 13-[20]-7-17-12- ; 49   
15. 14357, Katherine Sobieray, MRYC, 18-11-17-10-[22]- ; 56   
16. 22109, Avery Lambert, MRYC, 19-[26]-23-14-6- ; 62   
17. 11808, Dylan Hillel, MRYC, 12-22-18-13-[25]- ; 65T   
18. 5848, Carolina Iommazzo, MRYC, 14-12-19-[24]-20- ; 65T   
19. 5848, Bea Hamman, MRYC, [27]-16-5-18-27- ; 66T   
20. 8862, John Dubinsky, TAYC, [25]-24-12-19-11- ; 66T   
21. 11660, Preston Hamman, MRYC, 17-23-11-16-[28]- ; 67   
22. 11660, Lukas Kowalski, MRYC, 16-13-[29]-27-16- ; 72   
23. 11657, Coleman Harris, MRYC, 20-18-16-[23]-21- ; 75   
24. 21532, John Del Monaco, MYRC, 21-19-[24]-22-18- ; 80   
25. 8072, Austin Cannon, MYRC, 23-[29]-21-21-17- ; 82   
26. 18408, Pippa Taratus, MRYC, 22-25-25-[30]-23- ; 95   
27. 15261, Connor Geary, WRSC, [28]-28-27-25-19- ; 99   
28. 17347, Basil DeLashmutt, MRYC, [32/DNF]-21-26-28-26- ; 101   
29. 1607, Mercer Rensberger, TAYC, 26-27-28-26-[29]- ; 107   
30. 20618, Alice Wilding, TAYC, [32/DNS]-32/DNS-32/DNS-29-32/DNS- ; 125   
31. 3043, Emery McCuen, MRYC, [32/DNS]-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS-32/DNS- ; 128   
 



RWB Opti (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 3:42:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21798, Henry Latell, FBYC/HYC, 2-1-[23/DNF]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 19552, Robert Carey, TAYC, 1-[7]-2-3-2- ; 8   
3. 11638, Thomas Christiansen, MRYC, 5-3-3-2-[12]- ; 13   
4. 15146, Trey Waters, AYC, 7-2-[23/OCS]-5-4- ; 18   
5. 23325, Caroline Carey, TAYC, 3-4-1-[11]-11- ; 19   
6. 22739, John Ackerly, FBYC, 6-6-4-[7]-6- ; 22   
7. 20502, Taylor Hainey, MRYC, 4-8-5-[9]-7- ; 24T   
8. 13186, Peter Shingledecker, SSA, [11]-5-6-8-5- ; 24T   
9. 11630, Andrew Christiansen, MRYC, 8-[23/DNS]-8-10-8- ; 34   
10. 16237, Sofia Cole, SSA, [13]-10-10-6-9- ; 35   
11. 16039, Finn Erickson, SSA, 12-9-[23/DNF]-13-3- ; 37   
12. 19729, Alec Berg, FBYC, [23/DNS]-11-11-4-16- ; 42   
13. 8794, Paul Bannen Kaczmarski, AYC, [14]-14-12-12-10- ; 48   
14. 16114, Pierce Wyman, NERYC, [15]-13-9-15-13- ; 50   
15. 8729, Charlie McGeady, AYC, 9-[17]-14-14-15- ; 52   
16. 7424, Alexandria Hou, AYC, 17-15-7-16-[23/DNF]- ; 55   
17. 8714, Mateo Cole, SSA, 16-16-13-[17]-14- ; 59   
18. 22382, Delphia Greeley, SSA, 10-12-[23/DNF]-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 68   
19. 00000000, Jed Cohen, RHYC, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 92T   
20. 11880, Sebastian Angus, FBYC, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 92T   
21. 23488, Sophia Buckler, SSA, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 92T   
22. 20615, Grace Crespin, SSA, [23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC- ; 92T   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 3:29:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 153375, Noah Macielag[Junior], RHYC, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 218117, Tommy McGeady[Junior], SSA, [3]-2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 167284, Hartley Cooper[Junior], TAYC, 2-3-3-[4]- ; 8   
4. 219191, EJ Brody[Junior], TAYC, [4]-4-4-3- ; 11   
5. 1, Liam Chapman[Junior], TAYC, [9/DNS]-5-5-5- ; 15   
6. 44, Lily Root[Junior], TAYC, 5-[6/Z flag p*]-6-6- ; 17   
7. 187799, Dawson Cooper[Junior], TAYC, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 27T   
8. 193990, Sadie Buckingham[Junior], WRSC, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 27T   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2022 3:21:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7791, Michael Yost/Louisa Kalinski, TAYC, 3-1-1-[4]- ; 5   
2. 6040, Eric Johnson/Nash Bailey, SSA, [5]-3-3-1- ; 7   
3. 9181, Parker Herman/Ava Arepally, SSA, [21/RET-AF]-4-2-2- ; 8T   
4. 7169, William Lindsley/Luke Farley, SSA, 2-2-4-[6]- ; 8T   
5. 111, Sterling Maggard/Eliza Szymendera, SCC, [6]-5-5-3- ; 13   
6. 5571, Claire Sullivan/Will Clay, Sailing Center Chesapeake, 1-6-7-[8]- ; 14   
7. 8099, Peter Judge/Ella Bowen, AYC, 4-7-[11]-10- ; 21   
8. 4143, James Lilyquist/Joseph Murphy, Sailing Center Chesapeake, 7-[11]-6-9- ; 22   
9. 8091, Hudson Stewart/Caroline Welte, TAYC, 8-8-8-[11]- ; 24   
10. 5HYC3, Fiona O'Rourke/Grace Wilcox, WRSC, 10-9-[13]-7- ; 26   
11. 7055, Charlotte Macdonald/Andrew DeLoach, AYC, 12-[21/OCS]-10-5- ; 27   
12. 5, Josh Powell/Nicolas Twinn, SSA, [13]-12-12-12- ; 36   
13. 8104, Lara Nielsen/Eric Nielsen, SSA, 9-[16/Z flag p*]-15-13- ; 37   
14. 8094, Michael Groszkowski/Catherine Groszkowski, SSA, 15-[21/OCS]-9-14- ; 38   
15. 3777, Saoirse Taylor/Nicholas Lesher, MRYC, 11-13-[16]-15- ; 39   
16. 8088, Parker Corson/Charlie Abell, TAYC, [21/DNS]-10-14-16- ; 40   
17. 8790, Mina Swier/John Cooper, LYC, 16-[21/OCS]-17-18- ; 51   
18. 5825, Finn Urie/Abigayle Wyman, NERYC, 14-[21/OCS]-21/DNS-17- ; 52   
19. 5976, Bella Ford/Chase Green, MRYC, 17-[21/DNS]-18-19- ; 54   
20. 7848, Spencer Parish/Anastasia Wrightson, TAYC, [21/DNC]-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 63   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network