Wednesday Night Summer Series 2022
Anacortes Yacht Club |

Class 1 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 07, 2022 4:10:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 45, Zephyros, Walt Guterbock, Anacortes YC, 1-3-3-4-3-3-1- ; 18   
2. 440, Kinetic, Vincent Townrow, Anacortes YC, 6-0/chef*-1-3-1-2-6- ; 19   
3. 185, Black Arrow, Stephen Orsini, Anacortes YC, 0/chef*-4-4-5-4-4-4- ; 25   
4. 59059, Pangaea, Nick, Mac, Wendy, Anacortes YC, 3-6/DNC-6-8-5--1/chef*-9/DNC- ; 36   
5. 031, Recon, Kevin Welch, Anacortes YC, 7/DNC-2-2-2-8/DNC-8/DNC-9/DNC- ; 38   
6. 491, Celebration, Jim Bottles, Anacortes YC, 7/DNC-6/DNC-9/DNC-0/chef*-8/DNC-8/DNC-3- ; 41   
7. 284, Capricho, Eric Beemer, Anacortes YC, 7/DNC-5-7-6-6-5-7- ; 43   
8. 59926, Taku, Bart Borusinski, N/A, 7/DNC-6/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-2-8-5- ; 45   
9. 253, Big Broderna, Lars Strandberg, AYC, 7/DNC-6/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-6-2- ; 46   
10. 69532, Sunshine Girl, Walt Meagher, Anacortes YC, 5-6-8-7-7-7-8- ; 48   
11. 8, Pulelehua, Matt Wallis, Corinthian Bellingham, 7/DNC-6/DNC-5-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-9/DNC- ; 51   
12. 69919, Son of Raven, Chris Sherman, Anacortes YC, 4-6/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-9/DNC- ; 52   
13. 61566, Undine, Murray Laidley, Anacortes YC, 7/DNC-6/DNC-9/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-9/DNC- ; 55   
 



Class 2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 10:13:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26, More Uff Da, Benjamin Braden, Port Madison YC, 1-3/DNS-2/DNC-1-2-1-0/bar*- ; 10T   
2. 450, Avalon, Greg Siewert, Anacortes YC, 2-1-2-2-0/chef*-2-1/DNC- ; 10T   
3. 84, Off Constantly, Jeff Hulme, Anacortes YC, 3/DNC-2/DNF-0/chef*-3-3-3/DNC-1/DNC- ; 15   
4. 83, Wild Rumpus, Stephanie Campbell, Anacortes YC, 3/DNC-3/DNS-2/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-1/DNC- ; 19T   
5. 250, Redux, Ron Wheeler, Anacortes YC, 3/DNC-3/DNS-2/DNC-4/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-1/DNC- ; 19T   
 



Class 4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2022 10:10:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 190, Juan Pequeno, John Sanford, Anacortes Yacht Club, 6/DNC-2-2-1-1-1-3- ; 16   
2. 265, Little Annie, John Gunn, Anacortes YC, 1-3-3-2-4-4-2- ; 19   
3. 11, Zenyata, Tim Wenger, Anacortes YC, 5-1-4-3-3-3-4- ; 23   
4. 56, Seaglass, James Mahan, Anacortes YC, 2-5/DNF-1-6/DNC-6/DNC-2-5- ; 27   
5. 1777, Ranger, Scott Soes, Anacortes YC, 3-6/DNC-6/DNC-5-5-5-0/chef*- ; 30T   
6. 162, Sanctuary, Charles Webb, Anacortes YC, 4-4-5-4-2-6/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network