2022 JULY SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2022 2:18:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 58, UNDERTAKER II, Stephen Potter, 1-1-1-1-1-2-[3]-2- ; 9   
2. 219, DEJA VU, Stephen Mettler/ Stu Randall, 2-2-2-[3/RDG]-3-1-1-1- ; 12   
3. 76, Tashmoo, Bruce Stewart, 3-3-3-3-[4]-3-4-3- ; 22   
4. 230, Bolero, Bob deVeer, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-2-2-4-2-4- ; 24   
 



Rhodes 19 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2022 2:19:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 15, JOUSTER, Mike MacKenty, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 7   
2. 3388, Amazon, Charlie Wittenberg, 2-2-2-3-[4/DNC]-3-3-4- ; 19   
3. 2681, Navicula, Sandy Vietor, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-[5/DNC]-4/DNC-2-1-2- ; 21   
4. 2614, CORK, Jim Oaks, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-2-2-4-4-3- ; 23   
 



Herreshoff 12 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2022 2:47:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 326, MOONGLADE, Warren Vose, 1-[2]-1-1-1-1.2/AVG-ALL-1.2/AVG-ALL-1.2/AVG-ALL- ; 7.6   
2. 599, Back Porch, Larry Band, 2-1-[3]-2-2-1-1-1- ; 10   
3. 135, June Bug, Deborah Orazem, [5]-3-2-3-4-2-3-2- ; 19   
4. 622, SILVER CLOUD, Robert Mason, 3-4-6-4-3-5-[7]-6- ; 31   
5. 336, Sunbeam, Dianne Durawa, 6-5-4-7-6-[8]-6-4- ; 38   
6. 367, Bella Macrina, Andy Houlahan, 7-7-7-[8]-8-7-2-3- ; 41   
7. 487, FOUR AT PLAY, Don McLagan, 4-6-5-6-5-[11/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 46   
8. 221, EAU DEAR, Sigrid Tiedtke, 8-9-8-9-[11/DNC]-4-4-8- ; 50   
9. 471, Mermaids, Russ Salisbury, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-[13/DNC]-11/DNC-3-5-5- ; 60T   
10. 479, LITTLE DIPPER, Barbara & Michael Weinblatt, 10-8-10-[11]-11/DNC-6-8-7- ; 60T   
11. 464, POGUE A WHILE, David Slatter, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-5-7-11/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 67   
12. 375, RUB A DUB DUB, Anne Kelly, 9-11/DNF-9-[13/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 71   
13. 450, Friend Ship, Jennifer Blum, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-10-9-11/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 74   
14. 24, Rocket, Doug Halbert, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-[13/DNC]-11/DNC-10/RET-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 77   
 



J70 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2022 2:53:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 13, Seven C's, Max Eberstadt, 2-1-2-1-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 18T   
2. 611, ARTEMIS, Michael Eberstadt, 1-2-1-2-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 18T   
3. 589, Lynx, Crawford Phillips, 5-4-6-4-1-1-1- ; 22   
4. 1354, SEAHAWK, J.P. Bretl, 3-6-3-5-3-2-3- ; 25   
5. 340, Venona, Rachel Romanowsky/Keogh, 4-3-5-3-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 27   
6. 533, Ghost, Veronica Lundgren, 6-5-4-6-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 33   
7. 1353, Shield Maiden, Dylan Levine, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-2-3-2- ; 39   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network