2022 COMMODORE'S CUP
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2022 1:15:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    1   3   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
217   BOLERO   Bob deVeer    2   1   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
76   Tashmoo   Bruce Stewart    3   2   3   3   3   3   17  
3  
 



Rhodes 19 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2022 1:30:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3038   HARMS WAY   Carol Berwind    1   1   2   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
15   JOUSTER   Jeff Randall    2   3   1   2   1   1   10  
2  
3  
3388   Amazon   Howie Powers    4   4   4   3   4   3   22  
3  
4  
2681   Navicula   Amy Brauer    3   2   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   26T  
4  
5  
2614   CORK   Jim Oakes    5   5   5   4   3   4   26T  
5  
 



Herreshoff 12 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2022 1:39:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
326   MOONGLADE   Warren Vose    4   6   5   1   1   2   19  
1  
2  
599   Back Porch   Larry Band    3   1   1   2   7   8   22  
2  
3  
135   June Bug   Deborah Orazem    5   2   7   6   2   1   23  
3  
4  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Don McLagan    1   5   2   7   6   7   28  
4  
5  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Robert Mason    2   8   4   8   5   3   30T  
5  
6  
24   ROCKET   Doug Halbert    8   7   3   3   4   5   30T  
6  
7  
367   Bella Macrina   Andy Houlahan    10   4   8   4   3   6   35  
7  
8  
479   LITTLE DIPPER   Barbara & Michael Weinblatt    7   10   11   5   11   10   54  
8  
9  
294   POGUE ABOUT   Ann Jacobus Kordahl    13   11   10   9   8   4   55  
9  
10  
471   Mermaids   Russ Salisbury    6   3   6   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   57  
10  
11  
336   Sunbeam   Dianne Durawa    11   13   9   11   9   9   62T  
11  
12  
464   POGUE A WHILE   David Slater    9   9   13   10   10   11   62T  
12  
13  
450   Friend Ship   Jennifer Blum    12   12   12   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   78  
13  
 



J70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2022 1:29:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1354   SEAHAWK   J.P. Bretl    2   2   2   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
531   Half Mine II   Bob Hoerle    3   3   3   2   2   3   16  
2  
3  
186   Q   Geoff Caraboolad    1   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   21  
3  
4  
589   LYNX   Crawford Phillips    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   3   1   22  
4  
5  
340   Venona   Rachel Keogh    4   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network