29th Annual No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 02, 2022

Green Fleet (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 3:02:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15957, Katherine Chen, TRYC, 6-7-1-2-[11]- ; 16   
2. 23519, Lachlan Curry, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 7-[14]-4-3-4- ; 18   
3. 14545, Charlotte Brooks, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [15]-4-6-4-6- ; 20   
4. 21522, Declan Meade, Mantoloking Yacht Club, [19]-11-3-7-1- ; 22   
5. 14855, Finn Carolan, Metedeconk River YC, 3-[24]-15-1-7- ; 26   
6. 9714, Grady Corring, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 2-[49]-5-18-3- ; 28   
7. 12104, Christian Magee, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 9-10-[12]-8-2- ; 29   
8. 16771, Henry Harris, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 5-2-17-[32]-10- ; 34   
9. 11326, Axel Romito, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 1-[75/DNC]-13-9-20- ; 43   
10. 6581, Reeve Miller, Lavallette Yacht Club, 4-[32]-14-15-16- ; 49   
11. 8208, Mary Apa, Lavallette, 11-[31]-20-6-13- ; 50   
12. 23272, Jack Messina, Lavallette, [17]-13-10-11-17- ; 51   
13. 17104, Ellie Wetzel, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 8-[41]-19-16-19- ; 62   
14. 3446, Charlotte Harris, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 14-[40]-2-26-21- ; 63   
15. 5139, Lila McManus, Lavallette Yacht Club, 10-3-41-[48]-12- ; 66T   
16. 6494, Juliette Moll, Ocean Gate, 13-16-[26]-12-25- ; 66T   
17. 14240, Alessia Greco, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [46]-5-27-28-8- ; 68   
18. 10185, Gwendolyn Kane, Island Heights Yacht Club, [49]-39-7-5-18- ; 69   
19. 3176, Hollis Thorvaldsen, TRYC, 28-[45]-11-13-22- ; 74   
20. 21172, Mack Clark, Pine Beach Yacht Club, [39]-17-23-30-5- ; 75   
21. 21486, Hayden Spamer, mantoloking, [43]-1-24-27-26- ; 78   
22. 5530, Maclin Coby, Seaside park, 20-[56]-31-25-15- ; 91   
23. 7598, Amelia Letter, Lavallette Yacht Club, 26-34-8-29-[37]- ; 97   
24. 21118, Thomas Urbaniak, Seaside Park, 18-28-[29]-24-29- ; 99T   
25. 6490, Georgia Letter, Lavallette Yacht Club, 24-[44]-21-21-33- ; 99T   
26. 5164, Kylie Mcdevitt, Island heights, 30-15-22-[51]-36- ; 103   
27. 11508, Cameron Sinnett, IHYC, 51-[75/DNC]-16-10-27- ; 104T   
28. 19314, Linn Hinton, Bay head, 55-[75/DNC]-18-17-14- ; 104T   
29. 19557, Charles Peto, NBYC, [75/DNC]-29-30-19-35- ; 113   
30. 4387, Blair Zloto, MYC, 22-51-33-[75/DNC]-9- ; 115T   
31. 4216, Charlie Franklin, BHYC, 32-9-35-39-[75/DNC]- ; 115T   
32. 3467, Logan Lee, Lavallette Yacht Club, 33-30-[39]-22-34- ; 119   
33. 2431, Sydney Hagan, IHYC, 23-12-[75/DNC]-47-38- ; 120   
34. 14570, Colin Kelly, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 40-6-38-38-[45]- ; 122   
35. 18466, Molly Walsh, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 29-20-36-[49]-41- ; 126   
36. 7821, Isabella Deresz, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 21-8-55-45-[75/DNC]- ; 129   
37. 15202, Katie Bachman, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 47-19-[49]-34-31- ; 131   
38. 13497, Thomas Cano, TRYC, 48-23-[75/DNC]-20-42- ; 133   
39. 10556, Stella Holmes, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 38-22-42-33-[75/DNC]- ; 135   
40. 3562, Jamison Dopkin, OGYC, 25-36-40-40-[46]- ; 141   
41. 21114, Kensington Overlee, SPYC, 16-25-28-[75/DNC]-75/DNC- ; 144   
42. 22522, Emerson Troup, Toms River Yacht Club, [54]-35-48-14-48- ; 145   
43. 3160, Travis Maxwell, Beachwood, 35-26-[58]-56-30- ; 147   
44. 11826, Emma Cook, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 31-[47]-44-46-28- ; 149   
45. 9678, Ethan Anderson, Beachwood Yacht Club, 52-[53]-32-41-32- ; 157   
46. USA 23516, Charlotte Dudley, Mantoloking Yacht Club, [56]-46-25-37-50- ; 158   
47. 5014, Liam Smith, Tryc, 53-33-53-23-[75/DNC]- ; 162   
48. 17432, Lizzy Soell, TRYC, 45-18-54-[75/DNC]-47- ; 164   
49. 8544, Liam Daly, MANTOLOKING Yacht Club, 37-50-46-35-[53]- ; 168   
50. USA 12650, Beckett Schmierer, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 42-42-[50]-36-49- ; 169   
51. 18241, Valentine O'Connor, PBYC, [57]-43-45-43-40- ; 171   
52. 15522, Robert Calvo, Mantoloking, 12-54-59-50-[75/DNC]- ; 175   
53. 15315, Colette Miller, Lavallette Yacht Club, 27-52-[75/DNC]-75/DNC-24- ; 178   
54. 13457, Cali Lill, Pine Beach, 50-21-61-[75/DNC]-52- ; 184   
55. 11476, Reed Brezee, NBYC, [75/DNC]-57-37-52-39- ; 185   
56. USA 3243, Vincent Prestinari, Pine Beach, 58-[62]-52-42-43- ; 195   
57. 4171, Zachary Maxwell, Beachwood, 34-37-57-[75/DNC]-75/DNC- ; 203T   
58. 5145, Liam Maxwell, Beachwood, 36-48-[75/DNC]-44-75/DNC- ; 203T   
59. 6558, Alex Stein, PBYC, 61-38-[62]-53-51- ; 203T   
60. USA 9566, Campbell Bracken, Bay Head Yacht Club, 41-[75/DNC]-34-57-75/DNC- ; 207   
61. 21513, Enzo Figliomeni, Tom's river yacht club, [75/DNC]-58-47-31-75/DNC- ; 211   
62. 6038, Theodore Church, IHYC, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-9-58-75/DNC- ; 217   
63. 20518, Grace Neville, Metedeconk, 44-61-43-[75/DNC]-75/DNC- ; 223   
64. 15201, Dylan Paschon, IHYC, [75/DNC]-55-56-75/DNC-44- ; 230   
65. 7202, Maggie McCarthy, NBYC, [75/DNC]-27-75/DNC-55-75/DNC- ; 232   
66. 5102, Seamus O'Connor, PBYC, 59-63-60-59-[75/DNC]- ; 241   
67. 11636, Eleanor McNally, IHYC, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-23- ; 248   
68. 8067, Colin ditzel, TRYC, 60-60-[75/DNC]-60-75/DNC- ; 255   
69. 15870, Libby Eler, Normandy Beach, [75/DNC]-59-51-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 260   
70. 17214, Troy DeNardo, Island heights, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-54-75/DNC- ; 279   
71. 15932, Leo Martin, Seaside Park Yacht Club, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 300T   
72. 4952, Conrad O’Hara, Bay Head Yacht Club, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 300T   
73. 5973, Charles Leffler, Normandy Beach Yacht Club, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 300T   
74. Tbd, Tripp Stanley, MRYC, [75/DNC]-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC-75/DNC- ; 300T   
 



White Fleet (68 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 2:19:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18585, Frances Smith, BHYC, 2-3-2-[12]-3- ; 10   
2. 17698, Liam Glowacki, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 1-1-[10]-9-4- ; 15   
3. 17220, Harper O'Leary, Pine Beach, 3-6-[17]-4-5- ; 18   
4. 7445, Jeremy Kokes, Metedeconk River Yacth Club, 6-4-7-2-[35]- ; 19   
5. 15503, Jack Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 5-[21]-3-5-10- ; 23   
6. 9300, Bryce Anderson, LYC, [33]-28-1-1-1- ; 31   
7. 3173, Colton Deblinger, Myc, 4-[17]-8-6-14- ; 32   
8. 9627, Finnian Keenan, PBYC, 8-2-9-[20]-16- ; 35   
9. 9750, Keylee Dunn, IHYC, [21]-20-13-3-7- ; 43   
10. 3004, Brendan Lee, Lavallette Yacht Club, 14-13-5-[21]-12- ; 44   
11. 8626, June Hagan, IHYC, [29]-7-20-16-2- ; 45T   
12. 5180, Theodore Hutler, Beachwood, 9-[29]-4-17-15- ; 45T   
13. 14755, Owen Scully, Mantoloking Yacht Club, [22]-15-15-11-11- ; 52   
14. 11204, Dylan Brick, Island Heights Yacht Club, [20]-18-6-10-20- ; 54T   
15. 18381, Dylan Heimmel, SPYC, 13-14-[19]-19-8- ; 54T   
16. 13583, Christian Bruhn, BHYC, [35]-16-12-7-27- ; 62   
17. 8598, Hudson West, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 7-10-25-[31]-21- ; 63T   
18. 15677, Ryan Miller, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [39]-12-34-8-9- ; 63T   
19. 1978, Mac Hurley, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 19-[48]-11-18-24- ; 72   
20. 7599, Ryan Wurch, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 37-5-24-13-[38]- ; 79   
21. 7601, Rex Stein, PBYC, 18-[36]-26-15-23- ; 82   
22. 16610, Madden Orellana, IHYC, 16-23-[41]-29-22- ; 90T   
23. 8667, Charlotte Henkel, TRYC, 26-25-16-23-[37]- ; 90T   
24. 23520, Gaile McNally, IHYC, 42-9-28-[46]-17- ; 96   
25. 11826, Brielle Wurch, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 11-[39]-37-24-26- ; 98   
26. 19359, Heath Brezee, NBYC, [69/DNC]-19-36-36-13- ; 104   
27. 5381, Calla Wurch, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 34-8-[43]-32-31- ; 105   
28. 8980, Henry Koella, LYC, [38]-24-30-34-18- ; 106T   
29. 2712, Shamus Mahoney, SPYC, 23-27-[45]-22-34- ; 106T   
30. 17298, Gunnar Goethert, Mantoloking YC, [41]-31-14-35-28- ; 108   
31. 8049, Jolene Chapman, TRYC, [49]-35-21-14-39- ; 109T   
32. 14282, Colin Wohltman, MRYC, 32-[49]-31-27-19- ; 109T   
33. 9576, Raegan Hunnewell, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 12-[52]-22-44-33- ; 111   
34. 13669, Alison Caswell, TRYC, 25-22-32-40-[53]- ; 119   
35. 16762, Donovan Arcuri, IHYC, 17-45-[54]-30-29- ; 121   
36. 16010, Henry Shoemaker, Island Heights, 24-33-[51]-41-25- ; 123   
37. 15489, Molly Mallon, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [56]-11-35-33-46- ; 125   
38. 17250, Gavin Mabie, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 28-34-[39]-37-30- ; 129   
39. 14423, Sophia Burt, Island Heights Yacht Club, 27-47-[57]-50-6- ; 130   
40. 1702, Riley Hanna, TRYC, [51]-40-23-26-49- ; 138   
41. 5302, Sadie Cavanaugh, IHYC, [45]-38-33-28-42- ; 141   
42. 11412, Jake Rickmers, PBYC, 15-43-[53]-48-36- ; 142   
43. 20973, Steele Overlee, SPYC, 47-42-27-[52]-32- ; 148   
44. 22888, Cole Buchanan, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 10-30-58-53-[60]- ; 151   
45. 19633, Caroline Hull, Toms River Yacht Club, 40-26-40-47-[58]- ; 153   
46. 5415, Sophia Wildner, Beachwood, 46-44-[50]-25-43- ; 158   
47. 21853, Anna Buttacavoli, Toms River Yacht Club, 48-[54]-29-39-48- ; 164   
48. 8073, James Wilson, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 31-46-44-45-[55]- ; 166   
49. 15336, Finn Pallen, Toms River Yacht Club, 30-[55]-55-38-45- ; 168   
50. 6668, Brixton Coby, Seaside park, [59]-32-49-49-44- ; 174T   
51. 8128, Brayden Devlin, Island Heights Yacht Club, 44-41-48-[60]-41- ; 174T   
52. 2907, Aiden Alborn, TRYC, [57]-50-18-56-54- ; 178   
53. 6011, Bryn Phelps, Beachwood Yacht Club, 54-[59]-42-43-57- ; 196   
54. 96, Dominick Cecere, Beachwood, 43-57-46-[59]-51- ; 197   
55. 20058, Harry Chapman, TRYC, 52-51-47-54-[56]- ; 204   
56. 10845, Vincent Amabile, Spyc, 36-[62]-62-62-47- ; 207T   
57. 14972, Owen Marcell, PBYC, [61]-56-56-55-40- ; 207T   
58. 2543, Nora Eagan, TRYC, 50-53-52-[58]-52- ; 207T   
59. 19531, Johnny Bertholon, NBYC, [69/DNC]-61-38-51-59- ; 209   
60. 368, Cooper Lovell, IHYC, 58-37-59-57-[61]- ; 211   
61. 13673, Connor Sudia, Toms River, [69/DNC]-64-69/DNC-42-50- ; 225   
62. 10045, Sydney Lizell, BHYC, 55-58-63-[65]-63- ; 239   
63. 17735, Coco Hurley, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 53-63-61-[64]-64- ; 241T   
64. 23012, Colette Lynn, Bay Head Yacht Club, 60-60-60-61-[62]- ; 241T   
65. 19941, Olivia Heimmel, SPYC, [69/DNF]-65-64-63-69/DNC- ; 261   
66. 21486, Logan Spamer, mantoloking, [69/DNC]-69/DNC-69/DNC-69/DNC-69/DNC- ; 276T   
67. 21370, Jack Monaghan-Morris, MYC, [69/DNC]-69/DNC-69/DNC-69/DNC-69/DNC- ; 276T   
68. 8731, Joe Kurfehs, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [69/DNC]-69/DNC-69/DNC-69/DNC-69/DNC- ; 276T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network