35th Scituate Junior Regatta
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club & Satuit Boat Club | August 01-02, 2022

Club 420 (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 12:00:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4662      Eben Dooling /
Marcus Greco  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   6  
1  
2  
4661      Max McClellan /
Will Horne  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   2   2   2   6   1   [8]   13  
2  
3  
8128      Jancy Grayson /
Avery King  
Quissett Yacht Cub/ Quissett Yacht Club   6   5   4   4   6   [14]   25  
3  
4  
6264      Charlotte West /
Ainsley West  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [13]   8   3   1   11   3   26  
4  
5  
9081      William Denker /
Fisher Winslow  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   4   3   [51/OCS]   7   13   4   31  
5  
6  
3801      Maddi Koenig /
Emma Diamantis  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   [14]   10   6   2   12   6   36  
6  
7  
8730      Gus McGuire /
Will Bourell  
Quisset Yacht Club/ QYC   15   [16]   8   9   3   2   37  
7  
8  
9077      Jack Harries /
Ellie Smith  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   8   7   [12]   11   4   9   39  
8  
9  
8187      Derek Kirby /
Kai Boudreau  
Duxbury Bay Maritime Academy/    5   13   7   5   [19]   13   43  
9  
10  
8933      Matthew Murphy /
Julia Brighton  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   3   12   13   15   8   [26]   51  
10  
11  
12   CYC 420   Paul Chapman /
Gabriel Sweeney  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [51/DSQ]   11   11   17   10   5   54  
11  
12  
10      Alex Sturdy /
William Henle  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club (CYC)   [28]   4   10   16   15   11   56  
12  
13  
9078      Charlie Comeau /
Libby Rogers  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   20   6   15   13   [30]   7   61  
13  
14  
8127      Jack Ferullo /
James Diamantis  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett   27   [29]   5   14   9   10   65  
14  
15  
27      meara conley /
Alden Burt  
Hingham Maritime Center/ Hingham Maritme Center   12   9   14   20   [25]   12   67  
15  
16  
6382   EEE   Christopher Olsen /
Zofia Zambianl  
quisset yacht club/ quisset yacht club   17   [25]   18   12   5   21   73  
16  
17  
8184      Gus Nappellio /
Efstathios Amoratis  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   16   [24]   9   8   24   22   79  
17  
18  
14      Mason Comeau /
Aydin Tiryaki  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   9   15   16   19   [33]   27   86  
18  
19  
8847      Claire Murray /
Noelle Brighton  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   19   17   17   26   17   [34]   96  
19  
20  
8182      Scout Olney /
Peter Tcherepnin  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   11   [30]   19   21   29   25   105  
20  
21  
38011      Kaileigh Ferrero /
Phoebe Thorrold  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   22   20   [51/OCS]   18   23   24   107  
21  
22  
6818      Nicolas Valayannopoulos-Akrivou /
Luna Valayannopoulos-Akrivou  
Community Boating Inc/ CBI   18   [39]   25   23   16   29   111  
22  
23  
9051      Jamie Frady /
Bran James  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull YC   24   19   24   25   [28]   20   112  
23  
24  
101      Matthew Bell /
Maddie Owens  
Hingham Maritime Center/ Hingham Maritime Center   10   [42]   22   35   31   16   114  
24  
25  
11      Gabrielle Henry /
Madeline Synnestevedt  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   7   14   [51/OCS]   38   18   40   117  
25  
26  
8902      Madeleine Accettella /
Audrey Smith  
Hingham yacht club/ Hingham yacht club   30   23   20   28   20   [43]   121  
26  
27  
8      Nathan Askjaer /
Clare Struzziery  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   21   40   21   10   [41]   31   123  
27  
28  
6810   nothing   Niall Powers Ozyurt /
Owen Liang  
Community Boating Incorporated/ Community Boating Incorporated   31   [36]   26   30   7   30   124T  
28  
29  
8931   TBD   Mary Costello /
Jane Ryan  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [29]   27   23   24   22   28   124T  
29  
30  
13      Alling Lubitz /
Charlotte Richter  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   25   22   27   [51/DNF]   32   23   129  
30  
31  
8512      Stella Kirkpatrick /
Juliet Nielsen  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   34   18   30   22   27   [39]   131T  
31  
32  
8896      William Koskinas /
Teak Winslow  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   26   28   [51/OCS]   32   26   19   131T  
32  
33  
9052      Sophia Grosso /
Henry Buchleitner  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull YC   32   32   32   27   [37]   15   138  
33  
34  
9053      Emily Irby /
Cleveland Quezada  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull YC   44   35   36   [51/DNF]   21   17   153  
34  
35  
102      Rhain Morris /
Izzy McGarr  
Hingham Maritime Center/ Hingham Maritime Center   23   31   [38]   31   36   33   154  
35  
36  
8511      Joshua Nielsen /
Billy Tavares  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   36   41   28   37   [42]   18   160T  
36  
37  
8189      Olivia Gleason /
Conor Gleason  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   35   33   29   29   34   [51/DNS]   160T  
37  
38  
9      Scarlett Crews /
Grace Kiernan  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   33   26   [42]   36   35   41   171  
38  
39  
6717      Benjamin Archer /
Cooper Ewell  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   43   [45]   31   34   43   37   188  
39  
40  
7498      Nicholas Askjaer /
Helena Struzziery  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   [40]   34   39   39   40   38   190  
40  
41  
CBI 1      Brendan Sheeran /
Emmanuella Partyka  
Community Boating/ Community Boating Inc   37   38   37   41   38   [47]   191  
41  
42  
111   Rex&Teddy   Rex Schiffmann /
Teddy Heffernan  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   39   43   35   33   44   [51/DNS]   194  
42  
43  
9050      Leah Frady /
Grace Naylor  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   41   21   [51/DNF]   51/DNS   46   36   195  
43  
44  
55   Nicole Engles   Bridget Nussbaum /
Rylan Hurley  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   42   37   40   42   [51/DNS]   35   196  
44  
45  
85      Ellie Hayes /
Isabella Mazzocco  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [51/DNS]   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNS   14   32   199  
45  
46  
3455   Goal Keepers   Lewis Macfarlane /
Willem Gardiner  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing CLub   48   [49]   34   40   47   45   214  
46  
47  
8955   None   Heath Colbert Lourie /
Alex Tharp  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   47   47   33   43   [48]   46   216  
47  
48  
1119      Ashley Henle /
Emma Whoriskey  
Cohasset Yacht Club (CYC)/ Cohasset Yacht Club (CYC)   46   46   44   [51/DNF]   39   44   219T  
48  
49  
4152      Christian Bunge /
Faisal Al Rashid  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   45   44   43   [51/DNF]   45   42   219T  
49  
50  
100      cosette fay /
cole hunter  
Hingham Maritime Center/ hingham maritime center   38   48   41   [51/DNF]   49   48   224  
50  
 



Optimist (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 10:52:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22473      Bennett Glennon [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [4]   3   1   8  
1  
2  
20947   Cap a size   Roger Wellington [Blue]   Buzzards yacht club   4   [10]   7   2   2   1   3   19  
2  
3  
22582   No Name   Daniel Burns [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   5   6   4   8   [9]   2   6   31  
3  
4  
22886   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   HYC   2   8   2   3   5   [26]   15   35  
4  
5  
22097   Falcon   Liam Baker [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   7   [12]   8   11   10   8   2   46  
5  
6  
23590   FinSki   Phineas Foraste [Red]   Hyannis YC   [14]   11   3   9   7   10   12   52  
6  
7  
19348   EPIC   Henry Smith [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   16   2   11   17   8   6   [27]   60  
7  
8  
5474      Katie Visco [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   10   4   15   12   6   [20]   17   64  
8  
9  
20343   Sprite   Andrew Accettella [Blue]   Hingham yacht club   12   17   5   4   23   [30]   4   65T  
9  
10  
14963   Let's Get Reel   Hudson Bryant [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   19   14   9   5   [29]   7   11   65T  
10  
11  
18152   Golden Bowline   John Horne [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   9   [29]   6   21   1   11   23   71T  
11  
12  
13910   Sea Warrior   Phoebe Foraste [Red]   Hyannis YC   8   9   [23]   7   13   14   20   71T  
12  
13  
12665   Pocasset Flyer   Cecilia Korb [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   6   25   18   6   3   [28]   18   76  
13  
14  
20289   Kraken   Emily Koskinas [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   18   19   10   23   [37]   13   5   88  
14  
15  
210      Ryan Nyweide [White]   NBYC   26   5   [29]   28   12   4   14   89  
15  
16  
20550      Grace Tucker [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   3   3   [46]   32   15   5   33   91  
16  
17  
20047      Dominic Rabeni [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   13   [43]   24   10   21   15   9   92  
17  
18  
955      Griffin Glennon [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   23   7   26   15   [30]   16   7   94  
18  
19  
20132      Sam Holland [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   17   [22]   20   16   19   18   13   103  
19  
20  
13378   Sailfish   Stellan Kilroe [White]   Hull Yacht Club   21   15   14   14   [32]   27   16   107  
20  
21  
20763   TomCat   Matthew Power [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   11   27   28   13   25   [37]   8   112  
21  
22  
11098   Maverick   Michael Walsh [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   27   23   25   18   27   9   [31]   129  
22  
23  
9546   Flying Ribs   Payton Bridge [Blue]   HYC   32   [35]   12   26   28   12   22   132  
23  
24  
10851   Sea Star   Morgan Sanborn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   16   27   29   11   [41]   39   137  
24  
25  
6041   Summer Breeze   Brandt Lubitz [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   22   18   13   27   [40]   32   26   138  
25  
26  
16235      Connor Straub [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   35   21   30   20   14   [44]   19   139  
26  
27  
2862   Wahoo   Quinn MacGillivray [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   24   33   19   [34]   18   17   32   143  
27  
28  
22192   Wave   Declan Baker [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   20   30   16   22   33   23   [50/DNS]   144  
28  
29  
207      Zack Nyweide [White]   NBYC   25   26   21   25   17   31   [35]   145  
29  
30  
12663   Opti-mistic   Lilly Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   28   17   19   26   34   [40]   153  
30  
31  
22045   Pink Lightening   sally egan [Blue]   hingham yacht club   28   31   [45]   36   16   24   28   163  
31  
32  
181   Voo Dude   Cira Sweeney [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   33   32   22   35   [46]   29   25   176  
32  
33  
32287      Molly Goldberg [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   30   20   31   33   31   [36]   34   179  
33  
34  
22873      Elin Leach [White]   DBMS   37   13   41   31   35   [45]   30   187  
34  
35  
23066      Kate Morris [Red]   Buzzards Yacht Club   34   [41]   36   30   36   21   36   193  
35  
36  
22874      Clara Destenaves [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   44   [45]   40   42   38   22   10   196  
36  
37  
13536   Three Crabs   Alexis Sanborn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   38   [42]   37   39   24   39   29   206  
37  
38  
14576   Mark D. Pankoff   Hugo Pankoff [Blue]   buzzards bay sailing   43   [44]   34   40   34   33   24   208  
38  
39  
21111   Guppy   Mary Conroy [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   31   40   39   37   20   43   [50/DNF]   210  
39  
40  
12543   Wind Walker   William Sipes [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [47]   37   38   45   41   35   21   217T  
40  
41  
11577      Sofia Faust [Blue]   Medford Boat Club   41   34   32   [44]   44   25   41   217T  
41  
42  
14617   Riptide   Colby Bernier [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   42   24   35   41   39   [46]   37   218  
42  
43  
32288      Dalton Leach [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [48]   46   42   24   22   42   43   219  
43  
44  
22872      Riley Chaplin [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   36   47   [48]   38   43   19   44   227  
44  
45  
18018   Blue Hen   Fritz Conaty [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/ Grand Cove Yacht Club   39   39   33   [47]   45   38   45   239  
45  
46  
3891   optimist   Daniel Schultz [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   40   36   43   43   42   [50/DNS]   50/DNS   254  
46  
47  
15724   Brochacho   Brody Fitzgerald [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   45   38   44   48   [49]   47   42   264  
47  
48  
5194   Tiny Turbo   Grace Kiley [Red]   Hull Yacht Club   [49]   49   47   46   47   40   38   267  
48  
49  
32283      Cohen Crossley [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   46   48   [49]   49   48   48   46   285  
49  
 



Optimist Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 11:16:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
211      aisling conley    Hingham Maritime Center   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   [3]   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
8020      Colin Murphy    Satuit Boat Club   2   1   2   [5]   1   [3]   1   3   2   2   14  
2  
3  
23194   Jack-A-Tack   Jack Silvia    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   [8]   4   3   4   [7]   2   2   5   3   26  
3  
4  
SBC1      Patrick Murphy    Satuit Boat Club   6   7   12   6   3   2   4   10   [16]   [13]   50T  
4  
5  
27      Conor McGarr    Hingham Maritime Center   7   5   6   2   5   4   [14]   12   [14]   9   50T  
5  
6  
17987   Sea Ya   Sophia Holmes    Plymouth Yacht Club   8   4   5   [11]   6   10   8   5   [12]   5   51  
6  
7  
PYC 6      Keegan Wyman    Plymouth Yacht Club   4   3   8   9   9   8   [12]   9   3   [21]   53T  
7  
8  
US23559      Coco Pelton    Satuit Boat Club   5   9   3   7   [13]   9   5   7   [11]   8   53T  
8  
9  
150   Channel Surfer   Avery Martin    Hingham YC   [26/DNS]   6   10   4   10   5   15   [16]   6   4   60  
9  
10  
20038   Old Crow   Taylor Bradl    Hingham Maritime Center   13   [15]   7   8   14   11   13   6   4   [18]   76  
10  
11  
10808      Tyler Vazquez    Hingham Maritime Center   12   11   11   10   8   6   11   [15]   [15]   12   81  
11  
12  
8   Sea J   Hannah Semcken    Plymouth Yacht Club   9   14   15   14   [26/DNS]   [26/DNF]   9   4   7   14   86  
12  
13  
14143      Lauren Semcken    Plymouth Yacht Club   [18]   [26/DNS]   16   13   7   13   6   14   8   15   92  
13  
14  
10175   Bubbles   Shelby Park    Hingham Yacht Club   10   12   9   15   12   [26/DNF]   [19]   11   9   16   94  
14  
15  
23266   Sunny Blue   Sophia Kloster    Cohasset Yacht Club   16   10   14   16   [26/DNS]   14   7   8   19   [20]   104  
15  
16  
20605   adios   charlotte egan    hingham yacht club   14   13   13   12   11   [26/DNS]   17   17   [18]   17   114  
16  
17  
16854   O'Petit Bateau   Theo Klots    Cohasset Yacht Club   15   17   17   18   15   12   [24]   13   [24]   24   131  
17  
18  
14393   Sean with the Wind   Luke Darmetko    Hull Yacht Club   11   18   18   19   17   [26/DNF]   10   21   21   [22]   135  
18  
19  
121   Blast   Stella Lent    SHYC   20   16   20   [22]   16   [26/DNS]   18   22   13   11   136  
19  
20  
4143   Blast Burn   William O'Connor    Hull Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   16   18   10   7   155T  
20  
21  
9417   The Flying Dragon   Jacob Tibbetts    SHYC   17   [26/DNS]   22   23   [26/DNS]   26/DNF   21   19   17   10   155T  
21  
22  
3359   Wind Rabbit   Caroline Broomhead    Hull Yacht Club   19   19   19   17   19   [26/DNS]   20   [24]   23   23   159  
22  
23  
11098   Tale Chaser   Victoria Broomhead    Hull Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   20   21   21   [26/DNS]   26/DNF   23   23   20   6   160  
23  
24  
112   Turtle   Liam Kelly    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   21   21   [23]   20   18   [26/DNS]   22   20   22   19   163  
24  
25  
5461      Kevin Cotti    Plymouth Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   208  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network