35th Scituate Junior Regatta
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club & Satuit Boat Club | August 01-02, 2022

Optimist (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 10:52:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
22473      Bennett Glennon [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [4]   3   1   8  
1  
2  
20947   Cap a size   Roger Wellington [Blue]   Buzzards yacht club   4   [10]   7   2   2   1   3   19  
2  
3  
22582   No Name   Daniel Burns [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   5   6   4   8   [9]   2   6   31  
3  
4  
22886   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane [Blue]   HYC   2   8   2   3   5   [26]   15   35  
4  
5  
22097   Falcon   Liam Baker [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   7   [12]   8   11   10   8   2   46  
5  
6  
23590   FinSki   Phineas Foraste [Red]   Hyannis YC   [14]   11   3   9   7   10   12   52  
6  
7  
19348   EPIC   Henry Smith [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   16   2   11   17   8   6   [27]   60  
7  
8  
5474      Katie Visco [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   10   4   15   12   6   [20]   17   64  
8  
9  
20343   Sprite   Andrew Accettella [Blue]   Hingham yacht club   12   17   5   4   23   [30]   4   65T  
9  
10  
14963   Let's Get Reel   Hudson Bryant [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   19   14   9   5   [29]   7   11   65T  
10  
11  
18152   Golden Bowline   John Horne [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   9   [29]   6   21   1   11   23   71T  
11  
12  
13910   Sea Warrior   Phoebe Foraste [Red]   Hyannis YC   8   9   [23]   7   13   14   20   71T  
12  
13  
12665   Pocasset Flyer   Cecilia Korb [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   6   25   18   6   3   [28]   18   76  
13  
14  
20289   Kraken   Emily Koskinas [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   18   19   10   23   [37]   13   5   88  
14  
15  
210      Ryan Nyweide [White]   NBYC   26   5   [29]   28   12   4   14   89  
15  
16  
20550      Grace Tucker [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   3   3   [46]   32   15   5   33   91  
16  
17  
20047      Dominic Rabeni [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   13   [43]   24   10   21   15   9   92  
17  
18  
955      Griffin Glennon [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   23   7   26   15   [30]   16   7   94  
18  
19  
20132      Sam Holland [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   17   [22]   20   16   19   18   13   103  
19  
20  
13378   Sailfish   Stellan Kilroe [White]   Hull Yacht Club   21   15   14   14   [32]   27   16   107  
20  
21  
20763   TomCat   Matthew Power [Blue]   Buzzards Yacht Club   11   27   28   13   25   [37]   8   112  
21  
22  
11098   Maverick   Michael Walsh [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   27   23   25   18   27   9   [31]   129  
22  
23  
9546   Flying Ribs   Payton Bridge [Blue]   HYC   32   [35]   12   26   28   12   22   132  
23  
24  
10851   Sea Star   Morgan Sanborn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   15   16   27   29   11   [41]   39   137  
24  
25  
6041   Summer Breeze   Brandt Lubitz [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   22   18   13   27   [40]   32   26   138  
25  
26  
16235      Connor Straub [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   35   21   30   20   14   [44]   19   139  
26  
27  
2862   Wahoo   Quinn MacGillivray [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   24   33   19   [34]   18   17   32   143  
27  
28  
22192   Wave   Declan Baker [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   20   30   16   22   33   23   [50/DNS]   144  
28  
29  
207      Zack Nyweide [White]   NBYC   25   26   21   25   17   31   [35]   145  
29  
30  
12663   Opti-mistic   Lilly Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   28   17   19   26   34   [40]   153  
30  
31  
22045   Pink Lightening   sally egan [Blue]   hingham yacht club   28   31   [45]   36   16   24   28   163  
31  
32  
181   Voo Dude   Cira Sweeney [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   33   32   22   35   [46]   29   25   176  
32  
33  
32287      Molly Goldberg [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   30   20   31   33   31   [36]   34   179  
33  
34  
22873      Elin Leach [White]   DBMS   37   13   41   31   35   [45]   30   187  
34  
35  
23066      Kate Morris [Red]   Buzzards Yacht Club   34   [41]   36   30   36   21   36   193  
35  
36  
22874      Clara Destenaves [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   44   [45]   40   42   38   22   10   196  
36  
37  
13536   Three Crabs   Alexis Sanborn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   38   [42]   37   39   24   39   29   206  
37  
38  
14576   Mark D. Pankoff   Hugo Pankoff [Blue]   buzzards bay sailing   43   [44]   34   40   34   33   24   208  
38  
39  
21111   Guppy   Mary Conroy [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   31   40   39   37   20   43   [50/DNF]   210  
39  
40  
12543   Wind Walker   William Sipes [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [47]   37   38   45   41   35   21   217T  
40  
41  
11577      Sofia Faust [Blue]   Medford Boat Club   41   34   32   [44]   44   25   41   217T  
41  
42  
14617   Riptide   Colby Bernier [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   42   24   35   41   39   [46]   37   218  
42  
43  
32288      Dalton Leach [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [48]   46   42   24   22   42   43   219  
43  
44  
22872      Riley Chaplin [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   36   47   [48]   38   43   19   44   227  
44  
45  
18018   Blue Hen   Fritz Conaty [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/ Grand Cove Yacht Club   39   39   33   [47]   45   38   45   239  
45  
46  
3891   optimist   Daniel Schultz [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   40   36   43   43   42   [50/DNS]   50/DNS   254  
46  
47  
15724   Brochacho   Brody Fitzgerald [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   45   38   44   48   [49]   47   42   264  
47  
48  
5194   Tiny Turbo   Grace Kiley [Red]   Hull Yacht Club   [49]   49   47   46   47   40   38   267  
48  
49  
32283      Cohen Crossley [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   46   48   [49]   49   48   48   46   285  
49  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network