35th Scituate Junior Regatta
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club & Satuit Boat Club | August 01-02, 2022

Optimist Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 02, 2022 11:16:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
211      aisling conley    Hingham Maritime Center   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   [3]   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
8020      Colin Murphy    Satuit Boat Club   2   1   2   [5]   1   [3]   1   3   2   2   14  
2  
3  
23194   Jack-A-Tack   Jack Silvia    Cohasset Yacht Club   3   [8]   4   3   4   [7]   2   2   5   3   26  
3  
4  
SBC1      Patrick Murphy    Satuit Boat Club   6   7   12   6   3   2   4   10   [16]   [13]   50T  
4  
5  
27      Conor McGarr    Hingham Maritime Center   7   5   6   2   5   4   [14]   12   [14]   9   50T  
5  
6  
17987   Sea Ya   Sophia Holmes    Plymouth Yacht Club   8   4   5   [11]   6   10   8   5   [12]   5   51  
6  
7  
PYC 6      Keegan Wyman    Plymouth Yacht Club   4   3   8   9   9   8   [12]   9   3   [21]   53T  
7  
8  
US23559      Coco Pelton    Satuit Boat Club   5   9   3   7   [13]   9   5   7   [11]   8   53T  
8  
9  
150   Channel Surfer   Avery Martin    Hingham YC   [26/DNS]   6   10   4   10   5   15   [16]   6   4   60  
9  
10  
20038   Old Crow   Taylor Bradl    Hingham Maritime Center   13   [15]   7   8   14   11   13   6   4   [18]   76  
10  
11  
10808      Tyler Vazquez    Hingham Maritime Center   12   11   11   10   8   6   11   [15]   [15]   12   81  
11  
12  
8   Sea J   Hannah Semcken    Plymouth Yacht Club   9   14   15   14   [26/DNS]   [26/DNF]   9   4   7   14   86  
12  
13  
14143      Lauren Semcken    Plymouth Yacht Club   [18]   [26/DNS]   16   13   7   13   6   14   8   15   92  
13  
14  
10175   Bubbles   Shelby Park    Hingham Yacht Club   10   12   9   15   12   [26/DNF]   [19]   11   9   16   94  
14  
15  
23266   Sunny Blue   Sophia Kloster    Cohasset Yacht Club   16   10   14   16   [26/DNS]   14   7   8   19   [20]   104  
15  
16  
20605   adios   charlotte egan    hingham yacht club   14   13   13   12   11   [26/DNS]   17   17   [18]   17   114  
16  
17  
16854   O'Petit Bateau   Theo Klots    Cohasset Yacht Club   15   17   17   18   15   12   [24]   13   [24]   24   131  
17  
18  
14393   Sean with the Wind   Luke Darmetko    Hull Yacht Club   11   18   18   19   17   [26/DNF]   10   21   21   [22]   135  
18  
19  
121   Blast   Stella Lent    SHYC   20   16   20   [22]   16   [26/DNS]   18   22   13   11   136  
19  
20  
4143   Blast Burn   William O'Connor    Hull Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   16   18   10   7   155T  
20  
21  
9417   The Flying Dragon   Jacob Tibbetts    SHYC   17   [26/DNS]   22   23   [26/DNS]   26/DNF   21   19   17   10   155T  
21  
22  
3359   Wind Rabbit   Caroline Broomhead    Hull Yacht Club   19   19   19   17   19   [26/DNS]   20   [24]   23   23   159  
22  
23  
11098   Tale Chaser   Victoria Broomhead    Hull Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   20   21   21   [26/DNS]   26/DNF   23   23   20   6   160  
23  
24  
112   Turtle   Liam Kelly    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   21   21   [23]   20   18   [26/DNS]   22   20   22   19   163  
24  
25  
5461      Kevin Cotti    Plymouth Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   208  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network