Beer Can Stout Series
CCYC | July 06-August 24, 2022

1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 25, 2022 4:43:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 32159, Shadow, Chip Buck[1], CRA/CCYC, 1-1-1-[2]-1-[2]-2-2- ; 8   
2. 97467, Paladin, van hughes[1], ccyc, 2-[3]-3-3-2-3-3-[8/DNF]- ; 16   
3. 118, Thunderstruck, Brad Stump, CRA, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-1-3-1-1-3- ; 17   
4. 46604, Kraken, Bob Littleton[1], CCYC, [8/DNC]-2-2-4-4-4-4-[8/DNF]- ; 20   
5. 46877, Uplifted, Drew Couto, CRA, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-1- ; 41   
6. 67419, Vandal, marcia hughes, ccyc, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48T   
7. 56268, CAROLE'S FANDANGO, rg Head, CCYC, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48T   
 



2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 24, 2022 10:07:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 415, Rheydtiance II, Kai Erdmann[1], CCYC, 1-1-[2]-2-1-2-2-[6/DNF]- ; 9   
2. 257, Iulani, Stephen Bowman[1], CCYC, 2-[3]-1-1-2-1-3-[6/DNF]- ; 10   
3. 46554, Second Wind, Geoff Smith-Moritz[1], CCYC, 3-[4]-3-3-4-4-1-[6/DNF]- ; 18   
4. 56065, Fantasea, Jake Young[1], CCYC, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-4-3-3-4-6/DNF- ; 26   
5. 832, TWO MUCH, Robert Bragaglia[1], CCYC, [6/DNC]-2-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 32   
 



3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 25, 2022 4:44:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 310, Sail a' Vie, Jim Besikof[1], CCYC, 1-1-[4/DNC]-1-1-1-2.5/TIE-[4/DNF]- ; 7.5   
2. 26, Sempre Amici, Ruben Padilla, CCYC, 2-2-1-2-[4/DNC]-[4/DNC]-1-4/DNC- ; 12   
3. 11, Miller Time III, Greg Miller[1], CCYC, 3-3-2-[4/DNC]-2-2-2.5/TIE-[4/DNF]- ; 14.5   
 



4 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 24, 2022 9:41:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 183, St. Lulu, Nanci Copley[2], CCYC, [1]-[3]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 10, Hot Flash, Bill Barsz[2], CCYC, 4-2-2-3-2-[4.5/TIE]-[8/DNC]-3- ; 16   
3. 177, Mi Soffia, Steve Lock / Chris Bertorelli[2], CCYC, 2.5/TIE-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-2-3-2.5/TIE-3-4- ; 17   
4. 92, Coaster, Susan Lawrence[2], CCYC, 2.5/TIE-1-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-2.5/TIE-2-2- ; 18   
5. 313, QUARK, Sue Steven, CCYC, 5-[8/DNC]-3-4-4-[6]-4-5- ; 25   
6. 391, Piste Off, Bill Bowlby[2], CCYC, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-4.5/TIE-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 44.5   
7. 242, Salute 2, Jeff Castello, CCYC, [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network