2022 Pluff Mud Junior Regatta
BYSC | September 17-18, 2022

ILCA 6 (Radial) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 166003, , Louise Martin, Carolina YC SC, 1-2-1-[3]-3-1-1-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 197111, , Alex Bagnoni, Augusta Sailing Club, 2-1-2-1-[4]-2-2-2-3-2- ; 17   
3. 209338, , Samuel Sablotsky, Staniel Cay Yacht Club, 3-4-4-[5]-1-3-4-5-4-4- ; 32   
4. 187307, , James Fabian, BYSC, 4-3-3-2-[5]-4-3-4-5-5- ; 33   
5. 218598, , Liam Modzelewski, CYC, [5]-5-5-4-2-5-5-3-2-3- ; 34   
6. 184400, , Grace Christman, Augusta Sailing Club, 6-[7/DNS]-6-7/DNS-7/DNS-6-6-6-7/DNF-6- ; 57   
 



ILCA 4 (4.7) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 218593, , Perrin Mueller, Carolina Yacht Club of SC, 1-4-1-3-[5]-1-1-2-2-1- ; 16   
2. 218588, , Walker Glenn, Carolina Yacht Club SC, 3-1-2-[4]-3-2-3-3-1-2- ; 20   
3. 188855, , Coleman Emrich, Carolina Yacht Club-SC, 4-5-[6]-2-2-4-2-1-3-4- ; 27   
4. 168600, , James Folk, Atlanta Yacht Club, 5-[6]-3-1-1-3-4-5-4-5- ; 31   
5. 207221, , Gavin Sullivan, Cyc, 2-2-4-[5]-4-5-5-4-5-3- ; 34   
6. 187771, , Emily Sternkopf, Augusta Sailing Club, [6]-3-5-6-6-6-6-6-6-6- ; 50   
 



420 Club (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8533, , Stephanie Griffin/oliver sobering, LLSC, 1-1-[2]-1-2-1-1-1-2-1- ; 11   
2. 3971, , Madeleine Harris, Hobcaw Yacht Club, [2]-2-1-2-1-2-2-2-1-2- ; 15   
 



Optimist Green (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 12:54:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18019, , Elizabeth Oetgen, Savannah Yacht Club, [7]-3-2-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 671, , Walton Macpherson, James Island YC, 2-5-[12]-2-9-6-2- ; 26   
3. 11CYC, , Virginia Moore, Carolina Yacht Club, [12]-9-3-3-6-9-4- ; 34   
4. 21487, , Saylor Hood, Carolina Yacht Club, 6-10-4-5-2-[15]-11- ; 38   
5. 9, , Lucas O'Quinn, BYSC, 8-[19]-5-7-3-17-3- ; 43   
6. Q2, , Baxter Haynes, JIYC, 16-4-1-4-14-8-[33]- ; 47T   
7. 335, , Jack Sparacio, BYSC, 11-[20]-9-10-7-2-8- ; 47T   
8. 101, , Smoak Copenhaver/Smoak Copenhaver, Carolina Yacht Club, 14-7-8-[16]-5-3-14- ; 51   
9. 22297, , Brixton Coby, South Carolina yacht club, [22]-18-15-6-4-5-7- ; 55   
10. 1, , Patrick Moore, Carolina Yacht Club, 15-2-11-15-10-[18]-5- ; 58   
11. 321, , Baker Scott, BYSC, 5-1-13-18-16-[33]-6- ; 59   
12. 11X, , Emmaline Weimar, Savannah Yacht Club, [41/OCS]-12-7-11-8-11-12- ; 61   
13. 15669, , Sam von Schwarz, Carolina Yacht Club, 1-14-6-20-[41/OCS]-13-9- ; 63   
14. 22948, , Scott Weil, HYC, 13-8-[21]-9-13-4-17- ; 64   
15. 71CYC, , Benjamin Rowson, Carolina Yacht Club, 9-6-14-21-[41/OCS]-10-10- ; 70   
16. 121, , Reves Sidebottom/Reves Sidebottom, Carolina Yacht Club, [18]-11-10-12-12-14-13- ; 72   
17. 8, , Fletcher Frampton, Carolina yacht club (SC), 10-15-16-[22]-20-7-19- ; 87   
18. 14, , Jack Scheerer/Jack Scheerer, Hobcaw Yacht Club, Charleston SC, 20-13-19-8-15-20-[32]- ; 95   
19. 12, , Harbor Hood, Carolina Yacht Club, 17-16-17-[24]-11-23-16- ; 100   
20. 6, , Edison Will, James Island, 4-17-[27]-14-26-27-26- ; 114T   
21. 99, , Fletcher Mcdonald, JIYC/ChYC, [41/OCS]-27-18-17-21-16-15- ; 114T   
22. 5335, , Opal Sullivan, Cyc, 3-28-[31]-23-17-24-22- ; 117   
23. 101zim, , Grant Kay, South Carolina Yacht Club, 23-26-22-27-25-[29]-18- ; 141   
24. 13, , Caiden MacLellan, SCYC, 41/DNS-23-25-[42/DNS]-18-12-23- ; 142T   
25. 3, , Marsh Connelly, Hobcaw Yacht Club, [41/DNS]-33-20-30-19-19-21- ; 142T   
26. No#, , Frank Peluso/Frank Peluso, Savannah yacht club, 19-22-[32]-28-23-28-27- ; 147   
27. 22298, , William Bagwell, South Carolina Yacht Club, [41/DNS]-25-24-33-27-22-25- ; 156   
28. 511, , Mason Hubbard, Hobcaw, [41/DNS]-29-34-29-22-21-24- ; 159   
29. 23143, , Ames Murrell/Amy Murrell, Hobcaw Yacht Club, [41/DNS]-31-30-13-31-34-29- ; 168   
30. 16, , Hutson Gering, SCYC, [41/DNS]-21-26-25-41/DNC-26-30- ; 169   
31. 128, , Millie Longley, Savannah Yacht Club, 24-32-33-31-28-[35]-35- ; 183   
32. 117, , Pick Denton, Hobcaw Yacht Club, 41/DNS-[42/DNS]-42/DNS-26-24-30-28- ; 191   
33. 7, , Charlotte Maffett, BYSC, [41/NSC]-24-29-19-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC- ; 195   
34. 10180, , Annabelle Hede, Scyc, 41/DNS-[42/DNS]-28-32-33-32-34- ; 200   
35. 16A, , Jasper Patrzalek, SCYC, 41/DNC-[42/DNC]-42/DNC-42/DNC-32-25-20- ; 202   
36. 81, , Max Branchini, Hobcaw Yacht Club, 41/DNS-30-[42/DNS]-42/DNS-29-31-31- ; 204   
37. 7', , Oliver Berg, Hobcaw Yacht Club, 21-[42/DNS]-23-42/DNS-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC- ; 209   
38. 83, , Thornton Manly, Savannah Yacht Club, 41/DNC-[42/DNC]-42/DNC-42/DNC-30-37-41/DNC- ; 233   
39. 10084, , Burke Wall/Kenlea Wall, Savannah Yacht Club, 41/DNC-[42/DNC]-42/DNC-42/DNC-41/DNC-36-36- ; 238   
40. 9440, , Annabel Mafera/Annabel Mafera, Savannah Yacht Club, 41/DNF-[42/DNS]-42/DNS-42/DNS-41/DNC-41/DNC-41/DNC- ; 248   
 



Optimist (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 2:28:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15744, , Richard Ford[Blue], SCYC, 1-1-6-1-3-[8]-4-4-1- ; 21   
2. 17410, , Whit Shealy[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club SC, 3-[13]-4-8-6-1-1-1-2- ; 26   
3. 14655, , MARCUS DURLACH[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club, 5-7-5-[10]-2-2-3-2-3- ; 29   
4. 16321, , Lachlan Duer[Blue], SCYC/BYSC, 8-5-2-4-1-3-7-[11]-4- ; 34T   
5. 17772, , Mina Bernthal[Red], SDYS/CYC, 4-4-3-[7]-7-4-2-3-7- ; 34T   
6. 21762, , Wyatt Lipp[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club (SC), [6]-6-1-6-4-6-5-5-6- ; 39   
7. 23070, , Gavin Crowell/Gavin Crowell[Blue], CYC 1853, 2-3-7-5-5-5-11-[18]-9- ; 47   
8. 22299, , Jacob Cerrati/Jacob Cerrati[Blue], SCYC, 7-9-[11]-3-9-9-6-9-8- ; 60   
9. 23109, , Thomas Weil[Red], HYC, [19]-8-13-2-12-7-14-6-11- ; 73   
10. 21315, , Kennedy Ford[White], SCYC, 12-2-[31/OCS]-9-10-18-9-23-17- ; 100   
11. 3305, , Oliver Johnston[Red], Cyc sc, 13-12-15-[19]-14-10-13-15-10- ; 102   
12. 22300, , Grady Theiling[Blue], SCYC, 17-[22]-16-12-13-15-17-10-5- ; 105   
13. 13265, , Harrison Ward[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club, 9-14-10-24-15-11-[28]-7-20- ; 110   
14. 19790, , Will Martin[Blue], CYC SC, 14-16-12-18-8-20-16-[24]-14- ; 118   
15. 99288, , James Mueller[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club of SC, 16-18-17-11-[26]-12-18-12-16- ; 120   
16. 23199, , Lilianna Harris[Red], Hobcaw, [25]-19-8-22-25-14-12-8-15- ; 123T   
17. 18599, , Kai Bernthal[White], SDYS/CYC, 10-11-22-[23]-11-13-19-16-21- ; 123T   
18. 16174, , Henry Hill[Red], LLSC, 11-[27]-20-13-17-21-10-25-12- ; 129   
19. 23369, , Ross Campbell[Blue], Hobcaw Yacht Club, [24]-20-18-21-22-16-8-13-18- ; 136   
20. 21474, , Walker Neumann[Blue], SCYC, 18-10-14-14-[23]-19-20-21-22- ; 138   
21. 23379, , Richard Leland Morrison[Red], Carolina Yacht Club SC, 23-17-24-[27]-16-17-15-19-13- ; 144   
22. 4, , Jocey Seben[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club, 20-21-9-16-21-[25]-23-17-19- ; 146   
23. 22950, , Cole Parnell[White], HYC, 15-[28]-25-15-19-23-22-26-23- ; 168   
24. 12623, , Tanner Matthews[White], Hilton Head South Carolina Yacht Club, [31/DNS]-15-21-20-27-22-21-20-26- ; 172   
25. 21284, , Chase Stephens[White], CYC-SC, 26-26-19-17-24-[27]-25-14-25- ; 176   
26. 10, , Henry Frampton[White], Carolina yacht club (SC), 21-24-23-25-18-26-26-22-[27]- ; 185   
27. 19, , Ella Sidebottom/Ella Sidebottom[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club, 22-25-26-26-20-24-24-[27]-24- ; 191   
28. 214, , Macel Marshall[Blue], Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 27-23-27-[28]-28-28-27-28-28- ; 216   
29. 22449, , Kirill Siletskiy[Red], SCYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNS- ; 248T   
30. 20958, , Lydia Blessing[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNS- ; 248T   
 



Sunfish Junior (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5081, , Payton Brown/Payton Brown, Savannah Yacht Club, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. BALL, , Julia Ball/Julia Ball, Savannah Yacht Club, 3-3-1-2-2-4-3-[8/DNS]-3-3- ; 24   
3. 1, , Blake Lesesne/Blake Lesesne, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 2-2-4-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-3-2-1-2-2- ; 26   
4. 2, , Austin Lesesne/Austin Lesesne, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 4-4-3-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-2-4-3-4-4- ; 36   
5. 7, , Dylan Gensheimer/Dylan Gensheimer, Savannah Yacht Club, [8/DNS]-5-5-3-3-7-6-4-7-8/DNS- ; 48   
6. 8, , Theo Jenkins, Savannah Yacht Club, [8/DNS]-6-6-4-4-5-7-8/DNS-5-5- ; 50   
7. A3, , James “Tripp” Milling, III/James “Tripp” Milling, Savannah Yacht Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-6-5-8/DNS-6-8/DNF- ; 65   
 



OPen Skiff (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10065, , Bradley Fabian[13-21], BYSC, [3]-1-3-2-2-1-2-1-2-1- ; 15   
2. 11111, , Bopha Shook[13-21], BYSC, 1-[5]-2-4-5-4-1-3-3-2- ; 25   
3. 12138, , Ian Sternkopf[13-21], Augusta Sailing Club, 6-2-1-1-4-3-[7]-4-5-5- ; 31T   
4. 11032, , Hailey Bagnoni[Under 13], Augusta Sailing Club, 4-4-5-3-3-[6]-3-5-1-3- ; 31T   
5. 11928, , Oliver Putnam[Under 13], Augusta Sailing Club, 5-3-6-5-1-5-[8]-6-6-4- ; 41   
6. 5174, , Jackson McMullen[13-21], ASC, 2-6-4-6-6-7-5-[8]-7-6- ; 49   
7. 10699, , Adam Luzny[13-21], BYSC, 7-7-[9]-7-7-2-6-2-4-8- ; 50   
8. 11909, , Graeme Slater[Under 13], Augusta Sailing Club, 8-8-8-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-8-4-7-8-7- ; 69   
9. 11116, , Jimmy Brennan[13-21], BYSC, [11/DNF]-11/DNF-7-8-8-9-9-9-9-9- ; 79   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network