2022 Pluff Mud Junior Regatta
BYSC | September 17-18, 2022in

ILCA 6 (Radial) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
166003      Louise Martin    Carolina YC SC   1   2   1   [3]   3   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
197111      Alex Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   2   1   2   1   [4]   2   2   2   3   2   17  
2  
3  
209338      Samuel Sablotsky    Staniel Cay Yacht Club   3   4   4   [5]   1   3   4   5   4   4   32  
3  
4  
187307      James Fabian    BYSC   4   3   3   2   [5]   4   3   4   5   5   33  
4  
5  
218598      Liam Modzelewski    CYC   [5]   5   5   4   2   5   5   3   2   3   34  
5  
6  
184400      Grace Christman    Augusta Sailing Club   6   [7/DNS]   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   6   6   6   7/DNF   6   57  
6  
 



ILCA 4 (4.7) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
218593      Perrin Mueller    Carolina Yacht Club of SC   1   4   1   3   [5]   1   1   2   2   1   16  
1  
2  
218588      Walker Glenn    Carolina Yacht Club SC   3   1   2   [4]   3   2   3   3   1   2   20  
2  
3  
188855      Coleman Emrich    Carolina Yacht Club-SC   4   5   [6]   2   2   4   2   1   3   4   27  
3  
4  
168600      James Folk    Atlanta Yacht Club   5   [6]   3   1   1   3   4   5   4   5   31  
4  
5  
207221      Gavin Sullivan    Cyc   2   2   4   [5]   4   5   5   4   5   3   34  
5  
6  
187771      Emily Sternkopf    Augusta Sailing Club   [6]   3   5   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   50  
6  
 



420 Club (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8533      Stephanie Griffin /
oliver sobering  
LLSC/ llsc   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
3971      Madeleine Harris    Hobcaw Yacht Club   [2]   2   1   2   1   2   2   2   1   2   15  
2  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 12:54:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (40 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18019      Elizabeth Oetgen    Savannah Yacht Club   [7]   3   2   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
671      Walton Macpherson    James Island YC   2   5   [12]   2   9   6   2   26  
2  
3  
11CYC      Virginia Moore    Carolina Yacht Club   [12]   9   3   3   6   9   4   34  
3  
4  
21487      Saylor Hood    Carolina Yacht Club   6   10   4   5   2   [15]   11   38  
4  
5  
9      Lucas O'Quinn    BYSC   8   [19]   5   7   3   17   3   43  
5  
6  
Q2      Baxter Haynes    JIYC   16   4   1   4   14   8   [33]   47T  
6  
7  
335      Jack Sparacio    BYSC   11   [20]   9   10   7   2   8   47T  
7  
8  
101      Smoak Copenhaver /
Smoak Copenhaver  
Carolina Yacht Club/ Carolina Yacht Club-   14   7   8   [16]   5   3   14   51  
8  
9  
22297      Brixton Coby    South Carolina yacht club   [22]   18   15   6   4   5   7   55  
9  
10  
1      Patrick Moore    Carolina Yacht Club   15   2   11   15   10   [18]   5   58  
10  
11  
321      Baker Scott    BYSC   5   1   13   18   16   [33]   6   59  
11  
12  
11X      Emmaline Weimar    Savannah Yacht Club   [41/OCS]   12   7   11   8   11   12   61  
12  
13  
15669      Sam von Schwarz    Carolina Yacht Club   1   14   6   20   [41/OCS]   13   9   63  
13  
14  
22948      Scott Weil    HYC   13   8   [21]   9   13   4   17   64  
14  
15  
71CYC      Benjamin Rowson    Carolina Yacht Club   9   6   14   21   [41/OCS]   10   10   70  
15  
16  
121      Reves Sidebottom /
Reves Sidebottom  
Carolina Yacht Club/ Carolina Yacht Club   [18]   11   10   12   12   14   13   72  
16  
17  
8      Fletcher Frampton    Carolina yacht club (SC)   10   15   16   [22]   20   7   19   87  
17  
18  
14      Jack Scheerer /
Jack Scheerer  
Hobcaw Yacht Club, Charleston SC/ Hobcaw Yacht Club, Charleston SC   20   13   19   8   15   20   [32]   95  
18  
19  
12      Harbor Hood    Carolina Yacht Club   17   16   17   [24]   11   23   16   100  
19  
20  
6      Edison Will    James Island   4   17   [27]   14   26   27   26   114T  
20  
21  
99      Fletcher Mcdonald    JIYC/ChYC   [41/OCS]   27   18   17   21   16   15   114T  
21  
22  
5335      Opal Sullivan    Cyc   3   28   [31]   23   17   24   22   117  
22  
23  
101zim      Grant Kay    South Carolina Yacht Club   23   26   22   27   25   [29]   18   141  
23  
24  
13      Caiden MacLellan    SCYC   41/DNS   23   25   [42/DNS]   18   12   23   142T  
24  
25  
3      Marsh Connelly    Hobcaw Yacht Club   [41/DNS]   33   20   30   19   19   21   142T  
25  
26  
No#      Frank Peluso /
Frank Peluso  
Savannah yacht club/ Savannah yacht club   19   22   [32]   28   23   28   27   147  
26  
27  
22298      William Bagwell    South Carolina Yacht Club   [41/DNS]   25   24   33   27   22   25   156  
27  
28  
511      Mason Hubbard    Hobcaw   [41/DNS]   29   34   29   22   21   24   159  
28  
29  
23143      Ames Murrell /
Amy Murrell  
Hobcaw Yacht Club/ Hobcaw Yacht Club   [41/DNS]   31   30   13   31   34   29   168  
29  
30  
16      Hutson Gering    SCYC   [41/DNS]   21   26   25   41/DNC   26   30   169  
30  
31  
128      Millie Longley    Savannah Yacht Club   24   32   33   31   28   [35]   35   183  
31  
32  
117      Pick Denton    Hobcaw Yacht Club   41/DNS   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   26   24   30   28   191  
32  
33  
7      Charlotte Maffett    BYSC   [41/NSC]   24   29   19   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   195  
33  
34  
10180      Annabelle Hede    Scyc   41/DNS   [42/DNS]   28   32   33   32   34   200  
34  
35  
16A      Jasper Patrzalek    SCYC   41/DNC   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   32   25   20   202  
35  
36  
81      Max Branchini    Hobcaw Yacht Club   41/DNS   30   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   29   31   31   204  
36  
37  
7'      Oliver Berg    Hobcaw Yacht Club   21   [42/DNS]   23   42/DNS   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   209  
37  
38  
83      Thornton Manly    Savannah Yacht Club   41/DNC   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   30   37   41/DNC   233  
38  
39  
10084      Burke Wall /
Kenlea Wall  
Savannah Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club   41/DNC   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   41/DNC   36   36   238  
39  
40  
9440      Annabel Mafera /
Annabel Mafera  
Savannah Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club   41/DNF   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   248  
40  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 2:28:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
15744      Richard Ford [Blue]   SCYC   1   1   6   1   3   [8]   4   4   1   21  
1  
2  
17410      Whit Shealy [Blue]   Carolina Yacht Club SC   3   [13]   4   8   6   1   1   1   2   26  
2  
3  
14655      MARCUS DURLACH [Blue]   Carolina Yacht Club   5   7   5   [10]   2   2   3   2   3   29  
3  
4  
16321      Lachlan Duer [Blue]   SCYC/BYSC   8   5   2   4   1   3   7   [11]   4   34  
4  
5  
21762      Wyatt Lipp [Blue]   Carolina Yacht Club (SC)   [6]   6   1   6   4   6   5   5   6   39  
5  
6  
23070      Gavin Crowell [Blue]/
Gavin Crowell  
CYC 1853/ YC SC   2   3   7   5   5   5   11   [18]   9   47  
6  
7  
22299      Jacob Cerrati [Blue]/
Jacob Cerrati  
SCYC/ SCYC   7   9   [11]   3   9   9   6   9   8   60  
7  
8  
22300      Grady Theiling [Blue]   SCYC   17   [22]   16   12   13   15   17   10   5   105  
8  
9  
13265      Harrison Ward [Blue]   Carolina Yacht Club   9   14   10   24   15   11   [28]   7   20   110  
9  
10  
19790      Will Martin [Blue]   CYC SC   14   16   12   18   8   20   16   [24]   14   118  
10  
11  
99288      James Mueller [Blue]   Carolina Yacht Club of SC   16   18   17   11   [26]   12   18   12   16   120  
11  
12  
23369      Ross Campbell [Blue]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   [24]   20   18   21   22   16   8   13   18   136  
12  
13  
21474      Walker Neumann [Blue]   SCYC   18   10   14   14   [23]   19   20   21   22   138  
13  
14  
4      Jocey Seben [Blue]   Carolina Yacht Club   20   21   9   16   21   [25]   23   17   19   146  
14  
15  
19      Ella Sidebottom [Blue]/
Ella Sidebottom  
Carolina Yacht Club/ Carolina Yacht Club   22   25   26   26   20   24   24   [27]   24   191  
15  
16  
214      Macel Marshall [Blue]   Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   27   23   27   [28]   28   28   27   28   28   216  
16  
17  
20958      Lydia Blessing [Blue]   Carolina Yacht Club   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNS   248  
17  
 



Division: Red (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
17772      Mina Bernthal [Red]   SDYS/CYC   4   4   3   [7]   7   4   2   3   7   34  
1  
2  
23109      Thomas Weil [Red]   HYC   [19]   8   13   2   12   7   14   6   11   73  
2  
3  
3305      Oliver Johnston [Red]   Cyc sc   13   12   15   [19]   14   10   13   15   10   102  
3  
4  
23199      Lilianna Harris [Red]   Hobcaw   [25]   19   8   22   25   14   12   8   15   123  
4  
5  
16174      Henry Hill [Red]   LLSC   11   [27]   20   13   17   21   10   25   12   129  
5  
6  
23379      Richard Leland Morrison [Red]   Carolina Yacht Club SC   23   17   24   [27]   16   17   15   19   13   144  
6  
7  
22449      Kirill Siletskiy [Red]   SCYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNS   248  
7  
 



Division: White (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
21315      Kennedy Ford [White]   SCYC   12   2   [31/OCS]   9   10   18   9   23   17   100  
1  
2  
18599      Kai Bernthal [White]   SDYS/CYC   10   11   22   [23]   11   13   19   16   21   123  
2  
3  
22950      Cole Parnell [White]   HYC   15   [28]   25   15   19   23   22   26   23   168  
3  
4  
12623      Tanner Matthews [White]   Hilton Head South Carolina Yacht Club   [31/DNS]   15   21   20   27   22   21   20   26   172  
4  
5  
21284      Chase Stephens [White]   CYC-SC   26   26   19   17   24   [27]   25   14   25   176  
5  
6  
10      Henry Frampton [White]   Carolina yacht club (SC)   21   24   23   25   18   26   26   22   [27]   185  
6  
 



Sunfish Junior (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
5081      Payton Brown /
Payton Brown  
Savannah Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
BALL      Julia Ball /
Julia Ball  
Savannah Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club   3   3   1   2   2   4   3   [8/DNS]   3   3   24  
2  
3  
1      Blake Lesesne /
Blake Lesesne  
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club/ Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   2   2   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   3   2   1   2   2   26  
3  
4  
2      Austin Lesesne /
Austin Lesesne  
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club/ Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   4   4   3   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   2   4   3   4   4   36  
4  
5  
7      Dylan Gensheimer /
Dylan Gensheimer  
Savannah Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   5   5   3   3   7   6   4   7   8/DNS   48  
5  
6  
8      Theo Jenkins    Savannah Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   6   6   4   4   5   7   8/DNS   5   5   50  
6  
7  
A3      James “Tripp” Milling, III /
James “Tripp” Milling  
Savannah Yacht Club/ Savannah Yacht Club   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   5   8/DNS   6   8/DNF   65  
7  
 



OPen Skiff (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2022 1:47:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: 13-21 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
10065      Bradley Fabian [13-21]   BYSC   [3]   1   3   2   2   1   2   1   2   1   15  
1  
2  
11111      Bopha Shook [13-21]   BYSC   1   [5]   2   4   5   4   1   3   3   2   25  
2  
3  
12138      Ian Sternkopf [13-21]   Augusta Sailing Club   6   2   1   1   4   3   [7]   4   5   5   31  
3  
4  
5174      Jackson McMullen [13-21]   ASC   2   6   4   6   6   7   5   [8]   7   6   49  
4  
5  
10699      Adam Luzny [13-21]   BYSC   7   7   [9]   7   7   2   6   2   4   8   50  
5  
6  
11116      Jimmy Brennan [13-21]   BYSC   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   7   8   8   9   9   9   9   9   79  
6  
 



Division: Under+13 (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
11032      Hailey Bagnoni [Under 13]   Augusta Sailing Club   4   4   5   3   3   [6]   3   5   1   3   31  
1  
2  
11928      Oliver Putnam [Under 13]   Augusta Sailing Club   5   3   6   5   1   5   [8]   6   6   4   41  
2  
3  
11909      Graeme Slater [Under 13]   Augusta Sailing Club   8   8   8   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   8   4   7   8   7   69  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network