2022 Summer Classic
Ocean Gate Yacht Club | August 05, 2022

Opti Red (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2022 1:25:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17337, Lily Glosenger, Lavallette Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 19557, Jack McAteer, NBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 15807, Maeve Smith, TRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 5148, James McCarthy, NBYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 23521, Maddy Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 21257, charlotte (charlie) caffray, BHYC, 7/DNS- ; 7   
 



Opti White (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2022 1:25:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (24 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17036, Graham Soell, TRYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 15503, Jack Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 8598, Hudson West, Ocean Gate Yacht Cluv, 3- ; 3   
4. 15677, Ryan Miller, Metedeconk, 4- ; 4   
5. 18585, Frances Smith, BHYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 3004, Brendan Lee, Lavallette Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 9627, Finnian Keenan, PBYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 5180, Theodore Hutler, Beachwood, 8- ; 8   
9. 17220, Harper O'Leary, Pine Beach, 9- ; 9   
10. 5302, Sadie Cavanaugh, IHYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 11204, Dylan Brick, IHYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 19784, Ritt Sadrian, BHYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 2881, Landon Crinnian, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 14039, Carter Mundry, Toms River Yacht Club, 14- ; 14   
15. 13035, Maggie Lin, Island heights, 15- ; 15   
16. 9300, Bryce Anderson, Lavallette yacht club, 16- ; 16   
17. 19359, Heath Brezee, NBYC, 17- ; 17   
18. 22245, Tiernan O'Rourke, BHYC, 25/DNS- ; 25T   
18. 16195, Lucien Dionisio, OGYC, 25/RET- ; 25T   
18. 13583, Christian Bruhn, BHYC, 25/DNS- ; 25T   
18. 16195, Lucien Dionisio, OGYC, 25/DNS- ; 25T   
18. 9750, Keylee Dunn, IHYC, 25/RET- ; 25T   
18. 13245, Lilly Schlenker, BHYC, 25/RET- ; 25T   
18. 14565, Samantha Karam, Bay Head Yacht Club, 25/DNS- ; 25T   
 



Opti Blue (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2022 1:25:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12880, Patrick Kennedy, Metedeconk river yc, 1- ; 1   
2. 12483, Kalsin Beavis, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 5221, Caroline Soell, TRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 9735, Amelia Scuorzo, Lavallette Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 4417, Catherine Dunn, MCYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 16475, Ella Angelbeck, Bay Head Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 7852, Cecilia Pasqualicchio, OGYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 8013, Colin Smith, Tryc, 8- ; 8   
9. 7656, Anna Hnatt, MCYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 17923, Cailin Mundry, Toms River Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 6151, Alexandra Kuzloski, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 7821, Olivia Bencivenga, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 13139, Carter Stefanacci, IHYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 18124, Alexander Pistolakis, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 14- ; 14   
15. 19727, Joseph Vales, BHYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 14356, Carson Telling, BHYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 13345, Mason Lin, Island Heights, 17- ; 17   
18. 22102, Annabel Mantone, BHYC, 18- ; 18   
19. 8670, Emily Kiley, Shore Acres, 19- ; 19   
20. 4178, Harrison Wasik, OGYC, 20- ; 20   
21. 112233, Bryce Judge, PBYC, 21- ; 21   
22. 4670, Ethan Beneciuk, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 22- ; 22   
23. 11024, Perry Telling, Bay Head Yacht Club, 23- ; 23   
24. 21178, Byron ("B.T") Brisby, Lavallette Yacht Club, 24- ; 24   
25. CAN1563, Ava Foerster, PBYC, 25- ; 25   
26. 18466, Pippa OConnell, Bay Head Yacht Club, 26- ; 26   
27. 6467, Isaac Anama, OGYC, 27- ; 27   
28. 16437, TYLER APPLEGATE, OCEAN GATE YACHT CLUB, 31/RET- ; 31T   
28. 6011, Bryn Phelps, Beachwood Yacht Club, 31/RET- ; 31T   
28. 18028, Mae Schlenker, BHYC, 31/DNS- ; 31T   
 



Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2022 12:39:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20305, Russell Telling, Bay Head Yacht Club, 3-1-3-1-[11]- ; 8   
2. 23519, Colin Curry, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 2-2-6-5-[7]- ; 15   
3. 14855, Finn Carolan, Metedeconk River YC, 6-[9]-1-9-3- ; 19T   
4. 11412, Jake Rickmers, PBYC, 1-4-5-[13]-9- ; 19T   
5. 15957, Katherine Chen, TRYC, 8-5-2-[15]-8- ; 23   
6. 21853, Anna Buttacavoli, TRYC, [17]-7-4-2-12- ; 25T   
7. 12104, Christian Magee, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 4-6-7-8-[10]- ; 25T   
8. 14545, Charlotte Brooks, OGYC, 7-[12]-12-4-4- ; 27   
9. 6494, Juliette Moll, Ocean Gate, 5-[11]-8-11-5- ; 29   
10. 6959, Lachlan Curry, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 12-10-[15]-6-2- ; 30   
11. 11624, Georgi Palechev, MRYC, 11-3-14-3-[20]- ; 31   
12. 7820, Sarah Bush, BHYC, 10-8-10-7-[16]- ; 35   
13. 14240, Alessia Greco, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 9-14-[19]-17-6- ; 46   
14. 9678, Ethan Anderson, Beachwood Yacht Club, [20]-17-17-16-1- ; 51T   
15. 9319, John Hodgins, OGYC, 13-[18]-13-12-13- ; 51T   
16. 19531, John Eler, Normandy Beach, [19]-15-9-14-17- ; 55   
17. 3562, Jamison Dopkin, OGYC, 15-16-18-10-[21]- ; 59   
18. 4171, Zachary Maxwell, Beachwood, 18-[21]-11-18-15- ; 62   
19. 6688, Eileen Hodgins, OGYC, 16-[20]-20-20-14- ; 70   
20. 5145, liam Maxwell, Beachwood, [21]-13-21-21-18- ; 73T   
21. 3160, Travis Maxwell, Beachwood, [22]-19-16-19-19- ; 73T   
22. 9576, Raegan Hunnewell, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 14-[23/DNS]-23/DNS-23/DNS-23/DNS- ; 83   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2022 2:49:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 190209, Sam Santos, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [5]-5-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 215464, Jack Pentony, BYC, 2-1-[4]-3-4- ; 10   
3. 194148, Alex Lambie, LYC, [8]-8-3-2-2- ; 15T   
4. 204775, Madeline Dolan, LYC, [6]-4-2-4-5- ; 15T   
5. 166173, Jacob Palombo, Beachwood, [11]-6-5-5-3- ; 19   
6. 105374, Matteo Pasqualicchio, Ogyc, 1-3-9-7-[13/RET]- ; 20   
7. 135075, Phineas Manogue, Bay Head Yacht Club, 10-2-6-6-[13/RET]- ; 24   
8. 184643, Chase Corbett, IHYC, 3-9-[11]-8-6- ; 26   
9. 181805, Aidan Risk, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 4-7-12-10-[13/DNF]- ; 33   
10. 140539, Tatianna Febles-Perez, BYC, 7-11-7-9-[13/DNF]- ; 34   
11. 200534, Anthony Feliciano, PBYC, 9-12-8-[13/DNF]-13/DNF- ; 42   
12. 187854, Deklan McLaughlin, Island heights yacht club, 12-10-10-[13/DNF]-13/DNF- ; 45   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2022 2:49:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 219287, John O'Leary, Pine Beach, 1-1-[5]-1-4- ; 7   
2. 211608, Hudson DePaul, MCYC, 4-4-3-2-[5]- ; 13   
3. 198363, Corey Dooren, MCYC - Metedeconk, [15]-6-7-4-1- ; 18   
4. 164232, Reid Lomer, BYC, 12-[15]-4-3-2- ; 21   
5. 206136, Brady Parkes, BHYC, 6-[20]-1-13-3- ; 23   
6. 172971, Matthew Chen, TRYC, 13-2-2-8-[21/DNF]- ; 25T   
7. x212618, Dailey Totams, NBYC, [11]-5-6-5-9- ; 25T   
8. 177378, Jack Tonzola, BHYC, 5-8-[21/DNF]-6-6- ; 25T   
9. 199141, Liam Marcell, PBYC, 2-[13]-9-9-8- ; 28   
10. 155327, Kyle Lombardino, MCYC, 8-3-8-[21/RET]-21/DNF- ; 40   
11. 208584, Isabel Bright, OGYC, 3-14-[21/DNF]-12-13- ; 42T   
12. 178923, Grace Hummel, IHYC, [17]-9-11-11-11- ; 42T   
13. 207152, Reagan Leahy, OGYC, 9-10-[21/DNF]-16-10- ; 45T   
14. 181717, Joseph Kiley, Shore Acres, 10-11-10-14-[16]- ; 45T   
15. 212618, Ryan Hannaford, Pinebeach Yacht Club, [18]-12-14-10-12- ; 48   
16. 199773, Grayson Sinnett, IHYC, 19-16-[21/DNF]-7-7- ; 49   
17. 177210, Jack O‚ÄôLeary, PBYC, 7-7-[21/RET]-21/DNF-21/DNF- ; 56T   
18. 148009, Nicholas Drake, SAYC, 14-[17]-13-15-14- ; 56T   
19. 1942, Flynn Brezee, NBYC, 16-[18]-15-17-17- ; 65   
20. 156617, Taylor Brezee, NBYC, 20-19-12-[21/RET]-15- ; 66   
 



Feva (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2022 2:17:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6343, Cole Buczkowski, Metedeconk River YC, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 88, Zoe Cunningham, BHYC, [4]-4-2-3-2- ; 11   
3. 5757, Seth Santos, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 5-[6]-3-2-3- ; 13   
4. BHYC, Marcus O'Rourke, BHYC, [8]-7-4-4-4- ; 19   
5. 6895, Colin Sollas, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 3-8-6-5-[10/DNF]- ; 22   
6. 89, Parley Dougherty, Bay Head Yacht Club, 6-2-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-5- ; 23   
7. 86, Chloe Cunningham, BHYC, 2-3-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 25   
8. TBDetermined, Jojo Sylva, Bay Head Yacht Club, 7-5-5-[10/DNS]-10/DNS- ; 27   
9. 4854, Riley Christie, Island Heights Yacht Club, [10/DNF]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/RET-10/DNS- ; 40   
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2022 1:28:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 79378, Daniel Maresca, PBYC, 4-[7]-3-1-1- ; 9T   
2. 78496, Mollie Smith, PBYC, 2-2-1-4-[6]- ; 9T   
3. 55, Lilly Keenan, PBYC, 3-1-[4]-3-4- ; 11   
4. 80390, Owen Beneciuk, Pine Beach Yacht Club, 1-6-[17/OCS]-7-3- ; 17T   
5. 0601, Timmy Wingender, SAYC, 6-4-2-[8]-5- ; 17T   
6. 2560, Richard McGowan, Toms River Yacht Club, [7]-5-5-6-2- ; 18   
7. 17, Emily Bell, PBYC, 9-[10]-6-2-7- ; 24   
8. 4473, Katelyn Ayres, OGYC, 5-3-8-9-[17/DNS]- ; 25   
9. NB27, Julia Eler, Normandy Beach, 8-9-[10]-5-8- ; 30   
10. 29, Johnny Clark, Pine Beach Yacht Club, [12]-8-7-11-9- ; 35   
11. 75178, Izabella Alicia, OGYC, 10-[12]-9-10-10- ; 39   
12. 107, Ashley Chevasco, Beachwood Yacht Club, [14]-14-11-12-11- ; 48   
13. blank, Max Silvis, Beachwood, [13]-13-12-13-12- ; 50   
14. RB33, Jack Weber, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 11-11-[17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 56   
15. 78808, Maggie Grafas, PBYC, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 68T   
16. 78344, Olivia Moramarco, SPYC, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNS-17/DNS- ; 68T   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 05, 2022 1:55:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4115, Richard Pokorny, Metedeconk, 1-1-1-[11]-1- ; 4   
2. 8298, Kip Rand, Bay Head Yacht Club, 2-[7]-2-1-2- ; 7   
3. 5873, Jules Buczkowski, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 3-2-[4]-2-3- ; 10   
4. 2611, Amelia Kuzloski, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 5-[9]-5-6-4- ; 20   
5. 4329, Alexander Moeder, Bay Head Yacht Club, [12]-4-8-3-6- ; 21   
6. 2176, Grace Ciak, IHYC, 4-6-7-5-[9]- ; 22   
7. 3417, Dyer Chaplick, IHYC, 8-[12]-3-7-5- ; 23T   
8. 5251, Reese Auth, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, [9]-5-6-4-8- ; 23T   
9. 2626, Brynn Penque, LYC, 10-3-[11]-9-11- ; 33   
10. 1819, Courtney Ayres, OGYC, 7-[13]-12-8-7- ; 34   
11. 2605, Sydney Mihalko, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 11-8-9-[12]-12- ; 40T   
12. 2777, Claire Dooren, Metedeconk, [13]-10-10-10-10- ; 40T   
13. 4026, Matthew Dupree, TRYC, 6-11-[14/DNF]-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 45   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network