2022 Galloway Regatta
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 20-21, 2022

Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2022 3:24:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
151056   Joe Comer IV       Fairhope Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
126825   Peter Buckley       Grand Lagoon & Pensacola YCs   6   3   3   1   2   15  
2  
3  
208382   David Morgan       Seabrook Sailing Club   3   2   5   3   4   17  
3  
4  
156521   Jay Graham       Pontchartrain Yacht Club   2   4   2   5   5   18  
4  
5  
197567   Mark Heinold       Grand Lagoon FL (GLYC)   4   5   4   6   3   22  
5  
6  
152077   Alejandro Sr Galavis       Pensacola Yatch Club   5   6   6   4   6   27  
6  
7  
170739   Aidan Castle       Long Beach Yacht Club   7   8/DNS   7   8/DNF   8/DNS   38  
7  
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2022 3:24:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
208588   Joe Comer V       Fairhope Yacht Club   1   1   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
213062   Matthew Dupuy       Pontchartrain Yacht Club   5   2   5   2   3   17  
2  
3  
198010   Court Salloum       GYC   9   3   2   4   5   23  
3  
4  
156547   Aidan McKoin       Southern Yacht Club   2   9   4   7   6   28  
4  
5  
208569   Layton Duggar       Fairhope Yacht Club   4   11   8   5   2   30  
5  
6  
204109   Nate Hartwell       Fairhope YC   6   4   6   10   8   34  
6  
7  
56547   Silas Meister       SYC   3   5   7   8   12   35  
7  
8  
194515   MURRAY TURNER       Pensacola Yacht Club   10   6   10   9   4   39  
8  
9  
198006   Dylan McKnight       Pontchartrain Yacht Club   7   12   11   6   7   43  
9  
10  
18   Arthur Meade       SYC   12   18/DNS   1   3   10   44  
10  
11  
161017   Ella Lansford       LBYC   11   8   9   13   11   52  
11  
12  
181836   Anders Fanberg       BWYC   8   10   14   12   13   57  
12  
13  
168294   Harrison Dodge       PONTYC   13   14   13   14   9   63  
13  
14  
186485   Karl Duplantis       Pontyc   15   13   15   15   14   72  
14  
15  
117   connor skaer       SYC   14   16   12   16   15   73  
15  
16  
177117   Brockton Norris       FYC   16   7   17   17   17   74  
16  
17  
6   Noah Diaz       Pontchartrain Yacht Club   17   15   16   11   16   75  
17  
 



Optimist (RBW) (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2022 1:42:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8471   Jack Meade       Southern Yacht Club   1   1   1   [4]   3   2   8  
1  
2  
12234   Darby Hayes    Red   Southern Yacht Club   2   2   5   2   4   [7]   15T  
2  
3  
23113   Isaac Sprayberry    Red   Fairhope Yacht Club   4   4   2   [7]   2   3   15T  
3  
4  
15051   Reed Gibbs       Southern Yacht Club   [10]   7   4   3   1   4   19T  
4  
5  
23111   Virginia Lovell    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   [5]   5   3   5   5   1   19T  
5  
6  
blank   John Harrison    Blue   SYC/ FWYC   [12]   3   9   1   6   5   24  
6  
7  
23402   Waters Norris    Blue   FYC   7   8   6   [16]   9   8   38  
7  
8  
21521   Parker Lilly    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   3   6   [17]   6   12   12   39  
8  
9  
20222   Cameron Bellina    White   Pensacola   6   12   [19]   9   11   10   48  
9  
10  
20545   Allison Lopez    Red   Pensacola Yacht Club   9   15   7   12   8   [17]   51  
10  
11  
15163   Sullivan Reznik    White   SYC   14   9   [16]   11   7   11   52  
11  
12  
10203   Louise Meade    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   13   13   [15]   8   10   13   57  
12  
13  
7619   Annelise Cotaya    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   18   11   10   15   [21]   9   63  
13  
14  
20221   Tucker Collins Norris    Blue   FYC   8   [23]   8   18   15   20   69  
14  
15  
23404   Ty Nichols    White   FYC   11   18   14   22   13   [24]   78T  
15  
16  
21008   Alejandro Galavis    White   Pensacola Yacht Club   15   [22]   13   13   18   19   78T  
16  
17  
17722   Amy Mackenroth       Southern Yacht Club   [22]   19   20   10   16   14   79  
17  
18  
23506   Katharine Frost    Blue   Southern Yacht Club   20   10   11   23   [24]   18   82  
18  
19  
21279   Conner Blouin    White   SYC   24   14   12   20   20   [30]   90  
19  
20  
21649   Charles Hoffman    White   Pensacola Yacht Club   [21]   17   21   17   17   21   93  
20  
21  
0000   Elisabeth Michel    Blue   GYC   [26]   20   25   24   19   6   94  
21  
22  
23300   David Taylor    Blue   PCYC   19   16   [24]   21   23   16   95  
22  
23  
21541   Maggie Mackenroth       Southern Yacht Club   [33/DNS]   33/DNS   18   14   14   23   102  
23  
24  
4   McLaurin McBee    White   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   16   24   [26]   19   25   22   106  
24  
25  
223381   Grace Kane       Bwyc   [27]   21   22   26   26   15   110  
25  
26  
23382   Kate Kane       Bwyc   25   25   23   25   22   [28]   120  
26  
27  
15556   Aj Johnson       LBYC   23   27   27   [28]   27   27   131  
27  
28  
unknown   Annabelle Bilotta       BWYC   [30]   26   28   29   29   25   137  
28  
29  
13986   Estelle Sevener    Blue   Bay Waveland Yacht Club   28   28   [29]   27   28   29   140  
29  
30  
9288   Kinley Salvo    White   Pensacola Yacht Club   17   [33/DNS]   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   26   142  
30  
31  
14   Mason Gee    Blue   GYC   29   [33/DNS]   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   161  
31  
32  
22763   Alec Ward    Red   Fairhope Yacht Club   [33/DNS]   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   165  
32  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2022 1:42:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2022 3:24:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
34   Clinton Edwards       Bay-Waveland YC   1   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
53243   Christopher Friend       Pontchartrain Yacht Club   2   3   1   2   1   9  
2  
3  
2   Walter Gilly Chamberlain       Bwyc   3   2   3   3   6/DNS   17  
3  
4  
76443   Keegan Schmitt       The Bay Waveland Yacht Club   5   4   4   5   3   21  
4  
5  
78287   Jack Timberlake       BWYC   4   5   5   4   4   22  
5  
 



RS Aero (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2022 3:19:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3680   Eugene Schmitt       The Bay Waveland Yacht Club   1   2   1   4   1   9  
1  
2  
3684   Buzzy Heausler       BWYC   3   1   4   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
1625   Ash Beatty       Lake Canyon YC   2   3   2   1   4   12T  
3  
4  
3423   Thomas Heausler       Bay Waveland Yacht Club   5   5   3   5   3   21  
4  
5  
2757   Hank Saurage       Pontchartrain YC   4   4   5   3   6/DNS   22  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network