2022 McIntosh Cup Regatta
Savannah Yacht Club | October 15-16, 2022

A Division (Spinnakers) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2022 1:23:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
228   High Visibility   88   Gebel Seese    Savannah Yacht Club   1   01:18:00   1   01:01:57   2  
1  
02:19:57
2  
63317   Ronin   138   Michael Foster    Savannah Yacht Club   2   01:21:01   2   01:04:32   4  
2  
02:25:33
3  
103   Wahoo   78   Billy Bremer    Savannah Yacht Club   3   01:30:09   3   01:14:18   6  
3  
02:44:27
 



B Division (non-Spinnakers) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2022 4:48:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
150   Peregrine   186   Ed Owens    Chatham Sailing Club   1   01:05:22   1   00:44:48   2  
1  
01:50:10
2  
888   Sweet Caroline   294   Chris Gerards    tybee sail club   2   01:21:40   2   00:50:41   4  
2  
02:12:21
3  
44   Andiamo   222   John Long    Geechee Sailing Club   5/DNF   01:22:40   3   01:06:54   8  
3  
02:29:34
4  
30167   Summer Wind   210   Eric Shumate    n/a   5/DNC   01:22:40   5/DNC   01:07:54   10  
4  
02:30:34
 



C Division (J24) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2022 1:23:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4245   All Nature   171   Andrew McIntosh    Savannah Yacht Club   1   01:26:58   1   01:11:15   2  
1  
02:38:13
2  
78   Gone with the Wind   171   Angela Margolit    GSC/TLSC   3/DNS   01:27:58   3/DNS   01:12:15   6  
2  
02:40:13
 



D Division (Rhodes 19) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 16, 2022 1:16:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
NA   SCHOLAR   234   BRIAN BURTNIK    TLSC   1   00:59:29   1   00:38:11   1   00:23:14   3  
1  
02:00:54
2  
9?   Susan B   234   Rob Miller    The Landings Sailing Club   2   01:08:59   2   00:54:02   3/DNS   00:24:14   7  
2  
02:27:15
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network