2022 Thistle Old Goat Regatta (60th Anniversary)
Lake Lanier Sailing Club | September 10-11, 2022

Thistle (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2022 11:27:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3976   Resilient   Greg Griffin [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Mark Reddaway  
ORSC/    3   1   11   3   18  
1  
2  
3722      Bryce Dryden [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Darby Dryden  
Atlanta Yacht Club/    6   7   1   6   20  
2  
3  
3975   Blewprint   JD Reddaway [Open]/
Marten Kendrick  
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle/    12   5   4   4   25  
3  
4  
3951   Stella   Mark Gise [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Scott Gise  
LNYC/    5   4   5   17/TLE   31  
4  
5  
533   SInbad   Steve Burke [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Jack Smith  
LLSC/    11   11   2   14   38  
5  
6  
3966   Ing 2   Samuel Ingham [Open]/
James Keller
Natalia Aksamit  
Jacobs Rock Yacht Club/
/   
13   3   7   17/TLE   40T  
6  
7  
3828   Family Magic   Dan Russell [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Andy Russell  
Carolina Sailing Club/    7   6   10   17/TLE   40T  
7  
8  
3997      Scott Griffin [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Nerissa Griffin
Liz Griffin  
Western Carolina Sailing Club/
/   
2   8   20   11   41  
8  
9  
3980      Michael Lenkeit [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Dave Pritchard  
LLSC/    14   20   9   2   45  
9  
10  
1329   Sendorwhip   Kevin Bradley /
Justine Ortiz
Howard Mendlovitz  
The Van YC/
/   
9   9   14   17/TLE   49  
10  
11  
3914   Raging baboon   Ian Hunter [Open]   Blue water bay sailing club   21   17   3   15   56  
11  
12  
3958   It Bites   Tanner Shultz [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Wyatt Shultz  
LLSC/    20   13   16   10   59  
12  
13  
4035   Crime Scene   Paul Abdullah [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Marie Abdullah
Amy Thompson  
The Florida Yacht Club/
/   
8   2   8   43/DNC   61  
13  
14  
1166      Will Tyner [Open]/
Patrick Oberdorff  
Charleston YC/    15   22   19   7   63  
14  
15  
4031   Skidmark   Michael Reddaway [Open]/
Emma Reddaway  
FYC/    1   26   24   17/TLE   68T  
15  
16  
1811   Velvet Elvis   Adam Ankers [Open]/
Peyton Ankers  
Privateer Yacht Club/    17   25   25   1   68T  
16  
17  
3579   Anna   Reid Collins [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Justin Cash
Stephanie Griffin  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/
/   
16   21   18   17/TLE   72  
17  
18  
3824   Sinbad II   David Sinclair /
Brad Russell  
Atlanta Yacht Club/    10   23   30   13   76T  
18  
19  
3741      Gavin McCormack [Open]/
Camden McCormack  
AYC/    22   15   22   17/TLE   76T  
19  
20  
3615      brent mckenzie [Old Goat (Over 50)]   lake lanier sailing club   25   29   6   17/TLE   77T  
20  
21  
66   High Cotton   Adam Young [Open]/
David Archer  
Savannah Yacht Club/    24   10   31   12   77T  
21  
22  
3620   Barnacle Boyz   Wheeler Sutton [Open]/
Kyle Meyhoefer  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/    19   30   15   17/TLE   81  
22  
23  
3783   Dr Gas   ROBERT MCCORMACK [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
David Mulhausen  
AYC/    30   19   29   5   83  
23  
24  
48   Quick Brown Fox   John Howell [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Diana Young-Paiva
Craig Ambler  
Carolina Sailing Club/
/   
4   28   36   17/TLE   85T  
24  
25  
3856      Leif Carlson [Junior Skipper (Under 18)]/
Steve Bauer
Tucker Mansfield  
Atlanta Yacht Club/
/   
18   24   26   17/TLE   85T  
25  
26  
3802      Jacob Fisker-Andersen [Open]   Florida Yacht Club   43/DNC   14   12   17/TLE   86  
26  
27  
3674   DoubleStuf   Daniel Postell [Open]/
Kyle Stadele
John Federico  
LLSC/
/   
27   31   28   9   95  
27  
28  
3978   Miss Karen   Kevin Sheehan [Old Goat (Over 50)]   Carolina Sailing Club   28   32   21   17/TLE   98  
28  
29  
3975W   Unknown   David Reddaway [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Davis Macleod  
LLSC/    43/DNC   36   13   8   100T  
29  
30  
3894   WindRider   Len Wert [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Robert Mitchell  
AYC/    33   27   23   17/TLE   100T  
30  
31  
1238   Stewball   Pete Gregory [Open]/
Alex Padgett  
Privateer Yacht Club/    29   12   17   43/DNC   101  
31  
32  
397   Blue Max   Darby Allison [Woman Skipper]/
Nicholas Allison
Rosalba Mazzotta  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/
/   
43/DNC   16   34   17/TLE   110  
32  
33  
4025   None   Jonathan Doyle [Open]/
Caz Doyle  
CSC/    23   18   27   43/DNC   111  
33  
34  
3892   Conundrum   Tommy Glenn [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Bruce Davis  
MSSC/    26   34   35   17/TLE   112  
34  
35  
2827      Robert Beauchamp [Open]   LLSC   32   38   33   17/TLE   120  
35  
36  
3675   Full Kilt   Murphy olson [Open]/
Scott Olson
Indiana Olson  
Lnyc/
/   
35   33   37   17/TLE   122  
36  
37  
3985   Tippa Canoe   Sergio Rosa Jr [Open]/
Sergio Rosa III
Natalia Rosa  
Thistle fleet 155 & Carolina Sailing Club/
/   
31   37   38   17/TLE   123  
37  
38  
3711   Bob   George Willis [Old Goat (Over 50)]/
Mike Carlson  
AYC/    43/OCS   39   40   17/TLE   139  
38  
39  
4019   Non Sequitur   Wesley Turner [Open]/
Will Shirley  
LLSC/    43/DNC   35   32   43/DNC   153  
39  
40  
3849      Tan Tonge [Open]/
Matthew Simpson  
LLSC/Georgia Tech/    34   43/DNC   39   43/DNC   159  
40  
41  
3466      Conor Madden /
Bennett Bock  
Birmingham Sailing Club/    43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   172T  
41  
41  
876   Loch-A-Lee   William Bruce [Old Goat (Over 50)]   Delta Sailing Assn   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   43/DNC   172T  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network