2022 Jazz Cup 34
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | September 03, 2022

Overall (76 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 05, 2022 11:43:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. T650, Flight Risk, Ben Landon[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF], Richmond Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 1, HMB Boys & Girls Club, Alan O’DriscollBryan Wade[U-Multihull_PHRF], BAMSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 35, Birthday Bunny, Michele SumptonErik Menzel[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF], RYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 1000, Outsider, Greg Nelsen[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF], SSS, 4- ; 4   
5. Sp1, Serenade, Hank Easom[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], San Francisco yc, 5- ; 5   
6. 74, Wingit, Amy Wells[U-Multihull_PHRF], BAMA, 6- ; 6   
7. USA 15, Cento Miglia, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF], Encinal YC, 7- ; 7   
8. 140, Windsome, Anne ThomasMark Thomas[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], Richmond Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 28927, Abracadabra, ian chamberlain[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF], RYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 8258, Special Edition, John Ross[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF], John Ross, 10- ; 10   
11. 155, The Flying Tiger, Vaughn SeifersVaughn Seifers[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], Richmond Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 71, Topper II, Conrad Holbrook[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 38008, Sapphire, Mark Dowdy[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF], San Francisco YC, 13- ; 13   
14. 119, E Ticket, Noble Griswold[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], Benicia Yacht Club, 14- ; 14   
15. 3113, Arcadia, Gordie Nash[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 40646, Jeannette, Bob Novy[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], Bob Novy, 16- ; 16   
17. 1036, Flight, Rosanne Scholl[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 17- ; 17   
18. 208, Nuckelavee, Mark KennedyPearl Prisco[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 18- ; 18   
19. 41327, Heart of Gold, Joan ByrneByrne Family[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], South Beach YC / IYC, 19- ; 19   
20. 8711, Mistress II, Richard vonEhrenkrook[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], San Francisco Yacht Club, 20- ; 20   
21. 1210, Goose, Mike KastropLorianna Kastrop[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 21- ; 21   
22. 58484, Kuda Wuda, Craig Page[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], SFYC, 22- ; 22   
23. 197, Flying Fish, Galan Rhett Smith Jr[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], none, 23- ; 23   
24. 4268, Little Wing, Robin Van Vliet[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], Richmond YC, 24- ; 24   
25. 4782, Hot Water, Anthony Jacuzzi[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], Richmond Yacht Club, 25- ; 25   
26. 67572, Sirocco, Bill DavidsonJonathan Ferro[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 26- ; 26   
27. 9, Inconceivable, Steven Gordon[J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 27- ; 27   
28. 707, ZEEHOND, DONN GUAY[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], SSS, 28- ; 28   
29. 63336, WarWhoop, Chuck Hooper[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], SSA, 29- ; 29   
30. 6138, Avalon, John Ford[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 30- ; 30   
31. 56303, Rhapsody, Mark Barber[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], South Beach, 31- ; 31   
32. 7, Joy Ride, Cindy Evans[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], Cindy Evans, 32- ; 32   
33. 38022, Sea Star, Bob Walden[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 33- ; 33   
34. 18257, pHat Jack, Robert Lugliani[K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 34- ; 34   
35. 30980, Ahi, Andy Newell[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 35- ; 35   
36. 155, Sail la vie, Dan Carnahan[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], Benicia Yacht Club, 36- ; 36   
37. 5277, Evil Octopus, Jasper Van Vliet[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], Richmond Yacht w, 37- ; 37   
38. 48, Hang 20, Lori Tewksbury[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 38- ; 38   
39. 1510, Slainte, Paul Sutchek[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], SSS, 39- ; 39   
40. 311, Solace, Robert SwensonRuggero Pergher[F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], South Beach Yacht Club, 40- ; 40   
41. 52868, Curie, Todd McPherson[G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 41- ; 41   
42. 760, Whoopie, Glenn Howell[U-Multihull_PHRF], Corinthian, 42- ; 42   
43. 38311, Siento el Viento, Ian Matthew[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], Tiburon YC, 43- ; 43   
44. 562, Archimedes, Larry Levit[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 44- ; 44   
45. 5350, feral rooster, paul van ravenswaay[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], ryc, 45- ; 45   
46. 2394, Downtown Uproar, Darren Cumming[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], None, 46- ; 46   
47. 28528, Jarlen, Robert Bloom[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], SYC, 47- ; 47   
48. 40046, Twisted, Eric Jones[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF], Sea Valor, 48- ; 48   
49. 28312, HIGHLIGHTER, William Hackel[G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], South Beach Yacht Club, 49- ; 49   
50. 38133, Vera Cruz, Michael Johnson[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], Richmond Yacht Club, 50- ; 50   
51. 190, Diana, John Arnold[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 51- ; 51   
52. 5080, Anemone, Hank Lindemann[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], Aeolian, 52- ; 52   
53. 28735, Savoir Faire, Paul Osborn[J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 53- ; 53   
54. 179, Strange Magic, Mark WerderCarl Werder[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], Richmond Yacht Club, 54- ; 54   
55. 41385, WIKD, Scott Selover[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], South Beach, 55- ; 55   
56. 69397, Joker, Elvin VALVERDE[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], Vallejo, 56- ; 56   
57. 274, Cordon Rouge, Jim Sell[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 57- ; 57   
58. 8927, Oaxaca, Michael MoradzadehDavid Ritchie[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF], StFYC, 58- ; 58   
59. 18619, Northern Light, Duke AustinCat Reining/JohnEurich/AndyOrion/KirkMcClelland[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 59- ; 59   
60. 38112, ADVENTURE, Steven Strunk[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], Vallejo Yacht Club, 60- ; 60   
61. Black eagle, Patrice, Anthony MazzeiSabrina Mazzei[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], None, 61- ; 61   
62. 406, sobrante, paul descalso0[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], marin yc, 62- ; 62   
63. 28174, Playpen2, Stephen Dale[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], Benicia Yacht Club, 63- ; 63   
64. 271, Vitamin Sea, Steve CorwinRisa Corwin[G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], Benicia YC, 64- ; 64   
65. Jenneau Star Bl, Folie a Deux, George SlaterJohn Zuorski[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], George Slater, 65- ; 65   
66. 3593, La Playa, David KernsReiko Yamamoto[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], None, 66- ; 66   
67. M-981, Maryknoll2, Alberto Madueno[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], none, 67- ; 67   
68. 119, Mo Pinchin, Morgan Paxhia[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], StFYC, 68- ; 68   
69. 5205, Katmandu, Rick RiccardiKent Liggett[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC, 69- ; 69   
70. 52715, Black Swan, Greg Spencer[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], Benicia YC, 70- ; 70   
71. 252, Rum Line, Andrew Lorenzen[K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], SBYC / St.FYC, 71- ; 71   
72. none, L'Attitude, ronald tosch[K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], BYC, 72- ; 72   
73. 18245, Chesapeake, James Fair[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], Berkeley Yacht Club, 77/DNC- ; 77T   
73. USA 221, 6 PAC, Steve Cameron[O-Sport-Boat_PHRF], Richmond Yacht Club, 77/DNC- ; 77T   
73. 2134, Sea View, mark WattsPaul Watts[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X-JC], South Beach Yacht Club, 77/DNC- ; 77T   
73. 28, Lookin Good 3, Rafi yahalom[U-Multihull_PHRF], BAMA, 77/DNC- ; 77T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network