Junior Sweeps 2022
SSYC and MBC | August 01-04, 2022

Opti Green (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2022 10:19:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
SSYC 15   Aria Mendoza    SSYC   3   2   4   3   5   [10]   [13]   3   1   5   26  
1  
2  
SSYC 4   Emma McGill    SSYC   1   1   5   1   [9]   [12]   4   6   5   4   27  
2  
3  
21   Oliver King    MBC   [22]   5   2   4   4   4   1   1   [15]   13   34  
3  
4  
14250   Logan Demcsak    River Rats Fair Haven, NJ   7   11   [12]   10   8   7   [16]   2   4   1   50  
4  
5  
MBC 17   Anthony Ferrari    MBC   [15]   12   13   13   3   2   2   4   9   [14]   58  
5  
6  
SSYC 21   Julia Steel    SSYC   5   14   11   5   [15]   3   3   8   12   [16]   61  
6  
7  
8096   Ethan Schneider    Ssyc   9   10   3   12   [16]   9   12   10   [16]   3   68T  
7  
8  
MBC11   Luke Maher    Monmouth Boat Club   11   8   10   6   [17]   [13]   5   9   8   11   68T  
8  
9  
SSYC 7   Teddy Spadavecchia    SSYC   [18]   3   [20]   14   11   6   7   12   10   6   69  
9  
10  
16881   Gregory Thoms    River Rats   10   6   9   8   12   [14]   6   5   14   [20]   70  
10  
11  
SSYC 9   Tyler Baldino    SSYC   2   7   8   7   [20]   8   14   15   [18]   12   73  
11  
12  
11645   Geoffrey Tirabassi    AHSEP   8   17   15   [22]   [19]   5   19   7   11   10   92  
12  
13  
USA 16009   Dean Halim    Monmouth boat club   [20]   13   [19]   19   10   11   9   11   2   19   94  
13  
14  
KYC 20   Jeffrey Mercogliano    Keyport Yacht Club   4   4   1   2   1   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   96  
14  
15  
SSYC 5   Jared Hoffman    Ssyc   13   15   [17]   [18]   7   17   17   14   7   15   105  
15  
16  
MBC 88   Liam Fixsen    Monmouth Boat Club   17   [21]   14   17   [23]   16   8   13   20   9   114  
16  
17  
5382   Gabriel Nurhan    AHSEP AHYC   16   9   16   9   2   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   136T  
17  
18  
USA 3479   shivani jambunathan    MBC   6   23   6   11   6   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   136T  
18  
19  
18652   Emily Steel    SSYC   12   16   [21]   21   [22]   19   18   16   17   18   137  
19  
20  
12169   Christopher Kett    Atlantic Highlands   24   19   18   16   13   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   13   8   139  
20  
21  
MBC 12   Ava Costa    Monmouth Boat Club   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   1   15   28/DNC   6   7   141  
21  
22  
USA4842   Nicholas Huang    MBC   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   18   11   28/DNC   3   2   146  
22  
23  
SSYC 1981   Emma Werth    SSYC   14   18   7   15   14   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   152  
23  
24  
USA 8   Joey Boracchia    AHSEP   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   15   10   28/DNC   19   17   173  
24  
25  
SSYC 1   Rohil Shah    SSYC   21   22   22   20   18   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   187  
25  
26  
SSYC 12   Patrick Murray    SSYC   19   20   23   23   21   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   190  
26  
27  
5629   Emily Pierce    SSYC   23   24   24   24   24   [28/DNC]   [28/DNC]   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   203  
27  
 



Opti RWB (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2022 12:29:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
17790   Kate Gulden [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   2   [7]   1   [7]   1   5   18  
1  
2  
US16331   Orian Shorshi [Blue]   RIVER RATS   1   6   4   1   [8]   [17]   2   1   6   1   22  
2  
3  
18905   Drayke Glass [White]   SSYC   5   4   1   [10]   4   2   [11]   8   5   10   39  
3  
4  
7939   Isaac Kiernan [Blue]   Ssyc   [9]   7   8   8   1   3   [10]   9   2   3   41  
4  
5  
SSYC 8   Charlie Slavin [Blue]   SSYC   8   1   9   [23]   5   1   16   [17]   10   2   52T  
5  
6  
SSYC 6   Chayce Glass [Blue]   SSYC   6   14   3   9   [26]   4   9   [16]   3   4   52T  
6  
7  
17719   Luca Gesell [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   2   10   6   [12]   9   [18]   5   6   9   9   56  
7  
8  
14884   Annie Dickson [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   10   [15]   [15]   3   3   14   4   2   12   12   60  
8  
9  
SSYC BG   Kathleen Simpson [Red]   SSYC   11   5   7   6   [24]   11   8   3   11   [14]   62  
9  
10  
15314   Bella Gesell [Red]   Rumson Yacht Club   4   3   [19]   [19]   16   10   3   11   13   8   68T  
10  
11  
17679   Sarina DeRosa [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   12   12   14   [16]   6   5   [15]   5   8   6   68T  
11  
12  
007   Victoria Velardi [Blue]   AHSEP   [17]   16   5   4   12   6   [17]   15   7   13   78  
12  
13  
USA 20904   Jack Slavin [Blue]   SSYC   7   8   10   5   13   [23]   14   [20]   17   20   94  
13  
14  
9421   Cate Delaney [Blue]   Rumson Yacht Club   13   13   12   11   [18]   15   12   10   18   [22]   104  
14  
15  
MBC 25   Thomas Walsh [White]   MBC   16   11   13   [17]   [17]   13   7   14   16   15   105  
15  
16  
MBC 20   dhwani jambunathan [Red]   MBC   19   19   [26]   7   10   9   22   12   20   [34]   118  
16  
17  
KYC 14   JR Davidson [Blue]   KYC   [23]   17   17   14   11   16   18   19   [22]   11   123  
17  
18  
13439   Teddy Seligman [White]   SSYC   14   9   22   [24]   7   21   19   22   [27]   19   133  
18  
19  
6856   Christian Barron [White]   SSYC   [25]   [33]   21   13   25   12   13   13   15   24   136  
19  
20  
SSYC 2   Isabella Ryerson [Blue]   SSYC   15   [34]   16   20   14   22   [24]   21   14   16   138  
20  
21  
16831   Dylan Thoms [Blue]   River rats   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   8   6   4   4   7   143  
21  
22  
MBC 13   Conor Cahill [White]   Monmouth Boat Club   18   [26]   18   15   21   20   23   [28]   21   17   153  
22  
23  
mbc 27   Lucas Kantrowitz [Blue]   Monmouth Boat Club   [29]   25   11   22   15   [29]   29   23   25   18   168  
23  
24  
20171   Kevin Pierce [Blue]   SSYC   20   [29]   27   18   [28]   25   21   26   24   26   187  
24  
25  
SSYC 3   Isabella Hall [Blue]   SSYC   21   18   [28]   25   [30]   26   27   27   23   25   192T  
25  
26  
10046   Anna Kiernan [White]   Ssyc   [32]   24   25   [29]   22   27   25   18   28   23   192T  
26  
27  
MBC 22   William Cunha [White]   Monmouth Boat Club   30   31   20   [34]   23   32   [33]   25   19   28   208  
27  
28  
KYC11   Savva Kovalev [White]   Keyport Yacht Club   [33]   30   23   31   29   19   26   32   31   [33]   221  
28  
29  
MBC31   Katelyn Weiss [Red]   Monmouth Boat Club   24   21   29   26   [33]   [38/DNC]   30   30   33   32   225  
29  
30  
KYC-12   Julia Zlotnikov [White]   Keyport Yacht Club   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   24   20   24   26   21   229  
30  
31  
KYC 18   Jake Manevich [Blue]   Keyport Yacht Club   28   27   [31]   27   [34]   30   31   29   29   31   232  
31  
32  
7609   Leonard Feher [White]   SSYC   31   32   [34]   30   20   31   [34]   33   30   27   234  
32  
33  
USA5677   Gavin Davidson [White]   KYC   26   28   [33]   28   32   [33]   28   31   32   30   235  
33  
34  
KYC 15   Seraphine Brooks Tahan [White]   Keyport Yacht Club   34   22   24   33   19   28   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   236  
34  
35  
19786   Charlie Estep [Blue]   SSYC   22   20   32   21   31   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   240  
35  
36  
KYC 13   Ozzy Gordon [Blue]   Keyport Yacht Club   27   23   30   32   27   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   253  
36  
37  
KYC-19   Vika Khiarm [White]   Keyport Yacht Club   [38/DNC]   [38/DNC]   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   32   34   34   29   281  
37  
 



C420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2022 10:54:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
3552   Shane Landau    SSYC   1   4   1   [5]   3   [9]   2   3   2   3   19  
1  
2  
1057   Lewis Forrest    AHSEP   2   [6]   3   4   1   3   3   4   3   [10]   23  
2  
3  
MBC 7   Dylan Pagonis    MBC   4   3   4   2   [7]   4   1   6   [7]   1   25T  
3  
4  
3463   Nate Van de Graaff    SSYC   6   2   2   1   6   2   [11]   [7]   4   2   25T  
4  
5  
MBC 1204   Charlotte Richards    Monmouth Boat Club   5   1   [9]   3   2   6   5   5   5   [7]   32  
5  
6  
5029   Joe Velardi    AHSEP   [9]   [8]   5   8   4   5   4   8   6   5   45  
6  
7  
3991   Kayne Glass    SSYC   7   5   [12]   7   8   7   6   1   [11]   6   47  
7  
8  
6008   Caroline Duffy    MBC   3   7   [13]   6   5   [11]   7   10   8   8   54  
8  
9  
MBC 3   Daniel Belikov    MBC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   1   10   9   1   4   73  
9  
10  
5049   Hanna Ardolino    AHSEP   [13]   12   7   10   12   10   12   2   [13]   9   74  
10  
11  
8121   Alton DeOliveira    Monmouth Boat Club   11   11   10   9   10   [13]   9   11   9   [12]   80  
11  
12  
3405   Chris Quincannon Jr    MBC   8   9   11   11   9   [12]   [13]   12   12   11   83  
12  
13  
88   Genevieve Tadross    MBC   12   13   8   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   8   8   13   10   13   85  
13  
14  
KYC5   Gavin Miller    Keyport Yacht Club   10   10   6   12   11   [15/DNC]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   94  
14  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 04, 2022 10:54:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network