PBYC Big Mouth Regatta
PBYC | August 13, 2022

Spinnaker A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2022 3:06:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
GYA 11   White Snake   96   Hunter Riddle    PYC/PBYC   03:18:16   1   03:18:16   1  
1  
03:18:16
2  
USA 510   Forerunner   84   John Mathis    Pensacola YC / LLSC   03:26:18   2   03:26:18   2  
2  
03:26:18
3  
415   Belafonte   -31   Patrick Patterson    Pensacola Yacht Club   03:38:50   3   03:38:50   3  
3  
03:38:50
4  
40037   Pendragon   -21   David Johnson    PBYC   03:40:16   4   03:40:16   4  
4  
03:40:16
 



Non Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2022 5:12:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
201   acadia   186   ROBERT KRIEGEL    PYC/NYC   03:29:53   1   03:29:53   1  
1  
03:29:53
2  
40   Seahorse   141   Margo Zern    Pensacola Yacht Club   03:46:45   2   03:46:45   2  
2  
03:46:45
3  
22205   KANALOA   153   MICHAEL BEARD    PBYC   04:12:18   3   04:12:18   3  
3  
04:12:18
4  
620   Tin Man   114   Mark Taylor    PBYC/PYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   04:13:18   5  
4  
04:13:18
 



Spinnaker B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2022 3:51:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
101   Phoenix   180   stephen nichols    PYC/NYCP   03:25:26   1   03:25:26   1  
1  
03:25:26
2  
285   Breezing up   171   J. Ken Loftin    PYC   03:36:38   2   03:36:38   2  
2  
03:36:38
3  
32   Uh~Ohh!   129   Jeffory Hunt    PBYC/PYC   03:40:23   3   03:40:23   3  
3  
03:40:23
4  
378   HELLDIVER   132   Kimberly Kaminski    NYCP, PBYC   03:46:38   4   03:46:38   4  
4  
03:46:38
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network